Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 27, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 9m From 1400 To Wp;3m Reami
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jun-16 3:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM XXXX GOLD 3YO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 58 49 $3.20F Zariz / Erins Princess
2 2 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.3 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $4 Krupt / Missala
3 4 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 1.1 6 56.5 46 $13 Time Thief / Oh She Said
4 6 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2.9 4 55.5 48 $13 Krupt / Guaracha
5 5 PERASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Kristen Smart 3.9 5 55.5 48 $7 Casino Prince / Pergram
6 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.1 3 61.5 56 $4.20 Haradasun / Miang
7 7 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 14 7 54 44 $15 Reset / Demetria
Race 2 - 1:05PM ALLPOINTS REFRIGERATION AIR-CONDITIONING 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Commands / Supamach
2 2 CENTAURO Brett Cavanough John Kissick 0.4 2 58.5 N/A $8 Stryker / Barabba Star
3 1 RUNNING BROKE Philip Courtney Simon Miller 1.2 3 59 N/A $2.40F Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
4 5 ADMIRE GRATZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Michael Travers 2.3 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Haradasun / Sharise
5 4 ZAKYNTHOS REGRETS George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Congrats / Zakynthos Star
6 6 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 3.5 7 56 N/A $12 Dane Shadow / Catrille
7 7 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12.8 6 56 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
10 THE ALCHEMIST Paul Murray 0 N/A Denmarket / Lady Red
9 WILL SHE APPEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray 0 N/A Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
8 SUGAR BELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
Race 3 - 1:40PM ROCK AT THE RACES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PASTICHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters John Kissick 5 56 N/A $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
2 1 MANUELITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.5 3 59 N/A $13 Choisir / Rareville
3 13 OSCAR TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Michael Travers 0.9 4 55 N/A $15 Excites / Celebrity Status
4 12 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.1 9 55 N/A $10 Via Corone / Little Nellie
5 10 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.4 7 55 N/A $41 Duporth / Fair Vanity
6 2 CEESIL Brad Witt Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 4.5 11 58 N/A $5.50 Dubleo / Darling Dane
7 11 NO MORE DRINKS Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 6 8 55 N/A $21 Ready's Image / First Drinks
8 4 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Bryan Murphy 7.4 2 57.5 N/A $15 War Trace / Guniinii
9 5 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 13 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Barely a Moment / Constant in Opal
10 7 VINNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 13.3 1 56 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Ammoniqua
11 9 LIGHT OF DE WORLD Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 19.3 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5F Congrats / De Lightning Ridge
14 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Zarita
15 IRISH RANSOM (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Handsome Ransom / Celtic Symphony
3 DECODED BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 0 N/A Time Thief / Deciphered
8 JACKALOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
Race 4 - 2:15PM UNION CLUB HOTEL WAGGA WINTER HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy John Kissick 4 55 66 $5 Magnus / Vita
2 1 EKLANDS Kevin Hanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.3 2 61
(cd 59)
82 $2.80F Magnus / Fashion Gala
3 4 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2.6 5 57 70 $3.60 Hemingway / La Turba
4 2 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 3.7 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
71 $4 Conatus / Expresso Bay
5 9 OLLICAN Robert Cunninghame Bradley Vale 14.2 1 54 40 $31 King of Prussia / Belle Gesture
8 RACERS ’N’ CHASERS Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0 54 Racer's Edge / El Tacino
5 CISCO KID Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 0 66 High Chaparral / Lady of the Desert
3 HALFPENNY GATE Keith Dryden 0 70 Trotamondo / Half Eight
7 PERCIVALE Lucy Longmire 0 55 Valixir / Jacovic
Race 5 - 2:50PM CHAMBERLAINS SBR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 6 62 57 $4.60 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
2 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.2 4 54 39 $6 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 5 LEGAL TENDER Peter Flood Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.2 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $4F Dash for Cash / After Hours
