Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 28, June 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Jun-16 3:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zariz / Freebe
2 9 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Dirty
3 7 SPIRITOS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Ten Eighty
4 3 KIARRA ROSE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
5 8 THINK ALOUD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Jamil
6 4 LORD DISICK Michael Moroney Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pentire / Breeze Hill
7 5 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Cascata
8 2 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Shaft / Last Dollars
1 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners 0 N/A Foreplay / Daunting Thought
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARSONIST Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
2 1 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Nick Heywood 0.2 0 N/A   Kheleyf / Favoured Option
3 3 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Zizou / Cutting Off
4 5 HEZA CLOWN Clarry Conners Paul King 0 N/A   Olympus / Jester Gypsy
5 4 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
6 7 MORE CAVIAR Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lotteria
7 6 KONTIKI Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Congrats / Minnastar
8 8 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Clear Vision
9 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Cousins
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SACRED WARRIOR Michael Freedman Paul King 0 N/A   Mossman / Attunga Rose
2 1 COSMIC KITTY Wendy Haynes Bobby El-Issa 0.4 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Here Kitty
3 5 ORAYLLY (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 2.7 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Irish Lies
4 3 HE’S A VELLA Matthew Vella Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Defuse
5 4 MISS TUESDAY Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Miss Barley
7 WUTAI MOUNTAIN Chris Waller 0 N/A Commands / Zulu Queen
2 DUNGANNON Richard Nutman 0 N/A God's Own / Marjorie
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAPPY GALAXY Gary Moore Jason Collett 0 N/A   Nadeem / Seven Stars
2 3 DON’T NICME Mitch Newman Koby Jennings 3 0 N/A   Nicconi / A Real Dool
3 9 SWEET FIRE Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zarinia
4 1 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Pins / Go Our Dana
5 7 MONOGRAM John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Daanet Al Dunya
6 6 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
7 8 OPEROSE Garry Frazer Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
5 LA MUSE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Kaystar
2 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dalakhani / Yummy Mummy
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPOSITION Garry Frazer Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Commands / Foible
2 9 VIATRIX Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Viator
3 7 SEVENTHCHIC Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
4 6 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Icedginger
5 2 EGG TART Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 8 SUNRISE YELLOW Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
7 5 ROSES Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Jig Time Lady
8 3 GLORIETTE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Viennese
1 COCA CHU Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Smart Missile / Apennine
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
2 2 ARTEMIS ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / True Blonde
3 4 LET’S DREAM BIG Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Classic Dream
4 5 MISTICA MORE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star Mystic
5 8 STAR ASPIRATION Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0 N/A   Star Witness / High Aspirations
6 3 COME ON VOGUE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Stryker / Haiku
7 1 ALASTRIONA Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Pluck / Family Girl
8 7 PRINCESS SISI Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Reign
9 9 VANDERLUNE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Moonlight Shadow
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COSMIC POWERS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
2 1 A MIST OPPORTUNITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / De Lago Mist
3 3 CATCH A WAVE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
4 8 ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easy Play
5 6 PRADA MISS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
6 2 CANBERRA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
7 5 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
7 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Natural Rhythm
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET ADALINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 6 QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Delaluna
3 5 PROXIMATE Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Connor 1.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Subsequential
4 4 MEDAILLE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Indiscretions
5 8 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
6 3 KIRINI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
7 2 FADING SHADES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satin Robes
1 ARAZONA Chris Waller 0 N/A High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KUNMING Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Perfect Truth
2 1 AMERICA Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
3 5 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
4 10 WU GOK Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
5 6 SAMAR MORE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Samar
6 3 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sharvasti
7 2 CALL ME ARTHUR Con Karakatsanis Lester Grace 0 N/A   Congrats / Double Bay
7 SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Lamarr
9 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Mischievous
8 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Showcasing / Silkwood
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APOLLO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   So You Think / Crevette
2 3 MALAISE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Insouciance
3 8 WALTZER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ambers Waltz
4 7 TIANANMEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Paul King 0 N/A   Shocking / Attalla
5 4 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Cecconi / Dr Klaire
6 6 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
7 2 CELEBRIS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Reset / Goujon
8 5 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
9 9 ZETASTAR Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Speedy Bell
2 9 WAYANKA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
3 5 HAYMAN Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pekalan
4 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
5 6 I LOVE BUDDY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Unconditional Love
6 7 THE CHEETAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Wanted / Shirl Pegasus
7 4 FORT JACKSON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
3 DREAM BUILDER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 COMMAND KNIGHT Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A Commands / Aemilee
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DECORATED SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / At Ease
2 7 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
3 1 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
4 4 HOSTWIN PARK Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Piculet
5 6 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
6 3 DIKRAAN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / A Little Smugg
7 5 HYPOTHECATE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Horkins Nancy
8 8 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Con Karakatsanis Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ibis
9 WANDOO BOY Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Arlington / Sassy Guru
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
2 1 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
3 2 CANNYESCENT Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 1.1 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Juicy
4 7 TRIPLE EX Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
5 6 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
6 3 CRUACHAN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Commands / Lucky Mascot
4 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rothesay / Zalila
2 7 HEAVENLY MUM Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Windfall
3 6 SHE’S A RAINBOW Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Music Review
4 5 MATERNAL John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Street Cry / Divine Madonna
5 4 DESTINATION TUCSON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
6 1 AARALYN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Chant
7 3 DAMEDGE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLISION John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   New Approach / Dubai Ice
2 2 HOLLYWOOD MISTRESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   All American / Sponsored
3 3 MAAYIIRR Con Karakatsanis Nick Heywood 1.6 0 N/A   Murtajill / Sunninghill Lass
4 7 ROLLING (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Savabeel / Artemesia
5 6 QUAFF Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Choisir / Vinavion
6 5 MISS PINTARIC Wanda Ings Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Shaft / Glycks
7 4 MADAM JUROR Scott Singleton Mr Michael Gray 0 N/A   Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Casual Chick
2 6 TUSCADERO Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Cyndy Rock
3 1 DRUK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Cougar Power / Paper Tail
4 4 PRINCE MORPHEUS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Little Chloe
5 5 RICKATORIO Jason Attard Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Oratorio / Proposing
6 2 JORJA Wanda Ings Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Showgirl