Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday 19, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +3m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Heavy dew, showers predicted
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jun-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM NBN BARNEY AVERY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.90 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REBEL ICON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.50F Congrats / Florete
2 1 BANKNOTE BEAU Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 0.1 8 59 N/A $4.40 Frisco View / Miss Monetise
3 7 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.6 4 57 N/A $41 St Averil / Quiet Gift
4 5 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3.1 2 57 N/A $17 Octagonal / Lulabell
5 3 REGAL WITNESS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.4 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.20 Star Witness / Be My Princess
6 4 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Matthew Bennett 4.4 6 59 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 6 MONDO REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Allan Chau 5.1 5 57 N/A $51 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
8 8 SWANKY MANEUVER George Woodward Raymond Spokes 8.5 1 57 N/A $41 Strategic Maneuver / Swanky Bar
Race 2 - 12:20PM RANVET CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.70 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRUMMISH Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 5 58 N/A $5.50 Drumbeats / Mishyfit
2 1 SENSATIONAL SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 1.5 3 59 N/A $1.90F Street Sense / Radio Song
3 8 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 5 DROP THE EAVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.9 6 56 N/A $6.50 Eavesdropper / Jump 'n' Move
5 4 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Robert Agnew 2.4 7 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 7 KALEB WILL DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 3.5 2 54 N/A $18 Star Witness / Barawin
7 6 HERO BOY George Woodward Matthew Bennett 3.9 1 54 N/A $41 Kaphero / Silicone Spouse
2 TAKEOVER TIGER Craig Roberts 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Chenoa
Race 3 - 12:58PM OFFICE CHAIR CLEANING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MICUCCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
N/A $4F Flying Spur / Satirical Lady
2 7 PREVALENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 0.1 2 55.5 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Occurrence
3 4 PELOPONNESE Ken Faulds Ms Gabrielle Coleman 1.1 6 58 N/A $4.40 Ad Valorem / Proud And Ready
4 6 JADED DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 1.7 8 55.5 N/A $2.60F Dream Ahead / Zeba
5 3 I’LL TAKE MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.3 1 58 N/A $6 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
6 5 THE SICKNESS Ian Mcrobert Ms Belinda Hodder 3.7 3 56 N/A $41 Floral Dynamite / Jasarique
7 10 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 5.9 5 54 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
8 8 NATALIE WILL DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 26.2 4 55 N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Capitalize Star
2 BLACK MISTY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Lonhro / Schiaparelli
9 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Excites / Kusasa
Race 4 - 1:34PM BDM CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 3 59.5 57 $6.50 Husson / Lady of Laredo
2 7 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 0.8 10 55 52 $7 Raheeb / Kurotaka
3 1 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.3 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $4.40 Court Command / Larvaleur
4 9 LITTLE JATZ Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2.5 5 54 45 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
5 4 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 4 56.5 55 $8.50 Real Saga / Laravissante
6 8 SKIPPER (NZ) Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 3.2 6 54 47 $13 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
7 2 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.3 7 60.5 63 $9 Flying Spur / Kistena
8 5 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Terry Treichel 3.4 9 56.5 51 $4.20F Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
9 6 SUNSET IN VENICE Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 4.4 8 56 54 $15 Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette
10 10 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Serg Lisnyy 5.9 2 54 41 $51 Catbird / Summer Girl
Race 5 - 2:12PM M & S PRINT PTY LTD WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MS WICKED WANDA Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 2 60
(cd 57)
80 $4.80 Hussonet / Princess Pulse
2 7 SIXTY PACES Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 1 6 54
(cd 52.5)
67 $4EF Rock of Gibraltar / Duel With Me
3 4 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.3 5 56 68 $4EF Al Samer / Dix
4 6 BIEN COUPEZ Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 2 4 55 66 $7 Ne Coupez Pas / Super Seren
