Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 02, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 4.5m(1200-wp)4.5m(wp-1600)t
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Jesse Graham not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Tue 03-May-16 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM BECOME A CRJC MEMBER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.50 Street Sense / Miss Razyana
2 4 TEE LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 1.8 1 58.5 N/A $7 Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
3 12 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Terry Treichel 1.9 7 55 N/A $21 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
4 3 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Matthew Bennett 2.1 3 59 N/A $2.40F Show a Heart / Proud Star
5 15 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ben Looker 2.3 12 55 N/A $51 Ready's Image / Promessa
6 6 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Peter Graham 2.9 5 56.5 N/A $11 Octagonal / Lulabell
7 7 RED CALVARY Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3 10 56.5 N/A $17 Nothing to Lose / Missoni
8 8 ALL TOO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 3.3 4 56 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Delores
9 11 DREAM STEPPER Vanessa McLennan Raymond Spokes 3.6 6 55 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
10 5 NOTHING BUT MOET Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 8.3 2 57 N/A $21 Nothing to Lose / Huka Jet
11 1 EXPRESSO’S LUCK Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 8.5 11 59 N/A $26 Bradbury's Luck / Strawberry Express
12 2 FLIMFLAM Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10 8 59 N/A $41 Clangalang / Made of Magic
16 ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Munro Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
14 KATIE MAC Kevin Randall 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Lucky Lady
9 GAIL’S HOPE Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Hotel Grand / Sharope Dancer
10 DRIVEN Andrew Pilling 0 N/A Charge Forward / Dahleah
Race 2 - 1:35PM KENSEI CLUB CLOSES TODAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELECTRIC KIMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 58.5 54 $6.50 Charge Forward / Stormy Cugat
2 6 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 0.5 1 58 53 $31 Court Command / Street Walker
3 8 NICCO’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0.7 10 58
(cd 54)
53 $4.40 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
4 5 DREAM PIPER Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 1.6 5 58 53 $10 Dreamscape / Alton
5 11 NOURISHING Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2 4 56 54 $2.80F Old Deuteronomy / Durrah
6 9 SPINNING QUARTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.3 11 57.5 52 $15 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
7 13 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Peter Graham 2.4 9 54 44 $17 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
8 1 CASHPAW Neville Stewart Daniel Griffin 2.5 3 59 55 $7 Danerich / Jolie Visage
9 2 EXCELLERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3.4 7 59
(cd 56)
55 $13 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
10 7 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 4 12 58 53 $26 Bel Danoro / Wolf
11 15 RUMJAR Shane Everson Stephen Traecey 6.5 6 54 42 $101 Murtajill / Lochella
12 12 VALINGA Brett Dodson Ben Looker 10.1 8 55.5 48 $51 Ad Valorem / Ingali Miss
10 HIM NAME JIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 47 Excellent Art / Burford
16 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy 0 40 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
3 YOU ARE A WORRY Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 51 Shaft / All the Rave
14 FALLING ANGELS Debbie Trembath 0 44 Five Dynasties / Volksven
Race 3 - 2:10PM BOOK A CARNIVAL MARQUEE MAIDEN PLATE (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.38 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COSTANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Kirk Matheson 5 59 N/A $2.80F Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
2 2 BANKNOTE BEAU Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0.1 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Frisco View / Miss Monetise
3 10 CLOSELY RELATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.4 8 57 N/A $9 Related / Miss Strangelove
4 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.9 7 59 N/A $26 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
5 14 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 3.2 2 57 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
6 11 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ben Looker 3.3 1 57 N/A $26 Artie Schiller / Armilla
7 6 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.7 11 59 N/A $8 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
8 9 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 5.5 3 57 N/A $31 Murtajill / Heartland
9 16 GREY GLAMAZON John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.9 9 57 N/A $15 Lord of the Land / Cameo Grey
10 1 ART ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 6.9 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.60 Excellent Art / Nesnas
11 8 BERNAWHOIE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 12.5 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Bernardini / Queen Isolt
15 MR SUTTLE Stephen Quintano 0 N/A Stromberg Carlson / My M'lady
5 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner 0 N/A Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
17 BOY IN A MILLION Stephen Lee 0 N/A Wonderful World / Parlour Games
12 LITTLE BITA LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Daniel Griffin 0 N/A Snippetson / Sky Love
13 SOUL TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Salsa Storm
7 BELLA SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Congrats / Song of Unbridled
Race 4 - 2:45PM BOOK A CARNIVAL PREMIER SEATING BOX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 4 54 48 $13 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
2 7 TOMIKO Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.8 11 56.5 53 $21 Duporth / Geisha
3 4 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Daniel Griffin 2.3 3 58 52 $8 Equiano / Motown Melody
4 11 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3.4 10 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $51 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 2 UNCANNY Joanne Hardy Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 3.6 5 59 54 $11 Canny Lad / Flutterena
6 3 COBARCHIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.8 2 58.5 53 $5.50 Elvstroem / Bella Ruth
7 6 REAL NATURAL Steven A Hardy Peter Graham 4.2 9 57.5 51 $17 Natural Destiny / Real Smart
8 8 BATTALION John Shelton Ben Looker 5.5 6 56 48 $6 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
