Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Thursday 16, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Jun-16 3:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.23 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CANTEAR Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 6 57 N/A $4 Authorized / Ears Veronica
2 2 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2 4 59 N/A $13 Easy Rocking / Ophir
3 9 KENDALMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2.8 1 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $2F Denman / Real Attraction
4 1 BIG ATTRACTOR Peter J Clark Anthony Cavallo 3.5 3 59 N/A $7 Valixir / Stop And Stare
5 4 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 3.7 7 59 N/A $61 Oratorio / Spindlewood
6 7 MORRAYAH MISS Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 5.4 2 57 N/A $31 Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind
7 6 JETS RESPECT Bindi Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 7 5 57 N/A $5.50 Super Jet / Rolling Respect
3 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
8 OZIROSE Stan Thomas Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Derby County
Race 2 - 1:15PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.74 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHINING BROOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 55.5 58 $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Shine On Anna
2 7 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Robert Thompson 0.1 9 56 N/A $10 Street Boss / Spiral Starway
3 2 DIZZY SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0.2 10 59 62 $3.80 Mossman / Mal de Mer
4 1 DRUMMED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.3 8 60.5 60 $3F Commands / Defrock
5 3 WONDERFUL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 0.7 2 57 56 $8.50 Al Maher / Hindsight
6 6 HOMER’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 6.4 5 56 N/A $41 Home On the Grange / Joy Division
7 5 BLACK CREEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 7.2 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Zizou / Naked Spirit
8 9 ALL ABOUT MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Paul King 7.9 4 54 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
9 4 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 8.5 7 56 N/A $26 Snippetson / Miriwinni
10 10 MOONLIGHT JEWEL Jessica Mccusker Ms Gabrielle Coleman 12 3 54 N/A $81 Bryannbo's Gift / Wine Baa
Race 3 - 1:47PM WELCOME THOMAS MISCANNON 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.77 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Terry Treichel 6 56.5 N/A $6 Clang / Girl On a Quest
2 7 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 1 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $5.50 Murtajill / Heartland
3 1 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 4.3 10 59 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
4 8 DAD’S GIRL Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 4.4 11 55 N/A $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Cascadia
5 6 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Indrani
6 2 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Anthony Cavallo 4.6 8 58.5 N/A $3.80F Valixir / Rebaceda
7 13 SAY YOU DIDN’TDOIT Philip Minter Robert Thompson 5.7 3 55 N/A $6 Flying Spur / Our Madison
8 11 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Matthew Bennett 6.1 9 55 N/A $51 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
9 12 PARLIAMENT HOUSE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6.5 4 55 N/A $17 Krupt / Treasured
10 14 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Serg Lisnyy 8.9 1 55 N/A $81 Danzero / Halo of Gold
11 10 MR SUTTLE Stephen Quintano Peter Graham 9 12 55 N/A $41 Stromberg Carlson / My M'lady
12 9 DANCING ON EIRE Michael P O'neill Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 18.3 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Eire / Kelly's Dancer
16 BANKNOTE BEAU Marc Quinn 0 N/A Frisco View / Miss Monetise
17 AL FEVER Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
18 OUR COMPASS ROSE Noel Boland 0 N/A Honor in War / Precious Lass
4 NARETHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
3 BOBBY BE Ian Mcrobert Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Floral Dynamite / Leica Alot
15 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Flying Spur / Quack
Race 4 - 2:27PM TAREE CUP PRELUDE- AUGUST 11TH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.38 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOADING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Matthew Bennett 5 54 45 $17 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
2 2 TORQUAY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0.5 1 61 60 $6 Haradasun / Solana Beach
3 7 LADY LOBBAN Robert Barnes Scott Thurlow 0.7 9 57 56 $4.60 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
4 3 LOPRESTI Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 1.5 6 59
(cd 56)
56 $10 Ad Valorem / Glycks
5 10 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 10 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $51 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
6 4 SAMSILI Philip Minter Robert Thompson 4.4 7 59 56 $17 Dansili / Delilah
7 6 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 5 8 57.5 53 $5 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