5 5 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham 2.7 7 55.5 67 $8 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
6 9 DANES BULLET Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 3.3 3 54 64 $13 Danachenka / Bullet's Bliss
7 8 PRADNYA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.6 1 54
(cd 52)
66 $7 Excellent Art / Pranayama
3 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 75 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
2 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 76 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
Race 6 - 2:46PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.70 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEST DRESSED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 9 57 55 $3.70F Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
2 4 JUST GOOD John A Sprague Terry Treichel 1.5 8 56 53 $4.40 Invincible Spirit / Recover
3 9 FLYING SEBA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1.7 4 54 48 $31 Sebring / Foxsphere
4 8 AIM FOR GLORY Bob Haire Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.1 7 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $21 Bianconi / Beyond Compare
5 6 ICE STORM Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2.9 5 55
(cd 53)
51 $21 Killy / Miss Shayanne
6 3 UNDERGROUND BLUES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.2 3 57 55 $5 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
7 5 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 4.3 2 55.5 52 $5.50 California Dane / Pomme de Here
8 7 PARADALE Rodney Bailey Raymond Spokes 5.2 6 54.5 46 $7 Clang / Danzigah
9 1 OUR FIRST ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ben Looker 7 1 59 55 $9 Excites / Whisperings
11 CEBILE John Booker Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 42 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
10 MISS YOUESSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Allan Chau 0 45 All American / Superleggera
Race 7 - 3:29PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB WAUCHOPE CUP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,630, 2nd $5,250, 3rd $2,690, 4th $1,280, 5th $775, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.40 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARRAAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 54 72 $5.50 Excites / Hilldale
2 3 SOFIN Shannon Fry Matthew McGuren 0.4 6 55.5 75 $3.50F Casino Prince / Tomescu
3 5 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Robert Thompson 0.6 12 54 68 $4.60 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 2 CHRYSOLAUS Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.9 5 59 78 $4 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
5 12 AMBER ALERT Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 10 54 54 $31 Magic Albert / Alemar
6 7 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Terry Treichel 3.1 2 54 63 $8 Youthful Legs / Luskette
7 8 GOLDEN MELODY Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 3.2 11 54 61 $21 Denon / Future Champ
8 10 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6.8 3 54 57 $41 Lonhro / Retail Therapy
9 1 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 7.4 8 63
(cd 60)
86 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
10 13 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 10.8 7 54 53 $61 Magic Albert / Beffy
11 11 CAN DOMINATE Cliff Bashford Raymond Spokes 12.5 1 54 56 $21 Snippetson / Domino Derval
12 6 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 35.3 4 54 67 $10 Bel Danoro / Limbea
14 BUREATO Robert Lane 0 42 Bureaucracy / Koolton
9 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 0 57 Volksraad / Ava
Race 8 - 4:12PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4 54.5 48 $6 Zizou / Affirmed's Lass
2 2 GO THE GANTRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Terry Treichel 0.3 9 58 55 $2.40F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 6 ROSETTA’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 7 55 53 $5 Kempinsky / Rosetta
4 14 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 3 6 54 44 $31 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
5 5 EPIC DAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 4.3 3 55 49 $8.50 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
6 10 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.4 5 54 50 $17 Bel Danoro / Wolf
7 3 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 6.7 2 57 53 $5.50 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
8 13 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 6.8 8 54 47 $31 Nicconi / Coast City
9 1 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 8.6 11 59
(cd 57)
57 $16 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
10 9 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.8 1 54 51 $26 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
11 4 PORT GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Lane Scott Thurlow 9.4 10 56.5 56 $8.50 Husson / Noise Maker
15 SPINMEISTER Robert Marshall Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 39 Exceed And Excel / Leg Bye
7 DECKFAST Adam Duggan Matthew Bennett 0 52 Reset / Star of Pyrmont
11 SHE’S GOT CURVES Jim Jarvis 0 50 Magnus / Cambridge
12 MISS ZINZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 0 49 Shaft / Zinzin