Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 26, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Jun-16 8:22AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM POINCIANA MOTEL - EVA SMITH MEMORIAL 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 5 55 N/A $6 Fired / Senorina Ginger
2 6 CLARENDON HOUSE Chris Munce Ben Looker 1.3 2 54 N/A $9 Real Saga / Agile
3 5 MY GIRL CHAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Luke Rolls 1.4 1 54.5 N/A $4.40 Myboycharlie / Book Lover
4 2 THE REAL RONALDO Brad Herne Ms Tegan Harrison 3 4 56.5 N/A $1.50F Stryker / Star Snuck
5 7 FLINTOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Matthew Paget 6.3 3 54 N/A $21 Pluck / Show No Restraint
1 GAME OF DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Guy Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Indy Game
4 IS BREA BUA Gary Duncan 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Prima
Race 2 - 12:35PM MURWILLUMBAH CELLARS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IMPERIAL BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allen Knack Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54.5 N/A $15 Magic Albert / Ingres
2 1 VINTAGE BEAUTY Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0.3 6 59 N/A $1.80F Bon Hoffa / Nala
3 6 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 1.1 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.80 Wanted / Elleandee
4 4 EL NINO’S BAMBINO Fred Adams Luke Rolls 2.1 2 56 N/A $6 El Nino / Generally Charming
5 8 LULIN Steven Phillips Ms Amelia Denby (a1.5/51kg) 9.7 1 54 N/A $26 Dr Green / Athene's Star
6 5 TANGLED UP Terry McCarthy Craig Franklin 9.9 3 56 N/A $41 Easy Rocking / Romance
3 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe 0 N/A Jet Spur / Pradalini
2 REAL HYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Allisonic
Race 3 - 1:10PM JH WILLIAMS MURWILLUMBAH CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHADOWLESS Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 1 54.5 N/A $10 All American / Patronella
2 9 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 1 8 55.5 N/A $8 Danewin / Naseej
3 1 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Terry Treichel 1.5 6 59 N/A $4 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
4 7 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 1.7 9 55.5 N/A $2.50F Rothesay / Romance
5 3 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Cyril Small 2.1 5 57.5 N/A $41 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
6 5 THE GRINGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Gardner Luke Rolls 2.2 2 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Gwenive
7 12 VEGANER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 3 3 54
(cd 51)
N/A $15 Lope de Vega / Gardner
8 8 IT’S WANTED Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 12.3 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Wanted / Patio
9 4 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 15.4 4 57 N/A $21 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
13 ENCOSTOLOGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Sutology
11 SOME EXCEL Ben Robinson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Samar
6 GOLD JACKET (NZ) Paul Robbins 0 N/A Coats Choice / Good As Gold
2 ISN’T HE BRILLIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Herne 0 N/A Denman / Espousal
Race 4 - 1:48PM HORNICK CONSTRUCTIONS TYGALGAH CUP BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $17,000.1st $9,530, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,640, 4th $780, 5th $475, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.00 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PANNO ROSSA (NZ) Kelly Doughty Matthew McGuren 3 56 65 $1.60F Testa Rossa / Belleza
2 1 PERFECT PUNCH Maryann Brosnan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 3 1 62
(cd 59)
77 $15 Starcraft / Tayasu Run
3 4 ST ANDREWS (NZ) Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 3.2 6 56 65 $4.80 Sandtrap / Nun's Chorus
4 5 SOAKED Graeme Birney Robbie Fradd 3.3 4 55 63 $9 Elvstroem / Saturated
5 2 HORA SEXTA Paul Robbins Terry Treichel 4.6 5 58.5 70 $17 Lonhro / Siestas
6 6 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 5.2 2 54 59 $8 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
7 8 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 6.7 7 54 52 $31 Pembroke / Our Shout
7 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 0 58 Snippetson / Gone Wild
Race 5 - 2:24PM HEALTH AND PET VARIETY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.70 Last 600m: 0:38.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 58 59 $2F Show a Heart / Poachers Luck
2 7 THAT’S MAGIC Wendy Bannerot Ms Tegan Harrison 1 10 54 46 $26 Street Cry / Star On High
3 1 WINNING ACCORD Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 2.5 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $5 Authorized / M'indigo
4 4 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Luke Rolls 2.6 3 56 51 $6 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
