Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 01, May 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-May-16 7:37AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 1/5 - 7:30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM PAMBULA – MERIMBULA GOLF CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.50 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Zariz / Shegoeswell
2 7 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 1.3 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
3 2 TRIDENT Richard Clarke Michael Travers 2.8 9 58 N/A $26 War Pass / Royal Thong
4 6 OLYJESS John Peiti Shaun Guymer 3.4 10 57 N/A $13 Olympus / Hahjes
5 4 JANIS Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 3.5 5 57 N/A $2.70 Duporth / Girls Rock
6 1 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 4.6 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.50F Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
7 3 BEAUDAN BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price John Kissick 4.7 3 57.5 N/A $12 Dane Shadow / Bauble
8 10 ALGEBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 5.1 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Martha
9 9 FUTURE JEWEL Richard Butler Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 8.6 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Oratorio / Wondalga's Jewel
10 11 I GIVE UP Chris Hensler Ms Shelley Walsh 11.7 8 55 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Rokshana
5 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Shinzig / Princess Dani
Race 2 - 1:27PM MERIMBULA RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.77 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE TUSCAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Zizou / Tuscanna
2 5 O’BEHAVE Mary Bray Shaun Guymer 0.1 5 59 N/A $3F O'Reilly / Authoress
3 2 CROWN ME JACKO Matthew J Stephens Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 1.9 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Beautiful Crown / Wisteria Lane
4 4 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Kevin Cassidy William Pearson 3.6 8 59 N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
5 8 PENNY FACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 3.7 9 57 N/A $17 Krupt / Morethanapenny
6 6 LONHROLITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price John Kissick 3.8 7 57 N/A $8 Lonhro / Spectrolite
7 7 MUM’S MONEY Rodney Howes Ms Shelley Walsh 4 2 57 N/A $11 Dane Fever / Bursting
8 9 TOMELIA Kevin Cassidy Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 6.6 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Trotamondo / Ornamental Rose
9 3 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Aaron Clarke Brendan Ward 8.2 4 59 N/A $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
10 CLIFF Joe Cleary Michael Travers 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
Race 3 - 2:05PM SAPPHIRECOASTTURFCLUB.COM.AU SOUTH COAST CUP - BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GATTO MONDO Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $4.80 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
2 1 CHANGING NOTES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1 4 61
(cd 59)
57 $4F Al Maher / Cambiata
3 8 CASANOVA Bruce Stewart Michael Travers 3.3 1 54.5 44 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Native Jester
4 3 NEW VOGUE Matthew J Stephens Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 4.3 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $10 Dane Shadow / Empire Dancer
5 4 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Robert Price Shaun Guymer 4.8 2 57 49 $7 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove
6 7 SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Ms Shelley Walsh 5.2 5 55.5 50 $6 Marmottan / Vicwood Fashion
7 2 MAGIC FRANCO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colbey Hill John Kissick 7.5 3 59 53 $5 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
8 5 PURR PLAN (NZ) Mervyn Bennett Brendan Ward 16 7 56 51 $12 One Cool Cat / Fibber Magee
Race 4 - 2:42PM CLUB BEGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4 Krupt / Never Let Go
2 5 MAGIC SCENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.3 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.80F Magic Albert / Citiscene
3 9 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 3.5 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
4 6 SKILLZ THAT KILLZ Luke Pepper John Kissick 8.5 9 56.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Hummingbird
5 3 LITTLE RIVER ROAD Aaron Clarke William Pearson 8.8 10 59 N/A $7 Bel Danoro / Chinoiserie
6 11 SOUTHERN RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 10.6 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Quite Easy
7 12 YOUNG SNOOKUMS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 12.9 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Zariz / Snookums
8 8 CRUMBED BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Shelley Walsh 13.3 6 56 N/A $8 Snitzel / Santa Aurelia
9 7 AMERICANA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 17.7 11 56 N/A $17 All American / Cruyff Almighty
10 1 BLACK BUBBLES Richard Clarke Michael Travers 21.2 4 59 N/A $17 Bryannbo's Gift / Sparkling Black
11 2 DETERRENT Richard Clarke Brendan Ward 27 5 59 N/A $15 Botswana / Via Vettoria
10 SNIFF IT OUT Joe Cleary Ms Shelley Walsh 0 N/A Congrats / Brocco's Delight
Race 5 - 3:19PM BERMAGUI COUNTRY CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.64 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED FENDER Richard Clarke Michael Travers 1 55.5 48 $3.40F Choisir / Chello Chello
2 4 BERKELEY GARDENS Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 5 2 58 53 $3.80 Bernardini / Melrose Gardens
3 2 VOLCANIC JESTER Garry Kirkup Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 7.3 6 60
(cd 58)
53 $6 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
4 9 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 8 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $7 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
5 7 TRIPLE CHARGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.8 7 56 49 $5 Charge Forward / Portrayal
6 6 BOLD REALITY Myffy Rae Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $10 Bold Expectation / Gold Bird
7 3 BLACK CARMANAH Robert Price John Kissick 9.2 5 59 51 $10 Excites / Carmanah
1 RIMU Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 0 63 Bel Danoro / Woodford
5 COSMIC BLAST Garry Rolfe 0 49 Diogenes / Galaxy Rose
Race 6 - 3:53PM CLUB SAPPHIRE MERIMBULA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STRATACUS Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
57 $9 Stratum / Butterfield
2 9 RUSHMAN James Curtis Shaun Guymer 1.5 5 54 46 $11 Snippetson / Mercia
3 7 LEGAL TENDER Peter Flood Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 1.7 3 54.5
(cd 54)
48 $13 Dash for Cash / After Hours
4 6 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $4 Zariz / Erins Princess
5 5 SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart Michael Travers 6.1 4 56.5 56 $2.80F Keep the Faith / She's Double Gold
6 4 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 6.6 8 57 53 $10 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
7 2 SEA HOME Benny Wynen John Kissick 9.5 6 58 59 $6 Seidnazar / Sea Kalimnah
8 8 PATAGONIA BELLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 11.6 7 54
(cd 51.5)
48 $6 Alert / Violetter
10 COSMIC RAIDER Garry Rolfe 0 41 Diogenes / Galaxy Rose
3 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson William Pearson 0 55 Big Brown / Shovoff
Race 7 - 4:27PM TATHRA BOWLO CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MAZURKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 6 54 54 $2.40F Shaft / Monet's Diva
2 7 LAVINGTON STAR John Peiti Shaun Guymer 4.5 3 57 46 $15 Power of Destiny / Kenwest
3 4 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 4.8 5 57
(cd 55)
46 $10 Dangerous / Miss Henry
4 6 CHARFUELED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 8 7 57
(cd 55)
48 $21 Myboycharlie / Youthful Edition
5 14 SOLAR SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Michael Travers 8.4 12 54 54 $3 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
6 3 THE DELEGATOR Steve Stephens William Pearson 8.5 4 59 54 $11 Authorized / Elle Domine
7 10 MUZZLEBURST BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelley Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9.9 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
38 $71 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
8 1 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 10.6 8 59
(cd 56)
43 $21 Ready's Image / Tenets
9 9 OVERHEARD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 10.7 11 57
(cd 55)
46 $15 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
10 12 PRINCESS ALICAT Bruce Stewart Ms Shelley Walsh 12.4 10 55 43 $26 Al Maher / Phoenix Wonder
11 8 LIAM DA TORIO Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 14.7 1 57
(cd 55)
36 $31 Oratorio / Royalty Lady
12 11 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic John Kissick 16 2 55 46 $11 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
5 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie 0 44 See You Yarraman / Senorita Saxby
2 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Robert Price Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 49 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove