Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Monday 27, June 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jun-16 3:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSIC MAN Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Only Vanda
2 7 PLUSHENKO Kristen Buchanan Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Mosayter / Dydeedoe
3 10 MARPLE MISS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sunset Express
4 4 MONACO VILLE John P Thompson Grant Buckley 2.1 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Ladyofdistinction
5 2 GHOST PROTOCOL (IRE) Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.8 0 N/A   Cockney Rebel / Stroke Of Six
6 3 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Confer
7 9 RETROSPECTIVELY Matthew Smith Matthew McGillivray 10 0 N/A   Congrats / Retro Chic
8 8 PUT THE ROPE AWAY John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 22.9 0 N/A   Desert King / Maha Chakri
9 1 BIT OF CHEEK John P Thompson Chris O'Brien 23.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
10 5 MOSSIRATE (NZ) John P Thompson Andrew Gibbons 29.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Vexed
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
2 8 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Danzero / Red Blooded
3 6 LA GRANDE Tim Mcintosh Matthew McGillivray 3.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Zatella
4 3 FORGET Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mnemosyne
5 4 GAME PIE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.1 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Princess Nala
6 5 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 7.6 0 N/A   Ready As / Time Release
7 2 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
9 ONE SUMMER Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Haradasun / Pokey Hill
7 MARPLE MISS Kris Lees 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sunset Express
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
2 1 ALASKAN WOLF Norman Rogers Chris O'Brien 1.5 0 N/A   God's Own / No Fable
3 3 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Legal Thrills
4 8 TENNESSEE FLING David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.8 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Tennessee Magic
5 7 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Military Blonde
6 4 BERETTA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lolapalooza
7 2 BACHELOR HEIR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Vera's Pride
5 CHURCH SONG Wendy Lapointe 0 N/A Oratorio / Category Six
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEROJET Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Generality
2 6 SHARPSBURG Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Congrats / My Precious
3 5 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Taylor Marshall 4.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
4 4 MOMENT OF MUSIC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Escalotte
5 8 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
6 7 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Blane Roberts 6.5 0 N/A   Kheleyf / Hot Canary
7 3 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
8 2 CELTIC RUSH Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 11.6 0 N/A   Wanted / Celtic Reign
9 9 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 12.3 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIETA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 1 CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Index Hugger
3 9 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Matthew McGillivray 6 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Salwa
4 6 RED DUCK QUACK Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 6.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bellasham
5 2 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 13.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Capto
6 4 ME NO MARSH POTATO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 17.2 0 N/A   Street Sense / Maria Sweeps All
7 7 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 19.7 0 N/A   Nadeem / Ripe Plum
8 3 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 20.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
9 8 STUCK ON YOU Paul Perry Blane Roberts 20.7 0 N/A   Denman / It Had to Be You
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS A LADY Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
2 6 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 2.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / My Word
3 5 MOSSTIARA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Kentiara
4 4 LIBERTY TREE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Taylor Marshall 4.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Elm
5 8 WEAVERED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
6 3 FUNKY FEVER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 12 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flight of Dreams
7 7 PROTEA SPIRIT Alan D Smith Mr Mathew Scorse 38.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
FF 9 FASCADE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Sebring / Frontal
2 DOROTEA Allan Denham 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Readyor
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 7 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1 0 N/A   Stryker / La Rouge
3 5 PINDARA Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 3.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Love's Here
4 8 WRONGLY ACCUSED Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 3.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Skytripper
5 3 MISTRESS O’REILLY (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Sequential Charm
6 4 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Taylor Marshall 7.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
7 2 GINGERSNAP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / The Gingermeister
8 1 FACE LIKE THUNDER The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Operetta Lass
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
2 7 TICKLING Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Overblik
3 1 DROP THE HAMMER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.1 0 N/A   Show a Heart / La Castagna
4 4 MAEKIT Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 13.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Erthakit
5 3 KILLA MOOVZ Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 15.6 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mysecretdancer
6 2 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 16.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
7 6 SHY KISS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 18.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Shy Date
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
2 1 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Escalotte
3 7 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Quest for Success
4 2 FAST CUT Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 4.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / She's Not
5 3 MASTER OF THE TURF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 0 N/A   Master of Design / Maitresse
6 4 OMBROMANI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Parriwi
5 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride 0 N/A So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Choisir / Enthrall
2 2 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0.3 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
3 1 CAISSON PLATOON Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 5.6 0 N/A   Arlington / Anamanor
4 4 MY WOLVERINE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   Pluck / Talons Shown
5 3 HOLLYWOOD MO The Championships Contender Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
6 5 NEW RULER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Expensive
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
2 7 EYOTA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 6.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bichette
3 3 FLUKE A TICKET Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 8.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Fluke Anchor
4 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.7 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
5 6 THE ZOFF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Stayinthegame
6 5 STEEL TRADER (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Bruja
4 NINO Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hoonose
2 7 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
3 8 OVERGROWN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.6 0 N/A   Dubleo / Homegrown
4 1 DANSHARI Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 3.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
5 3 DUCHESS OF ZEAL Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3.8 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Zeal
6 6 KATAKANA Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 5.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / St. Kate
7 4 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Taylor Marshall 6.4 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Eliane
5 GRAF Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Goolagong
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Galiup
2 6 KOKOPU Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Tangiwai
3 7 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0.4 0 N/A   Oratorio / Stellas Delight
4 4 HALO FORCE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.7 0 N/A   Snapy Halo / Reforce
5 1 CASCATA ROSSA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Backatem
6 2 CHURCH SONG Wendy Lapointe Melvyn Maseyk 4.9 0 N/A   Oratorio / Category Six
7 8 ARJEN Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 7.9 0 N/A   God's Own / Miss Turkey
8 5 JOHN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Enacted
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COME INTO MY WORLD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Reset / Queen Josephine
2 8 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 7 0 N/A   Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
3 7 THE GARRET Paul Perry Taylor Marshall 7.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
4 9 GRAF Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 9.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Goolagong
5 5 FEMME POP Errol Moyle Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 10.9 0 N/A   Lion Heart / Majestic Dreams
6 1 CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 13.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danni Martine
7 6 REMEMBER WOLFY Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 14.5 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Lady of Omori
8 4 DUBRUB Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 16.9 0 N/A   Dubleo / Ruby Tango
3 DASH FOR LOVE John Sargent 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Young Love