Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 16, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.93
Track Information: Please note Kayla Nisbet not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Jun-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 16/6 - 7:30am. Rider Alteration R2 N7


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM CONWAY PRINTING 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:54.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CENTAURO Brett Cavanough Ms Jessica Eaton (a3/50kg) 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3EF Stryker / Barabba Star
2 3 ZAKYNTHOS REGRETS George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.1 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3EF Congrats / Zakynthos Star
3 5 AROSA Brad Witt Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0.4 6 55 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Srinigar
4 8 ILTEXTYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1 9 55 N/A $7 Snippetson / Ilringya
5 4 AND THERE IS MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Collings John Kissick 1.5 2 55 N/A $10 Mossman / Bella Arena
6 9 ON OUR MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 2.1 7 55 N/A $17 Choisir / Georgia Oh
7 6 BERYL’S BOMBSHELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.4 5 55 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Lockwina Miss
8 11 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.5 8 55 N/A $41 Zariz / Mystic Key
9 2 WHISPER MY NAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brad Clark 14.1 10 57 N/A $51 Snippetson / In a Whisper
10 7 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 14.4 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
10 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
Race 2 - 1:35PM KDEC ELECTRICAL & SOLAR MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JENNI IN A BOTTLE Mark Webb Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Shaft / Jokini
2 11 WHITE LIONESS George Osborne John Kissick 1.3 9 57 N/A $2.60F Skalato / Lady Lionheart
3 3 MANUELITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 2.3 7 59 N/A $18 Choisir / Rareville
4 1 CEESIL Brad Witt Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.5 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Dubleo / Darling Dane
5 2 MADETOMOTOR Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.7 6 59 N/A $61 Krupt / Onenightinparis
6 5 MORE RANSOM Brett Cavanough Ms Jessica Eaton (a3/50kg) 2.8 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 7 COMMANDING JOY Mark Webb Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.1 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Court Command / Wings of Joy
8 10 MOSCOW LADY Libby Haworth Jake Duffy 6.3 11 57 N/A $61 Moscow Ballet / Lady Corniche
9 4 MIRABILLY Bill Baynes Bradley Vale 9.6 8 59 N/A $51 Monde Bleu / Party Light
10 9 LEICA DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 10.6 1 57 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Dream Leica
11 12 YORKSHIRE LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 11.1 5 57 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Bold Shift
6 BENATINA Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Bernardini / Dane Vintage
Race 3 - 2:10PM NEWMARKET HOTEL ALBURY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6 59 51 $4.40 Zariz / Lionette
2 7 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2 7 55.5 48 $5.50 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
3 1 CHASING LIBERTY Daniel McCarthy Ms Juana Andreou (a3/53kg) 5 8 64.5
(cd 61.5)
62 $3.90F Statue Of Liberty / Brocco Dancer
4 6 AURAMOUR Libby Haworth Brad Clark 5.2 1 57 47 $14 Seul Amour / Nediaura Lass
5 5 ALMAVIV Erin Maher John Kissick 5.5 9 57.5 52 $11 Red Dazzler / Hanawi
6 3 OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.9 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $4 Clangalang / Overture
7 9 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 3 54
(cd 51)
41 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
8 8 ASYOUDO Mark Webb Jake Duffy 7.7 5 54 41 $41 Kheleyf / Open Question
9 2 NORTH OF HELL Adrian Corboy Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 10.2 2 61
(cd 59)
55 $13 Wanted / Heigl
Race 4 - 2:45PM MATTHEW GRAHAM PLUMBING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 8 61 66 $2.50F Don Eduardo / Carluke
2 7 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0.4 9 54 41 $13 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
3 4 FIRST DRAFT Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 6.4 7 54.5 53 $10 Publishing / Tubbarubba Miss
4 5 TYSON’S TIGER Brad Witt Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7.1 6 54
(cd 52)
52 $9 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
5 3 THE BOONDOCK SAINT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.5 5 56.5 57 $8 Choisir / Gliding Sovereign
6 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10.3 2 57 58 $3.30 Haradasun / Miang
7 9 A KING’S IMPACT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 10.8 4 54 33 $71 Magic Albert / Holy Sceptre
8 6 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Jake Duffy 20.7 1 54 43 $31 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
9 8 PEGEMBAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 20.8 3 54
(cd 50)
40 $71 Fusaichi Pegasus / Yasmin Tudor
Race 5 - 3:22PM BAXTERS CONCRETE ALBURY WINTER CUP (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAITAHA PROPHECY Geoff Duryea Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
67 $3.60 Rock of Gibraltar / Ritual
2 6 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Bryan Murphy 1.8 7 54 67 $9 Redente / Bellarine Belle
3 4 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2.1 1 57.5 70 $3.50F Hemingway / La Turba
4 1 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 3 6 60.5 76 $16 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
4 5 BRINGENBRONG Brian Cox Jake Duffy 3 2 55.5 66 $21 Spinning World / Herries
6 2 GRAND ALLOWANCE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.6 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $11 Mossman / Allowance
7 3 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 4.3 3 58.5 72 $4 Zariz / Miss Johann
Race 6 - 4:05PM PROGRAMMED CLASS 2 PLATE (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.63 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
61 $2.20F Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
2 6 WRITTEN IN BLOOD Jules De Smet Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2 4 57
(cd 55)
51 $17 Written Tycoon / Ruby Halo
3 3 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 2.3 3 59 54 $6.50 Zariz / Selma
4 12 ZUZZUDIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 4.2 7 54 52 $10 Zizou / Canon Law
5 1 CATCH YA SLATER Cheryl Mcnamara Simon Miller 4.3 5 59 57 $18 Alert / Yallah Pearl
6 7 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.1 10 55.5 41 $21 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
7 11 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.3 9 54
(cd 51)
43 $26 Krupt / Guaracha
8 9 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 7.1 8 55 43 $26 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
9 4 TOSS AND TELL (NZ) Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 9.1 2 59 63 $13 O'Reilly / Heads or Tales
10 10 SOUNDS OF MAGIC Gary Colvin Ms Amanda Masters 10 11 55 51 $51 Denon / Bella Lucia
11 5 SECRETS KEPT Sylvia Thompson John Kissick 11.7 1 57 60 $4.60 Racer's Edge / Shew Stone
8 COCOLICIOUS Mark Webb Brad Clark 0 50 Statue Of Liberty / Explosive Miss
Race 7 - 4:40PM SMITHS ICE BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 3 61
(cd 58)
63 $5EF Purrealist / Morning Calm
2 10 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.5 11 54
(cd 53)
46 $26 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
3 12 OUR TRUE MATRIARCH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.8 4 54 41 $31 Shaft / Marchioness
4 8 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.3 7 57
(cd 55)
51 $7 Alert / Par's Girl
5 5 SPIRIT OF KINLOCH David Blundell & Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 5.5 5 59 55 $8 Alert / Scarlett Ribbon
6 13 BLU CHEVAL Peter Maher Jake Duffy 8 10 54 39 $51 Murphy's Blu Boy / Zarsho
7 7 ME AND YOU Erin Maher Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 8.1 12 57.5 56 $5EF Bel Danoro / Senorita Samba
8 1 DESERT DESTINY Brett Cavanough Ms Jessica Eaton (a3/50kg) 8.3 2 61
(cd 58)
63 $5.50 Power of Destiny / Little Jerboa
9 3 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 8.6 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $7 Shamardal / Rock Idol
10 4 ERGHAAM Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 9.5 9 59 55 $8 Red Ransom / Bayyaan
11 11 CAP ROCCA Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 10.9 8 54 43 $21 Natural Destiny / Canny Belle
12 9 BROOKLYN BOY Daniel McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 11.9 1 56 49 $10 Bel Esprit / Charmed Lady
6 ALBERTI (NZ) Brydon Mills Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 0 52 Bertolini / Insistant