Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 24, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 2m(1400-1000)4.5m(1000-350)
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Jun-16 3:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:08PM WAYNE GLENN ROTARY WALK MAIDEN PLATE (1615 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:43.80 Last 600m: 0:39.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS TRISTY Dennis Edwards Ben Looker 8 57 N/A $2.80F Intergaze / Eileithyia
2 6 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Craig Franklin 0.3 9 59 N/A $21 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 8 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0.5 2 57 N/A $11 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
4 2 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 3.8 10 59 N/A $6.50 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
5 3 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Matthew Bennett 4.4 1 59 N/A $13 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
6 7 CLOSELY RELATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 6 3 57 N/A $5.50 Related / Miss Strangelove
7 11 PARLIAMENT HOUSE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7.4 5 57 N/A $26 Krupt / Treasured
8 9 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Terry Treichel 8.9 6 57 N/A $41 Amalfi / Peniki Park
9 5 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 9.7 11 59 N/A $7 Krupt / Galantine
10 1 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Allan Chau 11 4 59 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
11 4 SAY YOU DIDN’TDOIT Philip Minter Matthew McGuren 15.9 7 59 N/A $7.50 Flying Spur / Our Madison
Race 2 - 12:43PM COFFS RACINGS TOP 50 CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:38.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 1 56.5 N/A $13 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
2 4 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.3 8 57.5 N/A $3.20 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
3 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.3 10 59 N/A $10 Any Given Saturday / Final File
4 10 NEGRONI Leon Davies Ben Looker 7.8 12 56.5 N/A $13 Nicconi / Keltic Verse
5 6 CAPTAIN JAZZ Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 11.6 7 57 N/A $2.80F Captain Sonador / Monte Crystal
6 7 HOSHI Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 12.1 2 57 N/A $101 Starcraft / Dai Ichi
7 11 AUSSIE GUETTA Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 12.9 13 55
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Aussie Rules / Daguetta
8 3 STACK THE DECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Walshe Ms Alison Threadwell 14 9 58 N/A $21 Starcraft / Sleight of Hand
9 12 AWESOME ONE Morgan Butler Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 19.9 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Overspeed
10 8 IZABELARED Kevin Tonks Allan Chau 20.8 3 57 N/A $101 Red Dazzler / Izabelascot
11 2 NOCETO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 20.9 4 58 N/A $21 Benicio / Bavosa
12 13 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 22.9 5 55 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
13 14 WEOWNIT Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 23.3 14 55 N/A $101 Anacheeva / Princess Brooke
14 5 ACT COOL Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 27.9 11 57 N/A $101 Oratorio / Deep Freeze
17 SWIFT RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Savins Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
18 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Paymistress
15 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Ophir
16 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
Race 3 - 1:20PM PARK BEACH BOWLS CLUB SPONSORS SPRINT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Incubus) against 1st (Radiologist) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $8 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
2 6 INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.1 5 57 57 $8 Perfectly Ready / Pistola
3 10 POET’S TRICK Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 2.6 7 56 55 $11 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
4 11 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Peter Graham 4.2 2 55 53 $5.50 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
5 9 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 7 1 56 55 $5 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
6 3 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 10.1 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $11 King of Danes / Dame Street
7 5 CLIVEDEN HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.4 4 58.5 60 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Recurring
8 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 14 8 62 67 $13 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
7 LOVELIFE Malcolm Fitzgerald Jasen Watkins 0 61 Stratum / Fearless Babe
2 BIEN COUPEZ Jim Jarvis 0 65 Ne Coupez Pas / Super Seren
4 HIDE THE MOON Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0 61 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
Race 4 - 1:57PM COFFS HARBOUR HEALTH CAMPUS CANCER UNIT MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHANNEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 3 57 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Felicity
2 3 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0.8 10 59 N/A $9 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
3 2 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 1.2 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3F Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
4 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 9 54.5 N/A $11 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 10 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 2.1 5 57 N/A $11 Oratorio / Chant
6 7 SKYWISHES Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 2.3 2 57 N/A $11 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
7 14 RUBIDUS Todd Payne Terry Treichel 3 7 59 N/A $21 Red Element / Sheathy
8 9 SWISS MADEMOISELLE (NZ) Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 3.2 1 57 N/A $15 Swiss Ace / Mer Soleil
9 4 TAN TAT NOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 4 8 59 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
10 8 SUPREME CHARLOTTE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 5.4 4 57 N/A $13 Supreme Class / Tasman Sea
11 12 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Ben Looker 7.6 11 54.5 N/A $6 Snippetson / Fictional
15 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner 0 N/A Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
16 JETS RESPECT Bindi Cheers 0 N/A Super Jet / Rolling Respect
6 REAL HYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Allisonic
1 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson Matthew Paget 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Miss Raggedy Ann