9 9 IMZA SMOOTHIE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 5.9 1 55.5 47 $5.50 Za-Im / Quii
10 13 XIAN’S PRIDE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.1 13 54 47 $51 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
11 5 GUIDED Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.3 8 57.5 51 $8 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
12 1 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 7.6 12 61
(cd 58)
58 $4.20F O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
13 10 PONZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 8.3 7 55.5 47 $71 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
16 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner 0 44 Casino Prince / Oakmont
17 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton 0 44 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
14 CHEPSTOW Carolyn Halliday Scott Thurlow 0 45 Dylan Thomas / Charming Bird
15 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 0 45 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
Race 5 - 3:20PM RAMORNIE HANDICAP DAY JULY 13 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 GOLDEN MELODY Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 10 55 57 $21 Denon / Future Champ
2 4 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Ben Looker 0.1 8 58.5 60 $17 Youthful Legs / Luskette
3 8 ANNE BONNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 0.2 9 57.5 62 $8 Stratum / Pirate Queen
4 10 JUSTE SI John A Sprague Daniel Griffin 1.9 6 57 61 $13 Exceed And Excel / Just So
5 11 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 2 7 57 61 $3.60F Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
6 15 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 2.1 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $31 Magic Albert / Beffy
7 14 BEST DRESSED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 3 1 55 57 $7.50 Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
8 7 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 3.2 3 58 59 $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
9 5 BAZZA’S BOY Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3.3 4 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $11 Magic Albert / Gray Gladiolus
10 9 PERFECT OFFERING Shane Everson Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 3.4 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $16 Dubawi / Bells Will Ring
11 6 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 3.8 11 58 59 $8 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
12 2 SAMSILI Philip Minter Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 9.2 2 60
(cd 58)
63 $61 Dansili / Delilah
13 1 THUNDER SET Vince Jones Peter Graham 9.6 13 62 67 $51 Reset / Miss Right Note
16 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey 0 53 Pembroke / Our Shout
17 EMBRACE Stephen Lee 0 50 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
12 LITTLE MISS ROCKER Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 59 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
3 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner 0 62 Stratum / Seriously
Race 6 - 3:57PM BOOK A CARNIVAL VIP TICKET BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ben Looker 8 59.5 67 $9 Lion Heart / Global Start
2 10 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 0.3 11 55 58 $2F Street Boss / Love From Above
3 2 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.3 12 60.5 69 $26 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
4 9 CLIVEDEN HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Matthew Paget 2.6 3 57.5 63 $9 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
5 7 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Matthew Bennett 2.7 10 58 64 $15 Snippetson / Khalija
6 1 PUNJAB ROCKET Hunter Kilner Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 4.1 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $61 Easy Rocking / Dareen
7 8 SIXTY PACES Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 5.3 5 58
(cd 56.5)
68 $6 Rock of Gibraltar / Duel With Me
8 11 STRADA HILL John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.6 9 54.5 61 $81 Strada / Here Kitty
9 12 LADY DE RETZ Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5.7 1 54 58 $31 Minardi / Milora Belle
10 13 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jasen Watkins 6.4 4 54.5 57 $10 Dubleo / Elite Encore
11 3 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.4 7 59.5 67 $21 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
12 5 SIR BARB (NZ) Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 8.8 2 59.5 67 $10 Pins / Baas
6 RIGHTEOUS MISS Toby Edmonds Daniel Griffin 0 69 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
Race 7 - 4:35PM GRAFTON CUP DAY JULY 14 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1720 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.23 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4 58.5 59 $6.50 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
2 8 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 0.2 1 54 49 $13 Benicio / Quipu
3 4 UTTAR PRADESH (NZ) Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 1.5 2 58.5 59 $4.40 Elusive City / Kanpur
4 12 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Peter Graham 1.9 12 54 47 $4.80 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
5 14 ROCKY ELMANO (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.8 6 54 45 $31 El Hermano / Neil Sudurka
6 15 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3.2 11 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $17 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
7 16 CONNOLLY Neville Stewart Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 3.4 3 54
(cd 51)
44 $13 Al Samer / Mahira
8 6 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Robert Agnew 4.5 13 54 54 $26 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
9 1 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Kirk Matheson 5.1 7 60 62 $3.40F Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
10 9 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Belinda Hodder 5.6 5 54 49 $61 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
11 10 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracy Bell Matthew Paget 7 10 54 47 $26 Oratorio / Atiya
12 17 MAI GOMEROI Dean S Smith Stephen Traecey 10.1 9 54 40 $101 Strada / Hymn
13 11 COUNTRY SQUIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ben Looker 19.2 8 54 47 $31 Youthful Legs / Bold Katie
2 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn 0 64 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
18 YAMMANANNA (NZ) Robert Knight 0 39 Yamanin Vital / Danzanna
13 SO HOT Ethan Ensby 0 47 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
7 ARROW Stephen Lee 0 50 Astronomer Royal / Whispering Queen
5 HOLLYWOOD BARBIE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Chateau Marmont