Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 24, June 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Jun-16 3:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
2 7 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Debutante
3 6 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
4 3 KOROIBETE Gai Waterhouse Paul King 0 N/A   Kheleyf / Zakusa
5 4 LEVENSES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
1 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Nadege
2 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Geeta
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
2 4 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
3 3 DONGXING PRINCESS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ennerdale
4 7 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Soelin
5 5 MALI ROSE Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
6 2 BALMAIN GIRL Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Choisir / Laikipia
7 6 MY FAIR LADY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Teofilo / Hell It's Hot
8 1 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
9 9 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
8 ROYAL VANQUISHER Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Countess
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
2 9 ROUGH RIDE Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 3.5 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Wedgetail Eagle
3 4 DR SYKES (NZ) Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 4.5 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Perceptible
4 5 EL SASSO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sassy Peg
5 6 FANTASIZE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Authorized / Danesty
6 10 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cousins
7 3 COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
8 1 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
9 7 FORGET MAYBE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Litowinda
8 ORUJO John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Rum Cruise
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
2 8 KING OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Charmview
3 4 GARBHAN Mitch Newman Paul King 3.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
4 2 ARMET John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Helmet / Sunflower Street
5 1 ACRAMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
6 3 FIRST APPROVAL Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exhibit
7 6 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak
8 9 MONDAIN John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
5 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse Paul King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
2 1 ARCHANGEL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Angelic Smile
3 8 SEKIYAMA John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
4 4 HANCOCK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dakota Sue
5 6 NECKLACE Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Watchful
6 7 PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / So Pristine
7 3 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Klarissa
8 9 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
5 MEDAILLE John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Indiscretions
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ekali
2 4 FARSON Gai Waterhouse Bobby El-Issa 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Clear View
3 7 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
4 1 BEL QUATRO Craig Carmody Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Charlize
5 2 CELERITE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fumble
8 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Snitzel / Hokuspokus
5 GLORIETTE John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Viennese
3 EAU SAUVAGE John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Caline
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse Tye Angland 0 N/A   Choisir / Cariad
2 4 GRINCHEUX John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Pouter
3 7 ROYAL NAVY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
4 3 FRAGONARD John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
5 2 FOXY LOXY Gai Waterhouse Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaarhea
6 5 LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Academy Winner
7 8 STRIKER THOMAS John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Pendulum Miss
1 COSMIC POWERS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
2 3 GREAT SOCIETY John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Helen's Fortune
3 4 HOUDINI HAL Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Snippet's Gift
4 6 LIGHTNING STREAK James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / World Guide
5 7 MERI RANI Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Stratum / Tantra
6 1 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Koby Jennings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Viviane
7 10 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
8 8 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Makfi / Hurricane Mist
9 9 NO DOUBT Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
10 2 EASTERN LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keep Alight
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLEETEOR Gai Waterhouse Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
2 10 TYPHOON JOLIE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Jolie's Shinju
3 6 OCEAN TEMPEST James Cummings Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Makarova
4 4 DYLAN’S DEEVA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Longoria
5 8 SHAHRAZAD James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Shamardal / Eggs
6 2 CLEAR RIPPLES James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hides
7 1 ANGEL MISS James Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   God's Own / Swissac
8 7 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
9 3 DRAGON FLYER John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Pendragon / Ersilia
10 9 SPEEDWAGON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Modave
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
2 1 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Croix du Sud
3 4 MISS POLARIS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Coeur D'amour
4 2 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cangino
5 3 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Margherita
6 6 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
7 8 SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
8 7 PROPHETIC Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Choisir / Black Prophet
9 5 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Petrushka
2 1 AUNTIE SHIRL Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zafaaf
3 8 VICTORIA DAWN Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Valda Merceda
4 7 TOUCH OF FLO Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Klochkova
5 5 MANICC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Manzanilla
6 2 BRIDLE LANE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Emancipationist
7 4 CHEEX (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miracle Miss
8 3 CAPEABEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Athenri
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ECHAPPE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Fasline
2 4 DIVA LAMORE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lady Diva
3 8 SOUND STRINGS Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Native Legend
4 6 FABVIER John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
5 1 A LITTLE BLESSED James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
6 2 BRING CHEER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Christmas Offer
7 7 MADISON QUAYS Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Amory Lane
8 3 CHEZ MOI (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Cruz Control
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lamiraqui
2 5 HOUSE OF LORDS Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Shalt Not
3 4 GREY PIRANHA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Clang / Jazztrack
4 8 PRINCE OF THEBES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
5 1 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
6 6 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hooness
7 9 ROMAN SON James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
10 WINCH Scott Singleton 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Hoist
7 PITTSBURGH Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Bernardini / Isola
2 10 VEGA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
3 7 PERFECT SEASON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / The Missus
4 5 NEPEAN James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
5 6 OCULIST John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Al Maher / Intralase
6 3 GLENALL Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
7 8 SOHO ROCK James Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Rock On Madonna
8 2 COLORADO RIVER Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   So You Think / Aspen Falls
4 JAXIM Scott Singleton 0 N/A Ready's Image / Heijem
9 THRONUM Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Snitzel / Helena's Secret
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LENNOX ROAD John Sargent Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Snippetson / Military Queen
2 7 UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Loving New
3 9 ZORRO Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
4 4 LOOK FIRST Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / First Look
5 2 HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Awards
6 5 OZEKI Craig Carmody Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Takriyma
7 1 FLYING FABIO Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Krupt / Jacovic
8 6 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
8 UNARMED Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Shake the World
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALL THE COPPERS John Sargent Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Heister
2 3 GLITRA (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Stravinsky / The Glitter
3 10 ELUSIVE STAR Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bail Out
4 9 VERNIER Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zizou / Chatelaine
5 1 BURNING RED Patrick Webster Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Light of Erin
6 5 MADAME LILY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Bollinger
7 4 GUD ONYA Patrick Webster Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Congrats / Xaarling
8 8 SEBBAG Patrick Webster Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sebring / Hairy
9 6 NEW ELEGANCE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Karmann Ghia
10 7 PAMDALE STAR John Sargent Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Time Thief / Ezaspie