Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Friday 17, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 3m 900-400 Then Cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Soft 7) to (Heavy 8) at 8:07am following stewards inspection.
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jun-16 3:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM MACQUARIE INN HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARRA CREEK Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 10 58.5 N/A $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Wanton Rose
2 5 LEDECKY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3 8 56.5 N/A $3.20 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
3 13 BRUTE Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 3.2 6 54.5 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Navaja
4 7 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 4.9 7 55.5 N/A $8 Benicio / Waimea
5 12 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll James Geppert 5.1 5 54.5 N/A $71 Husson / Tennessee Red
6 11 PURE ATOM Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.5 4 54.5 N/A $81 Manton / Pure And Honest
7 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 7 2 58.5 N/A $71 Zariz / A Magic Pick
8 9 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Simon Miller 7.4 3 55 N/A $17 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift
9 15 KANJOMAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 12.1 1 54.5 N/A $71 Olympus / Refusal
10 4 CLINTON STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Draper Michael Travers 16 11 57.5 N/A $71 Mosayter / Dydeedoe
11 10 OLYMPIC GIRL Pat Farrell Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 17.7 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Olympus / Konin
12 3 MURKAT Amber Haines Jeff Kehoe 20.3 12 58.5 N/A $71 Murtajill / Hula Cat
8 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Provokes
14 THREE TREES Garry McCarney 0 N/A Murtajill / Only Way is Up
6 BON TO ME Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Meloidia
Race 2 - 12:20PM MACQUARIE INN FUNCTION VENUE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REMEMBER MERV Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 11 59 N/A $4.40EF Kaphero / Tacker's Sister
2 4 PRIDE OF VENICE Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0.3 10 58 N/A $7 Venice Beach / Madam Tempo
3 5 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci John Kissick 1.3 12 56.5 N/A $4.40EF Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
4 9 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 1.7 5 55 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
5 7 DAPPER ALBERT Gayna Williams Erhan Kacmaz 4.5 2 55.5 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Beautiful Dapper
6 10 NO MORE DRINKS Rob Potter Simon Miller 5 9 55 N/A $17 Ready's Image / First Drinks
7 6 CHIGI Peter Nestor Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 5.2 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Dane Shadow / My Sienna
8 3 ROLLICK Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 5.4 3 58.5 N/A $21 Youthful Legs / Just a Flurry
9 11 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5.5 4 54.5 N/A $17 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
10 8 SHINSHIN George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.6 6 55.5 N/A $10 Shinzig / Shinkosan
11 12 SUE’S SUN Bridget Jones Ms Leanne G Henry 5.8 8 54.5 N/A $101 Volcanic Prince / Lindsay's Ring
12 13 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 7.4 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Red Arrow / French Frenzy
15 GREAT BODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry McCarney 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
16 STAR CATCHER Dennis Bush 0 N/A Starcraft / Zamazeu
2 AL VICHE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 N/A Al Maher / Ceviche
14 WOOBACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Testa Me Now
Race 3 - 12:55PM LAWN SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1320 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:22.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SAGITTARIAN Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 9 55 N/A $4 Astronomer Royal / Salafar
2 1 HANDS UP Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 0.1 10 57 N/A $31 Time Thief / Never Let Go
3 4 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.6 14 57 N/A $2.50F Dubleo / Lunalana
4 11 RELATIVE CHAOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 1 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
5 8 WELCOME ART Ricky Watt Kody Nestor 1.1 5 57 N/A $12 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
6 9 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Simon Miller 3.9 8 57 N/A $10 Intergaze / Miss Frome
7 6 THE FRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett John Kissick 4 6 57 N/A $26 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
8 13 SET THE LIMIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 4.4 12 55 N/A $8 Street Cry / Gamble Me
9 14 TRIFFICLEESHA Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 4.7 7 55 N/A $41 Excites / Tuscan Beauty
10 3 MAGIC ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 5.6 11 57 N/A $31 Roadhog / Magic Regina
11 15 DARK MOON RISING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.5 13 57 N/A $12 More Than Ready / Soft Landing
12 5 MR VITAL (NZ) George Woodward Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.5 4 57 N/A $71 Pentire / Ultima Vita
13 16 SONIC SYD BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Erhan Kacmaz 13.8 2 57 N/A $71 Casino Prince / Silicate