8 5 STAR POSTMAN Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 5.3 3 58.5 55 $15 Starcraft / Ana's Mail
9 1 MARMADUKE’S LADY Graeme Shultz Grant Buckley 6.1 2 61.5 65 $4F Duke of Marmalade / Beautiful Image
10 8 DUBALI Tim Mcintosh Paul King 7.8 4 54 46 $4.20 Dubleo / Alimenta
Race 5 - 3:05PM NEW MEMBERSHIP YEAR F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.95 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLY WEEVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 10 57.5 53 $3.50F May'haab / Niello Josie
2 3 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Matthew Bennett 0.4 5 57 52 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
3 6 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 0.5 4 56.5 51 $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
4 1 STAR REFLECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.2 7 58 54 $5.50 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
5 5 SOLICITATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Thomas Huet 1.7 6 57 52 $8.50 Time Thief / Suspend
6 8 CAPITAL MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 2.4 8 56 50 $4.40 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
7 4 HOOGE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.8 1 57 52 $5.50 Street Sense / Clownen
8 9 POPPYANNA Larry Fairhall Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 3.6 9 56
(cd 53)
50 $15 Silent Action / Bergamot
9 11 PRINCESS MAVI Bindi Cheers Matthew Paget 4 2 54.5 42 $51 Casino Prince / Mavi
10 7 TOMIKO Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4.2 3 56.5 51 $13 Duporth / Geisha
11 10 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 11 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $61 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
Race 6 - 3:40PM XXXX GOLD CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.30 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR BONJOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Peter Graham 12 59 54 $7 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
2 3 STODDART Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 8 58 52 $13 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
3 9 MARTY’S ORDER Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.1 4 54 38 $31 Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer
4 8 KENIAN Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 2.2 11 54 40 $11 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
5 5 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.3 2 57 50 $7 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
6 4 ELECTRIC HORSEMAN Tim Mcintosh Paul King 2.7 1 57.5 51 $10 Dreamscape / Blood Angel
7 11 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Matthew Paget 3 3 54 37 $51 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
8 2 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Grant Buckley 3.9 5 58.5 53 $2.80 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
9 6 RAINBOW RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Thomas Huet 5.5 10 57 50 $2.70F Lope de Vega / Tattler
10 10 WHO’S THAT DRAGON Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 7.4 7 54 38 $71 Hidden Dragon / Pitsa
11 12 TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee Robert Agnew 9.7 6 54 31 $101 Testa Rossa / Top Station
12 7 WILLOWVALE LAD Peter J Clark Anthony Cavallo 9.8 9 54 43 $41 Legion / Butterfly Belle
Race 7 - 4:19PM TAREE CUP WEEKEND AUGUST 19 TO AUGUST 21 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAURENTIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Terry Treichel 7 59.5 52 $2.50F Snippetson / Montreal Gold
2 3 DOS SANTOS Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 1.5 13 59.5 52 $7 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
3 1 POET’S TRICK Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 2.3 2 61 55 $15 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
4 2 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Peter Graham 2.5 11 60.5 54 $17 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
5 12 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Thomas Huet 2.6 9 56 45 $13 War Pass / Think Fast
6 14 WINE AND CHOCOLATE Brett Bellamy Robert Thompson 2.8 14 55 47 $13 Quest for Fame / Combermere
7 5 YOU ARE A WORRY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3 12 59 51 $8.50 Shaft / All the Rave
8 10 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.4 5 57 51 $16 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
9 13 TARLEE LANE Bob Haire Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 4 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $17 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
10 11 RAPIER Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 4.9 3 57 47 $13 West Quest / Gabrasellessie
11 8 CAN’T FIND HIM Jason Waters Anthony Cavallo 5.7 10 57.5 48 $21 Hidden Dragon / Magic Hula
12 6 KIKIMORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.4 1 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $6 Snippetson / Coast City
13 15 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee Robert Agnew 9.8 8 54 35 $81 Dance Dreamer / Bouffe
14 9 COOL TYCOON (NZ) Philip Minter Ms Gabrielle Coleman 11 6 57.5 48 $51 One Cool Cat / Tycoon Miss
7 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Ben Looker 0 53 Snippetson / Astral Danza