13 SHINSHIN George Woodward Craig Franklin 0 N/A Shinzig / Shinkosan
Race 5 - 2:35PM COFFS HARBOUR GOLF CLUB FESTIVAL OF GOLF CL 2 HCP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M A JET Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 9 59 58 $1.80F Za-Im / Wozza Ball
2 9 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 1 1 54 46 $41 Nicconi / Coast City
3 10 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.4 4 54 45 $7 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
4 7 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Bennett 1.5 12 54 48 $41 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 6 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.8 5 54 49 $31 Bel Danoro / Wolf
6 2 DIVERSIFIER Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.9 8 58 56 $6 Masked Assassin / Papal Joy
7 8 CAMEO RUSH John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 3.1 6 54 46 $41 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
8 5 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 3.4 11 54.5 53 $11 Wicked Style / Risque
9 3 BELWORTH Cathleen Rode Peter Graham 4.4 2 57.5 55 $16 Bel Esprit / Filly of Choice
10 4 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 5.5 10 56 52 $8 Time Thief / Secret Habit
11 11 MISS RABBLE Eddie Yabsley Ms Belinda Hodder 5.9 7 54 42 $17 Sequalo / Sparkling Success
12 12 SPINMEISTER Robert Marshall Scott Thurlow 7.1 3 54 39 $41 Exceed And Excel / Leg Bye
13 SET IN DIAMONDS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 0 41 Reset / Double Eight Carat
Race 6 - 3:10PM PARK BEACH BOWLS CLUB “CANCER CUP” BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:11.80 Last 600m: 0:40.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RAPIDUS (NZ) Bindi Cheers Ben Looker 6 54 44 $5 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
2 7 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 0.3 5 54 52 $26 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
3 3 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0.8 8 61
(cd 59)
69 $4 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
4 6 SAMSILI Philip Minter Matthew Bennett 1.2 12 55.5 54 $13 Dansili / Delilah
5 8 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3 3 54 50 $15 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
6 13 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 3.1 11 54 44 $17 Danerich / Doughnut
7 4 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Peter Graham 4.6 1 58.5 60 $3.80F Al Maher / Zinzin
8 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.5 4 63.5 70 $16 Benicio / Suspended Time
9 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Scott Thurlow 9.2 10 54 46 $26 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
10 11 CAVENDISH ROAD Tracy Timbery Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 11.9 7 54
(cd 52)
45 $26 Fusaichi Ole / Adara Laird
11 10 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 16 2 54
(cd 51)
46 $10 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
12 2 REDNAV Sally Taylor Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 24.8 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $11 Henrythenavigator / Redouteski
15 MALINER Daiki Chujo 0 35 King de Lago / Hazy Eyes
14 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 38 Tiger Hill / Danietta
5 MISS DEL TORO Ricky Rohde Terry Treichel 0 62 Benicio / Fragilistic
Race 7 - 3:45PM COFFS HARBOUR PROSTATE CANCER SUPPORT GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:30.30 Last 600m: 0:39.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 11 57 49 $6.50 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
2 8 SPERANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 0.1 13 56.5 52 $10 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
3 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0.2 3 59 53 $15 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 5 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.5 8 58 51 $15 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
5 9 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Ms Alison Threadwell 1.5 6 54.5 44 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
6 3 FINNERO Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.2 14 58 51 $13 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
7 6 ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.6 7 57.5 50 $15 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
8 2 COSTANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 3.7 5 59 53 $4F Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
9 13 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Nathan Thomas 4.5 2 54 42 $26 Casino Prince / Oakmont
10 10 GOTTA CHANCE Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5 1 54 45 $17 Keep the Faith / La Baronne
11 11 MISS YOUESSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Allan Chau 5.6 12 54 45 $26 All American / Superleggera
12 4 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 6 4 58
(cd 55)
51 $9 Raheeb / Hot Anchor
13 14 KENIAN Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 6.9 10 54 40 $9 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
14 12 XIAN’S PRIDE Felicity Firth Matthew Paget 7.3 9 54 43 $41 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
16 WHO’S THAT DRAGON Brett Bellamy 0 37 Hidden Dragon / Pitsa
15 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers 0 37 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
Race 8 - 4:25PM DRIFTWOOD DINING AND CAFE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1315 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.70 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6 54.5 52 $11 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
2 9 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1.5 8 56 55 $17 Ready's Image / Fablay
3 7 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.5 13 57
(cd 55)
61 $13 Falvelon / Canny Belle
4 1 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 4.4 4 64
(cd 60)
71 $3F Murtajill / Nervate
5 6 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 4.5 11 58 59 $5.50 Storm Creek / Harmonica
6 3 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Ben Looker 4.6 7 58 63 $5 Ruwi / Rubydame
7 2 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Allan Chau 6.4 10 58 59 $12 Niello / Doubtful
8 4 SILVER TRINKET Morgan Butler Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 8.5 12 58
(cd 55)
63 $13 Dash for Cash / Burj Al Arab
9 12 CONNOLLY Neville Stewart Nathan Thomas 9.5 2 54 44 $26 Al Samer / Mahira
10 8 CONGRESS Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 10.1 5 56 55 $8 Reaan / Otravez
11 14 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Terry Treichel 11.6 14 54 42 $17 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
12 13 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 13.2 9 54 44 $61 Nicconi / Snipallah
13 5 STABLE SURPRIZE Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 16.7 3 58 59 $26 Zizou / Pinoshea
14 11 COOL TYCOON (NZ) Philip Minter Matthew Paget 17.1 1 54 48 $26 One Cool Cat / Tycoon Miss