Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 21, March 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jun-16 2:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM TWIN WING (NZ) 2YO COUNTRY PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARLEE BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 5 60.5 N/A $1.20F Choisir / Baby Angel
2 6 MIZAR ALCOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.8 1 54 N/A $6 Starcraft / Street Star
3 4 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 5.2 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
4 3 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Matthew McGuren 6.1 2 56 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Wide Vision
5 2 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Peter Graham 7.2 6 56 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
6 7 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.5 3 54 N/A $61 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
5 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
Race 2 - 2:40PM WARRIOR WITHIN BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (2350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:26.06 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4 61 62 $4.60 Benicio / Suspended Time
2 4 EL TOBY (NZ) Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 2.8 5 55.5 51 $4.60 El Hermano / Santanegie
3 7 RAPIDUS (NZ) Bindi Cheers Peter Graham 4.1 3 54 44 $11 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
4 2 MISS DEL TORO Ricky Rohde Brent Evans 4.2 2 61 66 $3F Benicio / Fragilistic
5 6 WOULD BE A BONUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 6.8 1 54 46 $21 Southern Image / Lucky Bonus
6 5 HOAGY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 6.9 6 55 50 $6 Pentire / Tin Pan
7 3 BUTANE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 12.3 7 59 58 $9 Primus / Spellbound Miss
Race 3 - 3:15PM SHAMARDASHING 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.32 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SILVER SKATES Graeme Birney Marlon Dolendo 4 58 N/A $3.80 Natural Destiny / Silver Sunday
2 4 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 1.5 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
3 8 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.3 11 58 N/A $3.60F Duporth / Chilli Trick
4 12 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4 1 57 N/A $41 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
5 6 SOUL TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.3 7 58.5 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Salsa Storm
6 3 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.6 2 58.5 N/A $7.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
7 5 RUBIDUS Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7.4 3 58.5 N/A $15 Red Element / Sheathy
8 10 CAROTSA Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 7.5 9 57 N/A $51 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
9 13 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 8.5 8 57 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Oakmont
10 11 CINDERELLA LADY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 9 10 57 N/A $26 Manton / Spirit of Tudor
11 1 MUWAJAHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 9.9 5 59 N/A $8.50 Lonhro / Moojeh
12 7 WIZFIZZ Cliff Bashford Serg Lisnyy 10.5 13 58.5 N/A $26 Zariz / Indiana Sparkle
13 2 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 13.3 12 58.5 N/A $71 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
Race 4 - 3:50PM MR O'CEIRIN (NZ) MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PRINCESS MAVI Bindi Cheers Peter Graham 6 57 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Mavi
2 4 REGAL LAD Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a1.5/51kg) 0.8 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 King of Happiness / Alluring Miss
3 2 KASCHUBA Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0.9 5 59 N/A $3.80 Real Saga / Thundering Girl
4 1 BISMIRE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.2 3 59 N/A $71 Big Brown / Icecapade
5 6 WRAITH OF ODIN Stephen Lee Ben Looker 3.3 2 59 N/A $2.80F Octagonal / About Last Night
6 11 BLACK LIGHT Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 4.2 1 56.5 N/A $4 Domesday / In Lighten
7 9 CRAZY LOVE (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 8.3 10 57 N/A $8 Pentire / Lightly Dusted
8 5 STRADAVARIUS Kevin King Craig Franklin 10 8 59 N/A $41 Strada / Bluberry Star
9 7 ELITE COLOURS BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 10.1 7 58.5 N/A $26 Congrats / Multicolours
10 3 PRINCE COUREUSE Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 12 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
11 12 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Ethan Ensby Ms Kasie Stanley 13.7 11 56.5 N/A $101 Tanabota / Sanacore
12 8 CORDIALE Cathy Chapman Kirk Matheson 14.1 9 57 N/A $26 Zizou / Corkage
13 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Jet Spur / Jillilikes
Race 5 - 4:35PM QUEENSTOWN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.47 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOISY NICK John Shelton Kirk Matheson 6 59 60 $3F Clangalang / Nick the Trick
2 1 CLIVEDEN HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.3 12 59.5 62 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