5 10 MORRELLA Ricky Rohde Ms Laura Cheshire 6.9 8 54 43 $17 Fouardee / Strawberry Express
6 6 CYRENIA Lisa Garrett Terry Treichel 7 9 54.5 52 $5.50 Stratum / Camellias
7 8 CAMBO’S MATE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 8 2 54 45 $17 Oh Oklahoma / Gambba Girl
8 5 RUBYCUE Peter Gardner Matthew Paget 13.8 1 55.5 54 $41 Al Maher / Ruby Bre
9 9 BEST SHOT (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ben Looker 14.2 4 54 43 $26 High Chaparral / Avant Jazz
10 11 CHEPSTOW Carolyn Halliday Ms Kasie Stanley 18.7 5 54 41 $51 Dylan Thomas / Charming Bird
3 OUR CATCH Kelly Purdy 0 55 Flying Spur / Glendelvine
Race 6 - 2:57PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING MURWILLUMBAH NEWMARKET (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $23,000.1st $13,190, 2nd $4,430, 3rd $2,270, 4th $1,080, 5th $655, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 56 74 $3.80 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
2 8 INNOCENT John Wallace Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0.5 8 54
(cd 51)
65 $21 Nothing to Lose / Brief Me
3 9 HYDRAZINE Helen Page Robbie Fradd 2 2 54 63 $6 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
4 10 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 2.3 6 54 53 $31 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
5 7 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 2.4 4 54 66 $11 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
6 1 PAGO ROCK David Joice Ms Amelia Denby (a1.5/51kg) 2.6 3 61 84 $13 Rock of Gibraltar / Dancing Pago
7 4 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2.7 7 54 72 $21 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
8 3 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 2.8 10 54.5 71 $3.20F Stratum / Seriously
9 5 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 3.5 9 54 70 $11 Home On the Grange / Khesann
10 6 MR CHA CHA Brad Herne Ms Tegan Harrison 4 1 54 70 $4 Snitzel / Molly Dot Com
Race 7 - 3:31PM P SMITH & SON REAL ESTATE MURWILLUMBAH CUP (2020 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $33,000.1st $19,290, 2nd $6,480, 3rd $3,320, 4th $1,580, 5th $955, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:08.80 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DREAM SPEED Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 54 60 $2.20F Haradasun / Moncalieri
2 3 HOLLYWOOD BARBIE Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 1.8 5 54 66 $2.30 Not a Single Doubt / Chateau Marmont
3 4 LEGSMAN (NZ) Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 2.1 6 54 65 $7.50 Pins / Snobbish
4 10 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Amelia Denby (a1.5/51kg) 5.2 2 54 58 $13 Snippetson / Gone Wild
5 9 MR SCARY Andrew Cowell Nathan Thomas 11.3 3 54 59 $21 Clang / Wa Wa Nee
6 6 MULLET MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ruth Cooper Luke Rolls 12.8 7 54 63 $11 Dane Fever / Amazing Rabbit
7 7 MISS DEL TORO Ricky Rohde Ms Laura Cheshire 15.7 1 54 62 $17 Benicio / Fragilistic
11 PRIZE Ruth Cooper 0 46 Reset / Violet Lane
2 PERFECT PUNCH Maryann Brosnan 0 77 Starcraft / Tayasu Run
5 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 0 64 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
1 CASARATI Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 79 Red Dazzler / Mountain Mist
Race 8 - 4:12PM CUNNINGHAM VALUERS & PROPERTY ADVISERS C3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 7 54
(cd 51)
53 $7.50 Warhead / Kelana Miss
2 9 RILE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 8 54 52 $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Provokes
3 8 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 1.1 9 54 52 $5.50 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
4 10 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.1 6 54 52 $6 Red Element / Mulsanne
5 3 MORENDI Darren Graham Luke Rolls 2.7 1 57.5 59 $10 Onemorenomore / Haughty
6 18 GRAND CHEVAL Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 3.1 12 54 44 $61 Minardi / Allyouneed
7 5 LADY DE RETZ Carolyn Halliday Ms Tegan Harrison 5.7 11 54 54 $11 Minardi / Milora Belle
8 13 CALL ME GUS George Flack Cyril Small 5.9 2 54 48 $10 Tanabota / Sibylla's Magic
9 16 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 7 3 54
(cd 51)
45 $101 Commands / Crackle Dash
10 15 HAPPY ROOM Patrick Begley Ms Amelia Denby (a0/51kg) 7.5 4 54 47 $21 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
11 14 BY EMTEEARE Ben Robinson Ms Kasie Stanley 8.1 10 54 48 $21 More Than Ready / Fedorova
12 12 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 10.4 5 54 48 $31 Nicconi / Lesmartre
17 NO QUALM Carolyn Halliday 0 45 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
1 ARENA SALON David Kelly Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 65 Reaan / Vintage Salon
2 NEE DE PAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
4 MYSTICAL RENEGADE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelly Ms Amelia Denby (a1.5/51kg) 0 58 Magic Albert / Ambers Waltz
7 AMATA Bryan Guy Luke Rolls 0 52 Show a Heart / Cabena
11 TORPEDO Bruce W Hill 0 50 Warhead / My Key