Scone: Scone Racing Club Wednesday 22, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - B Grass-normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-Jun-16 3:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHOUBICHOU Paul Messara Mr Mathew Scorse 3 N/A   Poet's Voice / Amandine
2 1 ALSACE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 5.8 1 N/A   Stratum / Precious Lorraine
3 4 MY PICK Tim Mcintosh Ms Leanne G Henry 8.1 2 N/A   Rock of Cashel / Pickhandle Mary
4 3 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 13.9 4 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taispeann
5 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WEHILANI Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 2 N/A   Dreamscape / Gladiator Girl
2 4 ROYAL ANGEL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 0.8 1 N/A   Haradasun / Champagne Royal
3 3 ROSEITO Paul Messara Mr Mathew Scorse 4.8 4 N/A   Snitzel / Bellini Rose
4 2 CORNER KICK Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8.6 3 N/A   High Chaparral / Back Pass
1 CANDY DRAMA Melanie O'gorman 0 N/A Pure Theatre / Candyred
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Barry Gatenby 2 N/A   Magic Albert / Quite Likely
2 3 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 5 4 N/A   Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
3 4 INSIDE LINE Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 5.4 3 N/A   Sebring / Positive Flyer
4 2 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Jeff Kehoe 5.6 1 N/A   High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
5 SATURDAY OF MAY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Run for Roses
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 6 N/A   O'Reilly / Laebeel
2 5 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Ms Leanne G Henry 0.4 2 N/A   Shamardal / Incheck
3 3 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Billy Cray 1.2 4 N/A   Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
4 2 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 5.9 3 N/A   Excellent Art / Bella Caile
5 4 HIGH HOSTESS (NZ) Greg Bennett Barry Gatenby 6.1 5 N/A   High Chaparral / Abeel Hostess
6 6 THE RUNDOWN (NZ) Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 10.8 1 N/A   Gold Centre / Queen of Sport
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Daniel Northey 3 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
2 3 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 0.1 2 N/A   Stratum / Dearness
3 5 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Ms Codie McPherson 0.9 6 N/A   Trotamondo / Friends for Life
4 4 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Barry Gatenby 1.9 1 N/A   Street Cry / Sashenka
5 2 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Jeff Kehoe 2 5 N/A   Street Sense / Elle
6 6 VINCE THE PRINCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.5 4 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Bushranger