4 7 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3 1 56 45 $6 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
5 4 GO MARCHING IN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Len Mcintyre John Kissick 4.3 3 58.5 50 $8 Bureaucracy / Folklore Lass
6 6 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 4.6 7 56.5 46 $6.50 Zariz / Lillidane
7 8 MY GIRL SHIRL George Wright Michael Hackett 5.1 2 55.5 48 $17 Dr Green / Diamonds for Emily
8 11 CAMPIN (NZ) Don Dwyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 17 8 54 37 $26 Deputy Governor / Blanche Amelia
3 BLUE CARLOU Trevor McIlrick 0 55 Encosta de Lago / Delphi Lodge
2 TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
9 SUDDEN WEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0 43 Time Thief / Aim for Gold
Race 6 - 3:25PM CHAMBERLAINS SBR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 3 56 45 $4.80 Mossman / St Martha
2 1 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.5 5 61 55 $3.80F Zariz / Lionette
3 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.5 7 54 40 $4.80 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 4 ASUNDER Chris Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.2 2 58
(cd 56)
53 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Apart
5 6 JORANDA FALLS (NZ) Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 2.3 10 56.5 46 $8 Elusive City / Kapilas
5 2 FIRST DRAFT Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2.3 4 60 53 $12 Publishing / Tubbarubba Miss
7 3 TYSON’S TIGER Brad Witt Simon Miller 3.2 1 59 51 $13 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
8 11 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 8 54
(cd 51)
33 $61 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
9 8 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 10.5 6 55.5 44 $41 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
10 9 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 17.2 9 54 40 $16 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
5 ALMAVIV Erin Maher John Kissick 0 51 Red Dazzler / Hanawi
Race 7 - 4:05PM THOMAS BROS GROUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:14.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea William Pearson 4 59.5 67 $3.40F Marwina / Dawn Recital
2 5 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale John Kissick 0.8 5 55 58 $5 Jeune / Tennessee Robyn
3 6 CAPTAIN FASTBUCK Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5.6 1 54.5 57 $5.50 Outback Prince / Uncanny Feeling
4 8 THE BOONDOCK SAINT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.9 9 54 55 $14 Choisir / Gliding Sovereign
5 3 TOSS AND TELL (NZ) Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 8 10 57.5 63 $21 O'Reilly / Heads or Tales
6 9 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.2 3 54 54 $31 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
7 10 RUSH INDULGENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Michael Travers 9.4 8 54 51 $31 Bel Danoro / Colour Therapy
8 7 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11.6 11 54 56 $21 Al Maher / Nesnas
9 11 CONCEALMENT Norm Gardner Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 11.8 6 54
(cd 51)
44 $21 Court Command / Pretext
10 2 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 12.8 7 58 64 $16 Danzero / Aunty Betty
11 4 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 13.5 2 56.5 61 $5.50 Alert / Video Lass
13 DURE Mick J Smith Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 72 Dubawi / Revive
12 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 42 Golan / Cape City
Race 8 - 4:40PM COTTONTAILS ON THE RIDGE BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 9 61
(cd 58)
67 $3.50F Purrealist / Morning Calm
2 2 KILIM Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2 11 59.5 60 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Lucky Mascot
3 7 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 2.4 6 57.5 60 $6 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
4 5 DESERT DESTINY Brett Cavanough Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 3.7 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $7 Power of Destiny / Little Jerboa
5 6 LADY HENRIETTA Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 5 7 58 61 $15 Marwina / Henry's Girl
6 8 POOR CORNER Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 5.4 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $11 Outback Prince / Florete
7 9 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8.2 2 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $10 Zariz / Bold Shift
8 3 HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 9.6 8 59 59 $10 Husson / Star of Danetime
9 10 OUR TRUE MATRIARCH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10.3 4 54 43 $26 Shaft / Marchioness
10 11 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 11.8 10 54
(cd 52)
24 $101 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
11 4 CAFE FOUQUET Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 14.2 5 58.5 62 $8.50 Magic Albert / O'fortuna