3 12 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Jason Taylor 2.8 1 54 48 $26 Jet Spur / Dame Street
4 3 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.5 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $5 Dubleo / Elite Encore
5 13 NO QUALM Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 3.6 3 54 47 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
6 8 COUNTRY SQUIRE David Campbell Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 4.5 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $31 Youthful Legs / Bold Katie
7 5 BORN TO RUN EASY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 5.2 7 58 58 $13 Easy Rocking / Asflora
8 7 CASINOMAC Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.5 5 54.5
(cd 53)
55 $10 Casino Prince / Potomac
9 14 TARA IRONWOOD Philip Minter Ben Looker 5.7 2 54 45 $61 Za-Im / Toy Lady
10 6 LADY DE RETZ Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5.9 8 57.5 61 $10 Minardi / Milora Belle
11 10 EMBRACE Stephen Lee Brooke Ainsworth (a1.5/51kg) 7.3 4 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $31 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
12 11 ABBA WAY Vanessa McLennan Ms Belinda Hodder 10.1 11 54 49 $101 Hemingway / Abbachic
9 HAPPY SHOPPO Anthony Honess 0 55 Conatus / Wimpel
4 FEW ARE CHOSEN Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 59 Oratorio / Star of Sequalo
Race 6 - 5:10PM BONFIRE (GB) CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.53 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: First past the post STELLA'S CHANCE disqualified AR177 16/6/16 - original winning margin 2.5 lengths.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONSIEUR DE LAGO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 11 59 45 $51 Encosta de Lago / Bella Maddelena
2 6 ZAMBEZI MOMENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 1 5 59 38 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
3 2 HURT LOCKER Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.1 2 59
(cd 57.5)
47 $10 Bite the Bullet / Quietly Condi
4 11 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 1.7 3 54.5 N/A $51 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
5 10 STREET SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Serg Lisnyy 2.1 7 55 N/A $3.40 Street Cry / Gallant Tess
6 7 PONZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 5.1 6 57.5 51 $8 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
7 5 POCOBOZ Paul Robbins Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.4 9 59
(cd 57)
33 $61 Tanabota / Miniature Doll
8 8 MAYBE THE ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.9 8 55.5 46 $13 Sebring / Foxsphere
9 14 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Peter Graham 8.2 1 54 N/A $51 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
10 4 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Kirk Matheson 9.8 10 59 38 $51 Casino Prince / Haughty
DQ 9 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 12 55 N/A $1.50F Court Command / Stellabella
FF 13 GREY GLAMAZON John Shelton Ben Looker 4 54.5 N/A $41 Lord of the Land / Cameo Grey
1 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 38 Excellent Art / Starstruck
12 GRAND FRENZY Vanessa McLennan Jason Taylor 0 N/A Arena / Grand Furore
Race 7 - 5:50PM GRAFTON CUP DAY JULY 14 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Bennett 2 58 49 $11 Pembroke / Our Shout
2 2 BARLEY LOVER David Campbell Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0.4 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $7 Nidan / Ceanflash
3 5 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ben Looker 1.2 3 59.5 53 $3F Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
4 12 CODE RED Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 2.3 5 56 45 $8.50 Dane Fever / Thirtytwored
5 3 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.4 4 60.5 54 $5 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
6 7 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Jason Taylor 3.5 8 59 51 $8.50 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 11 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Peter Graham 3.8 14 57.5 52 $26 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
8 16 CHIEF BRIGHT STAR Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 4.4 1 54 41 $81 Fomalhaut / Minnie Ha Ha
9 14 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a1.5/51kg) 5.3 11 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $21 Refuse to Bend / Actress Grace
10 17 MORRELLA Ricky Rohde Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 7.3 6 54
(cd 53)
40 $31 Fouardee / Strawberry Express
11 15 THE HUM Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 7.9 7 54 41 $71 Humam / Gossip Page
12 1 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a2/50kg) 8.3 9 61
(cd 59)
55 $9 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
13 13 SPELLROCKER Bindi Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 8.5 13 56 49 $17 Shinzig / Cantrip
14 8 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Stephen Traecey 10.2 12 58.5 50 $15 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
4 INDIGO JADE Daniel S Bowen Marlon Dolendo 0 53 Murphy's Blu Boy / Magic Violet
18 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green 0 40 Husson / Heavenscent
10 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0 53 Good Journey / Radio Sky
6 ARROW Stephen Lee Ryan Wiggins 0 51 Astronomer Royal / Whispering Queen