14 7 THIS IS LIVIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 31.8 3 57 N/A $21 Zariz / Zahbowe
17 MANNENKOV Garry McCarney 0 N/A Annenkov / Solid Mandala
18 MISS JIDAL Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Dalal
10 PENCITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Pendragon / Friday Francita
2 LAST LIGHT HORSE Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 0 N/A Zabeel / Notable Mention
Race 4 - 1:35PM HENDERSONS MENSWEAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1620 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 11 59
(cd 56)
46 $9 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
2 8 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 1.3 8 56.5 N/A $21 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
3 10 SUMAN THE YAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 2.1 4 56.5 N/A $15 Starcraft / She's Academic
4 6 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde John Kissick 2.4 5 57 49 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
5 4 WORTHY RIVAL Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 7.1 7 57.5 47 $8 Domesday / Biru Lang
6 15 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart James Geppert 7.7 6 54.5 N/A $51 Husson / Kooroora Blue
7 13 BORN AGAIN George Woodward Greg Ryan 8.2 10 54.5 N/A $4.80F Not a Single Doubt / Eight Steeples
8 1 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Daniel Pitomac 9.5 14 59 40 $26 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
9 7 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 9.6 9 56.5 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
10 3 TICK THE BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 9.7 1 57.5 51 $12 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
11 12 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 10.5 2 55.5 52 $5 Casino Prince / Aromas
12 9 PRINCE LIMESTONE Dean Mirfin Simon Miller 11.7 12 56.5 N/A $71 God's Own / Initial
13 5 GOOGOL PI Dean Mirfin Ms Leanne G Henry 12 13 57 49 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Googol
14 11 UNDERNORTHERNLIGHT Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 26.9 3 56.5 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Biancalaura
17 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 40 Purrealist / Costabella
18 SEADORE Michael Plummer 0 34 Dubawi / Mariner's Court
14 NIC CITY Lewis Seib 0 N/A Nicconi / Yippity
16 TILLACONI Dean Jackson 0 33 Bianconi / Orbi Tilla
Race 5 - 2:10PM WORKWEAR FOR WOMEN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAISED FOR BATTLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5 59 51 $21 Domesday / Raise for Me
2 5 MINIMOS George Woodward Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.5 12 59 51 $31 Mossman / Poids Paix
3 2 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 1.5 9 60
(cd 57)
57 $10 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
4 13 BEEGEES Denis Consadine Paul Payne 3 8 57 47 $41 California Dane / Enacted
5 4 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 3.3 10 60 53 $8 Denmarket / Blue White
6 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 3.3 11 62.5
(cd 59.5)
58 $4F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
7 6 ONE MORE KNIGHT (GB) Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 3.8 7 59
(cd 56)
51 $13 Dutch Art / Showery
8 12 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Allan Chau 6.3 1 57.5 52 $12 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
9 14 LUCIENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Jeff Kehoe 7.6 13 54.5 46 $51 Danewin / Lenswood
10 9 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Ms Leanne G Henry 9.7 6 58.5 54 $12 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
11 10 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Greg Ryan 11.1 2 58.5 50 $4.80 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
12 11 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Kody Nestor 12.9 3 57.5 48 $7 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
13 3 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland James Geppert 13.4 4 60 53 $11 Valixir / Under the Lantern
8 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson 0 54 Myboycharlie / Wooly
Race 6 - 2:45PM SIR WALTER TURF BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6 54.5 66 $3.30F Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
2 3 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 1 7 57.5 68 $4.20 Snippetson / El Chickie
3 4 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 1.8 10 55.5 64 $5 Snippetson / Khalija
4 6 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.1 3 54 63 $7 I Am Invincible / Talaga
5 7 OYWOTZY Alison Smith Allan Chau 5 8 54 59 $13 Zizou / Madame Frost
6 12 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Paul Payne 5.1 9 54 39 $61 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
7 8 SANVEL Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 5.2 5 54 59 $13 Strategic / Verdon
8 11 PERFECT CADENCE Dar Lunn James Geppert 5.4 1 54 50 $21 Commands / Huit
9 10 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Brad Clark 6.3 4 54 52 $51 Foreplay / Red Centre
10 1 OPERA BLU George Woodward Kody Nestor 9.2 2 62 77 $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 70 Alert / Peaceful Sky
9 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 0 58 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
Race 7 - 3:20PM DUBBO TURF CLUB CAFE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1320 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:21.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 10 60
