Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Saturday 18, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from a Heavy (9) to a Heavy (10) @ 8:52am
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jun-16 12:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:24PM HUTCHINS BROS STEEL & MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PERASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Kristen Smart 10 55 N/A $4 Casino Prince / Pergram
2 10 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 1.2 4 55 N/A $6 Oamaru Force / Never No More
3 2 MADETOMOTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1.5 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Krupt / Onenightinparis
4 6 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 2 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4 Reset / Demetria
5 5 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Andrew Banks 2.5 1 57 N/A $16 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
6 3 NEMO DAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart John Kissick 3.8 2 57 N/A $3.20F Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
7 8 LADY ROCHFORD David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 4.4 6 55 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Colour Wheel
8 4 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Ms Amanda Masters 4.8 7 57 N/A $26 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
9 7 DOWN BUT NOT OUT Peter Smith Christopher Brown 7.7 9 55 N/A $61 Widden Valley / Stigma
10 9 MISS SPLENDOUR Peter Clancy Simon Miller 10.9 3 55 N/A $71 Zariz / Plush Splendour
11 1 LUCKY ZACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 21.6 8 57 N/A $41 Lookin At Lucky / Leica Light
Race 2 - 2:01PM NARRANDERA EX-SERVICEMAN'S CLUB & CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NAT BON BOOM Nick Olive Simon Miller 8 57 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Natural Time
2 9 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0.4 9 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.20 Street Sense / Desert Ibis
3 2 SISTER HAZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy John Kissick 2.4 5 59 N/A $3.80F Haradasun / Decantered
4 5 VANDERLIN BROM Peter Smith Michael Travers 4 3 58 N/A $12 Delago Brom / Hallelujah Harvest
5 6 ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 7 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Captain Gerrard / Satdies 'n Sundies
6 3 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 7.3 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
7 10 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Ms Amanda Masters 8.1 11 56.5 N/A $31 Via Corone / Little Nellie
8 4 RHUBARB RHUBARB BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 9.1 12 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $81 Henny Hughes / La Spruik
9 13 SPECIAL PRINT Peter Smith Christopher Brown 10.2 2 56 N/A $8 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
10 1 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Brad Clark 10.9 1 59 N/A $5.50 War Trace / Guniinii
11 11 BELLE GOTTIE Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 11.1 10 56 N/A $71 Wanted / Got Clearance
12 12 BENATINA Wayne Carroll Andrew Banks 22.9 7 56 N/A $101 Bernardini / Dane Vintage
15 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Why Bother
16 LITTLE CYRIL Des Perryman 0 N/A Nadeem / Dshizzl
7 INTERVENE Peter Smith Christopher Brown 0 N/A Estambul / Rego's Lady
14 GOLD DIVINE Daryl Archard Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Desert Sun / Gold Delta
Race 3 - 2:41PM MILBRAE CONCRETE & MULHALL & CLOSE PHARMACY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 11 54
(cd 51)
48 $17 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
2 5 SAINT AQUILINA Phil Sweeney Simon Miller 0.5 5 54.5 53 $4.20 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
3 2 OUR PROJECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney John Kissick 1.5 10 57 54 $6 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
4 12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Andrew Banks 2.1 3 54 40 $6 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 4 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.7 4 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $4F Alert / Expensive
6 13 KAHOUTEK Peter Clancy Brad Clark 3 12 54 40 $21 Enemy of Average / Greig's Girl
7 6 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Amanda Masters 3.6 7 54 50 $7 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
8 11 VEE EIGHT SIXTY John Borham Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 3.8 9 54
(cd 51)
40 $17 Racer's Edge / Why Won't She Work
9 8 DANGEROUS VIEW Stephen Aldridge Ms Kristen Smart 4.3 6 54 47 $31 Dangerous / Miss Bayview
10 3 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Bryan Murphy 5.6 1 56 52 $31 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
11 9 RAGGERTY Daryl Archard Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 5.6 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $13 Rakti / Schmatte
12 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.7 8 54
(cd 51)
41 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
1 TOM RAKS Marcus O'Connor Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 57 Old Deuteronomy / Raks Belaadi
Race 4 - 3:21PM NARRANDERA REAL ESTATE & FARRELL GOODE SOLICITORS CLASS 1 & MDN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:41.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (A King's Impact) against 3rd (My Diamond Jaspa) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKILLZ THAT KILLZ Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3 54.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Hummingbird
2 6 HOFFSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy John Kissick 3 10 55 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
3 5 MY DIAMOND JASPA Jody Thompson Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 3.3 7 57
(cd 54)
45 $31 Dylan Thomas / My Jaspa
4 1 A KING’S IMPACT Shilleagh Meyervale Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 4.1 5 59
(cd 57)
31 $12 Magic Albert / Holy Sceptre
5 11 SHE EXCITES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 4.2 1 54 N/A $4.60 Excites / Evening Gem
6 4 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.5 4 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $4.20F Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
7 3 TWO BOB JORDAN George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.7 6 59
(cd 56)
46 $8 Racer's Edge / Acertaindee
8 8 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Michael Travers 5.5 8 55 N/A $11 Tickets / Royal Mecene
9 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8 2 59
(cd 56)
48 $5 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
10 7 REAL BONAFIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 8.8 9 55 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
10 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Andrew Banks 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Becoming
Race 5 - 4:01PM LEETON TOYOTA LW PEACOCK MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8 54 43 $8 Krupt / Guaracha
2 3 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Kristen Smart 0.8 12 60 53 $7 Pentire / Stretto
3 13 KLEINER TEUFEL Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1.2 3 56
(cd 53)
45 $15 Half Hennessy / Severeni
4 7 DARBALARA John Rolfe Simon Miller 2.5 10 58.5 50 $6 Zariz / Bold Shift
5 1 COOLAMON Jody Thompson Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 2.6 7 62
(cd 59)
57 $17 Hayil / Heavenly Grace
6 4 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Bryan Murphy 3.8 2 59.5 52 $11 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
7 12 VISUALISED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Aldridge Brad Clark 3.9 9 56 49 $17 Strada / Condoleezza
8 5 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy John Kissick 4.1 5 59 55 $4F Brave Hawk / Charbis
9 9 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.9 4 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $11 Spinning World / Keaira
10 6 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Andrew Banks 7.9 1 58.5 50 $5 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
11 11 WICKED SELINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 8.4 6 56.5 50 $15 Zariz / Armidala
12 2 REARVIEW Daryl Archard Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 11.3 11 61
(cd 59)
55 $16 Kaphero / Viking Rose
16 OUR TRUE MATRIARCH Trevor Sutherland 0 41 Shaft / Marchioness
15 STOIC Doug Gorrel 0 42 Blevic / Amyjaye Star
8 BERKELEY GARDENS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Bernardini / Melrose Gardens
10 OH SO TOUCHABLE Kerry Weir 0 51 Untouchable / Rovos
Race 6 - 4:39PM JBS AUSTRALIA-RIVERINA BEEF & LANDMARK NARRANDERA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Russell Osborne Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 5 59
(cd 55)
51 $2.50F Redente / Souhait
2 3 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.5 9 58 53 $7 Zariz / Shegoeswell
3 6 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 2.3 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $8 Magnus / Gladden
4 4 SIDESWIPE Peter Clancy John Kissick 3.6 10 58 49 $4.40 Zariz / Miss Boadicea
5 2 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 4.2 3 58.5 50 $26 Oamaru Force / Grenadier Girl
6 5 AHSHA Daryl Archard Brad Clark 4.3 8 57.5 52 $16 Primus / Street Goddess
7 10 ZAKRUGER Scott Spackman Ms Kristen Smart 5.9 4 54 38 $21 Zariz / Spanish Rose
8 8 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Andrew Banks 6 7 56.5 50 $13 Written Tycoon / Turandot
9 7 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9 2 57.5 48 $8 Time Thief / Oh She Said
10 9 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 11.9 1 54
(cd 53)
41 $31 O'lonhro / Tansgirl