Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 16, June 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Jun-16 3:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SALT FLAT Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sabkha
2 1 ALL MY LOVING Gary Portelli Ms Jessie Whipp 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Valentine Rose
3 2 CLASSROOM DESTINY Garry Neale Travis Wolfgram 0.5 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Cesium
4 5 ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Olympus / First Touch
5 6 PLUTONIC ROCK Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Gialisa
6 4 KANJI Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Haradasun / Llanga
7 7 RED LAGO Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Red Element / Shezalago
9 SO CERTAIN Ron Leemon 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Deduced
3 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Geeta
Race 2 - 8:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FEELING SUPREME Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Swinging Feeling
2 4 BIG ARTY Adam Wadick Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Malagra Miss
3 10 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel
4 8 PARMIGIANA GIRL Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
5 9 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
6 2 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
7 5 CHERISH THE TIME Pam Webber Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Time Thief / Regal Star
8 7 OPTION TRADER (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Due Diligence
9 3 BANDJIN LASS David Pfieffer Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Zago
10 1 ACE VENTURA Leanne Aspros Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bellsabeel
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANA Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0 N/A   Conatus / Green Jade
2 1 CANNY DE ZERO Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Danzero / De Canny
3 8 SILENT MISSILE David Pfieffer Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chambles
4 5 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   War Pass / Kiss That Cat
5 3 ELENI WHIRL Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Street Sense / Fairytale Dancer
6 7 MORE CAVIAR Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lotteria
7 2 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
6 MORAL VICTORY Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Husson / Fairy Moth
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
2 4 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
3 6 MONOGRAM John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Daanet Al Dunya
4 1 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
5 2 CHAMPAWI Garry Neale Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Dubawi / Champagnat
6 8 TAMMANY HALL Anthony Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Exxi
7 7 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Clear Vision
5 MISS WORLD Mark Newnham 0 N/A Choisir / Mantelpiece
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRITTANY John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
2 5 MANDALONG BELLE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Belle Jest
3 1 BELIEVE ’N CONQUER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Believe 'n Achieve
4 6 MISS HASSLETOFF Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Untainted
5 8 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foreplay / Visage
6 4 LAMMA HILTON Anthony Cummings Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
7 3 JOLIE’S PEARL Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
8 7 QUITE ANACHEEVA Scott Aspery Christian Reith 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Actrice
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAME OF THE ROSE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dama de Noche
2 1 ALASTRIONA Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 0.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Family Girl
3 3 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
4 2 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amarjet
5 4 LA PINTANA (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Aterballetto
6 6 NANCY BIRD Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Stratum / Fearless Babe
7 7 ROSE PETALS Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Congrats / Patou
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
2 1 BLACK ON GOLD Tim Martin Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
3 5 NINO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
4 6 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Beneteau / Tyche
5 3 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Foxwedge / New Style
6 2 CAISSON PLATOON Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Arlington / Anamanor
7 4 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
2 4 MALAISE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Insouciance
3 1 CHINA PLATE Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Schema
4 2 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
5 7 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Choisir / Quest for Success
6 6 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
5 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings 0 N/A Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAIR TRIGGER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
2 7 SAXOPHONE John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seeking Susan
3 2 DREAM RETURN Gary Nickson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Every Dream
4 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
5 4 IVORYMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pins / Everyday
6 6 MANASSAS Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Krupt / Centome
7 5 LYRIDS Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Court Flying
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
2 1 BLACK DENIM Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Denman / Natural Swinger
3 5 MOVING TARGET David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miffy
4 4 CAPTURED Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Teofilo / Encapsulate
5 6 SHARPSBURG Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Congrats / My Precious
6 2 BODALAY Clarry Conners Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Lindalay
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SERVE AND VOLLEY (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Espresso Cavallo
2 5 READY ABOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Divine Rebel
3 2 HIGH CITADEL Michael Costa Koby Jennings 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tantra
4 7 SILVER ART David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Snitzel / Further
5 4 ORAYLLY (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Irish Lies
6 3 HOUDINI HAL Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Snippet's Gift
8 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys 0 N/A Duporth / Jujitzel
1 HANDSOME HARRY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Sebring / Villa Valencia
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (796 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WUTAI MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Commands / Zulu Queen
2 4 MOUSSEUX Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Magie Francaise
3 3 LYNNE’S WATCHING Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
4 5 NO DOUBT Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
5 1 CLASINA Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Bel Danoro / Sunflowers
6 2 EYELASH David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Mascara Magic
7 6 THE BIG DREAMER Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Queen Esprit