(cd 57)
59 $11 Bernardini / Contented
2 6 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Greg Ryan 2.5 3 56.5 52 $4.20F Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
3 7 CASINO WHISPERS Wayne Martyn Ken Dunbar 5.8 4 56 51 $13 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
4 12 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 6 9 54 47 $9 Strada / Opera Time
5 2 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 6.9 11 59 57 $8 Magnus / Out of the Woods
6 11 SHOWMORE Sue Grills Allan Chau 7.4 8 54 51 $31 Onemorenomore / Showeranasherry
7 10 THE RUN Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 7.6 5 55 49 $4.40 Casino Prince / Agnesar
8 15 NOSEY INN James Finn Rasit Yetimova 8.2 6 54 44 $13 Eavesdropper / Yomna
9 13 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 9.9 7 54 45 $31 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
10 8 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor James Geppert 10.6 12 55.5 54 $10 Magic Albert / Fly So High
11 17 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Ms Leanne G Henry 14 13 54 40 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
12 9 NOT A SHADOW Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 20.8 1 55 49 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Helgafell
13 14 ALBEMARLE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 22.6 2 54 44 $12 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
3 FANCY NICKERS Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 57 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
18 VALOXIA Michael Lunn 0 34 Valixir / Pamper Me
16 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Michael Hackett 0 42 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
5 LOVES A HASSLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Van Den Bos Kody Nestor 0 53 Husson / Notinitforluv
4 LITTLE BITTY Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0 57 Byblos / Triple Grey
Race 8 - 3:55PM DUBBO TURF CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 12 54 54 $21 Benicio / Spureline
2 10 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.4 13 57.5 58 $5EF Oratorio / Claire Fraser
3 2 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0.7 9 61.5
(cd 60)
70 $6 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
4 1 TULIMAN Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 6.2 14 63.5 70 $41 Lion Heart / Talulla
5 8 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 7.3 7 58
(cd 55)
63 $10 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 5 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.5 3 59 61 $6 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
7 4 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 8 8 59 61 $15 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
8 12 MISS INTERIORS Cindy Monaghan Ms Leanne G Henry 8.5 11 56.5 60 $13 Flying Spur / Ballet D'amour
9 11 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8.6 10 57 61 $7 Krupt / Global Start
10 6 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 10.6 1 59 61 $5EF Lion Heart / Crowded House
11 13 BERNINDI Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 11.7 6 55 57 $41 Bernardini / Kelendria
12 7 BLINKIN ELLE Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 12 2 58
(cd 55)
59 $9 Ready's Image / Ashley Ellen
13 9 JUDO Alison Smith Simon Miller 14 5 58 59 $17 Dubleo / Judyann
14 15 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor James Geppert 15.4 4 55.5 54 $21 Danzero / Fidele
16 VICTORIAN CROWN Mark Jones Rasit Yetimova 0 53 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
3 WISEN UP Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 65 Street Sense / Sharp Hill
Race 9 - 4:35PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HYTENSTILE Ray Hartley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 54 53 $17 Any Given Saturday / Flying Tilly
1 1 PROFESSOR MARX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 8 61 64 $4F Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
3 3 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 1 10 59.5 65 $8 Manton / Lace Wing
4 6 MISS MELLENCAMP Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 1.7 11 56
(cd 53)
58 $15 Xaardante / Camp Dawn
5 11 BLINKIN UNREAL Stephen Dixon Ken Dunbar 1.9 6 54 50 $41 Real Saga / Kilikanoon
6 12 TINMINE Gayna Williams Erhan Kacmaz 2.7 4 54 50 $9 Shaft / Tinsley
7 4 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 3.1 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $12 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
8 10 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.5 9 54 51 $41 Domesday / Codemus
9 2 OUTPUT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 4.7 1 60
(cd 57)
62 $26 Exceed And Excel / Uproot
10 7 ABSOLUTE RIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8.2 3 54 54 $4.20 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
11 13 HOT LAVA Wayne Martyn Allan Chau 10.3 12 54 49 $26 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
12 5 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 10.6 2 56 54 $7 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
15 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison 0 48 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
16 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson 0 47 Lonhro / Retract
8 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 53 Spinning World / Black Eye
14 FOREIGN SECRETARY George Woodward Greg Ryan 0 49 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary