Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 02, May 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-May-16 3:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131
Race 9 Abandoned - Insufficient runners due to scra.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 23
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 1 CLEARLY INNOCENT Greg Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
3 5 STRATHAIRD Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
4 4 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.1 0 N/A   Distorted Humor / Slow Down
5 6 ZEE ZEELY (GB) Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 7.6 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Zee Zee Gee
6 2 MAY BE SHADY Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 16.7 0 N/A   May'haab / Light Shade
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARRY HOTSPUR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Mossman / Snohalo
2 5 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indalama
3 4 RIVER LAD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.8 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Ikeymo
4 6 SALERNO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Keela
5 3 KONTIKI DANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 2.1 0 N/A   Danewin / Eebee Pop
6 2 KINSMAN Craig Roberts Taylor Marshall 7.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Permissive
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
2 4 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Personify
3 2 EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (GB) Gai Waterhouse Paul King 1.2 0 N/A   Monsun / Quenched
4 1 COMPLETE SECRET Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 2 0 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Secret Dancer
5 6 ISABELLE ROSE Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 4.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Whitta Brinna
6 5 STRADA LODGE Benjamin Smith Ms Samantha Clenton 6.9 0 N/A   Strada / Saran
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 3 ECHO GAL Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Pink Siris
3 5 PIAMIMI Greg Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton 8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Blurrta
4 4 LIPS AREIOS (GER) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.1 0 N/A   Areion / Lady Lips
5 2 AXIAN CROWN Stan Thomas Ms Tayla Lannstrom 8.3 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Galaxian
6 6 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Ben Hill 8.6 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
7 1 ASSASSINATE Benjamin Smith Mitchell Bell 10.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Jakeo
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESEMPIO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Irgunette
2 7 TAKEOVER TIGER Craig Roberts Taylor Marshall 0.1 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Chenoa
3 4 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.6 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
4 3 FREEMAN’S REACH Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 3.2 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Zipper
5 6 SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cinnie
6 5 NORTHERN DORA Gai Waterhouse Paul King 4.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Luxadora
2 FIGHTING STORM Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Street Cry / Arapaho Miss
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DINKY DI DORA Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Diana Cazadora
2 1 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Mitchell Bell 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Filming
3 5 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 3.7 0 N/A   Haradasun / Faenza
4 4 JAY MAC’S DELIGHT Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 4.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Gradual
5 6 STAR DASH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.6 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Ash Rose
2 CHURCH SONG Wendy Lapointe 0 N/A Oratorio / Category Six
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.61 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCK THE MAMBA Gai Waterhouse Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Black Mamba
2 5 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
3 3 FLY LIGHTLY Gai Waterhouse Paul King 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Deedra
4 2 CANON KING John P Thompson Grant Buckley 5.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Rainy Daze
5 4 GAINSBOURG Paul Perry Billy Cray 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anamour
6 7 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 7.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Millililli
7 1 ALMOST TEMPTED John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 7.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Hint of Glory
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORLEANS Gai Waterhouse Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Snitzel / Take Charge
2 7 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Serg Lisnyy 1.8 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Tortola
3 1 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse Paul King 1.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Centashani
4 4 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 2 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
6 5 PRINCESS VEGA John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 3.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / All Black Miss
7 6 RICH PICKINGS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 11.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Searching
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.30 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Paul King 0 N/A   Shaft / Good Question
2 2 BAKSLAP Allan Denham Ben Hill 0.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Satyric
3 1 AWASITA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.9 0 N/A   Commands / Aemilee
4 5 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.1 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
5 6 INVINCIBLE EAGLE Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
6 8 WILD AND PROUD Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 9.1 0 N/A   Snowland / Blab
4 KOPITE Adam Duggan 0 N/A Excites / Centaure
3 DORLOTER Steve Hodge 0 N/A Choisir / Pamper Me
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SELITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
2 1 MUSIC MAN Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Only Vanda
3 5 UNADULTERATED Paul Perry Billy Cray 5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elle Duccio
4 3 RAIDO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.3 0 N/A   Husson / Misguiding
5 6 KOPITE Adam Duggan Mitchell Bell 6.2 0 N/A   Excites / Centaure
6 2 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 9.6 0 N/A   Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
Race 12 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.20 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESGRIMIDOR Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
2 3 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Crown Princess
3 5 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.8 0 N/A   Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
4 4 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1 0 N/A   Duporth / Hurdles
5 2 LET GO LENNI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5 0 N/A   Stratum / Celebrity Rose
Race 13 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Miss Monashee
2 2 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
3 1 DAD Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 2.2 0 N/A   Big Brown / Strawberry Girl
4 4 NARANJA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Sevillano
3 ISABELLE ROSE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Whitta Brinna
Race 14 - 11:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.60 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCKLES Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
2 5 OXFORD ART Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Miss Monashee
3 1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Mascaret
4 4 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
5 2 AMALFI SCAPE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 6.6 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Amalfi Cat
Race 15 - 11:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEBRARIAN Gai Waterhouse Paul King 0 N/A   Sebring / Anabarbarian
2 7 SERENASPHERE John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Uproot
3 5 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
4 4 OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 6.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Magic World
5 1 DU BOIS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Doubtful Choice
6 2 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10 0 N/A   Nicconi / Markworthy
3 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Rozero
Race 16 - 11:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHALK Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
2 7 THORIN Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 1.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alberton Park
3 3 CHASE AND STATUS Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bang On
4 5 LADY SEGOLENE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.3 0 N/A   Hussonet / Paris Memory
5 4 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7.6 0 N/A   Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
6 2 CHARLIE’S DAY John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 9.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Third Day
7 6 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Chris O'Brien 10.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Scone
Race 17 - 11:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANKSIA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Forest Native
2 5 STANZZA Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
3 6 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ready Miss
4 3 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
5 4 SAND WEDGE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 6.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cover Charge
6 7 NOSEY Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 7.4 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier
1 ALLEZ TROIENNE Kim Waugh 0 N/A Beneteau / Dominare
Race 18 - 11:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.66 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KASHTAN Paul Messara Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
2 2 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 7 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Grant Buckley 6.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / General Chloe
4 5 SWEET PLUCK Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 6.4 0 N/A   Pluck / Sweet Marmalade
5 1 AGAINST THE WIND Allan Denham Adam Hyeronimus 7.6 0 N/A   Commands / Oh Eight Hundred
6 4 MICHAUD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 17.2 0 N/A   Husson / Bakarje Diva
6 THE WASP Kris Lees 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
Race 19 - 12:06PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GUARD OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
2 5 INDEMNITY Paul Messara Serg Lisnyy 1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Can't Hackit
3 2 GLADWIN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Secord
4 3 GREXIT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.9 0 N/A   All American / Hyperinflation
5 7 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 8.4 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Rozero
6 1 BETTER THAN LEGO Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 8.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Patronyme
7 6 SOLO GYPSY Scott Singleton Adam Hyeronimus 20.5 0 N/A   Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
Race 20 - 12:18PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.72 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Tickets / Stellana
2 4 JUSTUS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Tessie Girl
3 1 CAMBAGE The Championships Contender Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 2.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Olympiad
4 5 LIASION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
5 6 SHE’S A MITZY Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 3.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Listeners
2 CLEVANICC Kris Lees 0 N/A Nicconi / Clever Me
Race 21 - 12:30PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.69 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Oratorio / Coeur D'or
2 3 GACELA Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1 0 N/A   Danewin / Ghezlaan
3 2 CATALUNYA GIRL Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / La Rambla
4 6 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
5 1 BLUE RINSE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 2.9 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Snip'n'sox
6 7 VALENCAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 0 N/A   Rothesay / Peruzzi
7 4 OZIROSE Stan Thomas Ms Tayla Lannstrom 11.3 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Derby County
Race 22 - 12:42PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.17 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Paul King 0 N/A   Street Cry / Obsequious
2 2 EGYPTIAN MELODY Paul Perry Billy Cray 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sherine
3 8 ELECTRIC HORSEMAN Tim Mcintosh Ms Samantha Clenton 1.2 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Blood Angel
4 3 JIMMY BEA Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 1.3 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Jim's Joy
5 4 MURKAT Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 12.2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Hula Cat
6 5 OZIECHO Stan Thomas Ms Tayla Lannstrom 12.8 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Derby County
6 RED CRUSADER Kris Lees 0 N/A Magic Albert / Naivety
7 TIPPITEAU Mitch Newman 0 N/A Beneteau / Marblue
Race 23 - 12:54PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK MISTY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Lonhro / Schiaparelli
2 1 BELLA SUBLIME Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Lady Sublime
3 6 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.7 0 N/A   Gonski / Porta Rossa
4 3 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
5 5 NOISY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 20.7 0 N/A   Raheeb / Noise Barrage
7 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge 0 N/A Tickets / Balciano Miss
4 CANNON RUN John P Thompson 0 N/A High Chaparral / Jamrah