Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 15, June 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Jun-16 3:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 0 N/A   Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
2 5 FORGET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mnemosyne
3 4 ESGRIMIDOR Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
4 7 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 1.9 0 N/A   Ready As / Time Release
5 1 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
6 3 BAIO Benjamin Smith Shane S Arnold 5.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Gloravega
7 6 GAME PIE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Princess Nala
8 2 APOCALYPTO John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 19.3 0 N/A   Domesday / Falvette
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.29 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
2 7 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 1 0 N/A   Ready's Image / La Fleur
3 4 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 1.3 0 N/A   Murtajill / Nervate
4 5 MUSIC MAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Only Vanda
5 1 BIT OF CHEEK John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
6 3 MARPLE MISS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sunset Express
7 6 PLUSHENKO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 9.1 0 N/A   Mosayter / Dydeedoe
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YES OUI SI Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A   Wanted / Pure Drama
2 1 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 0.5 0 N/A   Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
3 7 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 3 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Mr Mathew Scorse 4.7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
5 6 VIDALOCA Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Patronyme
6 2 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Shane S Arnold 7.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
7 5 SATURDAY OF MAY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Run for Roses
4 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.26 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY BOY DANGEROUS Tracey Bartley Paul King 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Dangerous Dancer
2 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
3 8 RATIONALE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 3.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Heretis
4 4 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith Shane S Arnold 4.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / America Bay
5 7 NIGHT MANAGER John P Thompson Andrew Gibbons 4.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She's Due
6 1 BABES GOT TICKETS Jeff Englebrecht Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 6.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Spetisbury
7 5 MOSSIRATE (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 13.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Vexed
2 CANDELA John P Thompson 0 N/A Stryker / Recurring
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.60 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Danzero / Red Blooded
2 3 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0.3 0 N/A   Sequalo / Macintyre River
3 4 LINDY LOU Angela Davies Mr Mathew Scorse 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me
4 2 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 8.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
5 1 INTO THE GROOVE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 9.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / A Material Girl
6 7 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
7 6 SOVEREIGNAIRE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.8 0 N/A   Husson / Dream Machine
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.65 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STARZEL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Minnastar
2 3 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 1.8 0 N/A   Nadeem / Keys
3 6 SUKRAJI Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 2.3 0 N/A   Star Cross / Sporting Colours
4 7 TENNESSEE FLING David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.1 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Tennessee Magic
5 2 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
6 4 POWER SUPPLY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Miss Judgement
7 1 BACHELOR HEIR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Vera's Pride
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.19 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Sense / Ioness
2 2 FAST CUT Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / She's Not
3 5 MASTER OF THE TURF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.7 0 N/A   Master of Design / Maitresse
4 7 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Enthrall
5 6 MOSSTIARA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Kentiara
6 1 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Blaike McDougall 2.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
7 3 GEEGEEAYE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Silk And Money
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KRISSY ANN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Snippetson / Montecatini
2 3 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 3.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sarilla
3 7 ZOOM’N AROUND Grant Allard Blaike McDougall 6.3 0 N/A   Mosayter / Zoomalot
4 1 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Thomas Elmes Adam Sewell 6.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / Homerette
5 2 FACE LIKE THUNDER The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Operetta Lass
6 5 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 13.3 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Repenting
7 6 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Luke Cumberland 16.6 0 N/A   Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.49 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
2 6 TURKISH Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 4.5 0 N/A   Shinzig / Miss Turkey
3 2 FUNKY FEVER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flight of Dreams
4 5 THE ZOFF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Stayinthegame
5 4 SHY KISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Shy Date
6 7 STEEL TRADER (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Bruja
7 1 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Blaike McDougall 11.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Escalotte
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.67 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CANDELA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Stryker / Recurring
2 2 BILLABONG CINDY Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 2.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Burnley
3 1 ALWAYS A LADY Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 2.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
4 5 MISTRESS ROSE Grant Allard Blaike McDougall 2.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bianca Rose
5 6 WEAVERED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
6 4 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
7 3 HACHI OKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.1 0 N/A   Authorized / Siren Songs
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.37 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELYSAN AVENUE Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Adsila
2 2 DUCHESS OF ZEAL Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0.1 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Zeal
3 1 DAMN KEYS (NZ) Tina Williams Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 0.3 0 N/A   Towkay / Danness
4 5 METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Shane S Arnold 0.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Insightful
5 4 LASTING IMPRESSION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   Street Sense / Pictures of You
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.57 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
2 3 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Legal Thrills
3 5 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 5.3 0 N/A   Oratorio / Stellas Delight
4 4 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Siren's Song
5 2 ARJEN Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 6.5 0 N/A   God's Own / Miss Turkey
6 1 AL ARTOIS Evan Holland Danny Langridge 9.9 0 N/A   Diogenes / Star Artois
Race 13 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.25 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Adam Sewell 0 N/A   Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
2 3 LEVENSES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
3 1 BURN THE KINGDOM Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 4.4 0 N/A   Octagonal / Princess Obey
4 5 STARLANDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Irongail
5 4 PUT THE ROPE AWAY John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.9 0 N/A   Desert King / Maha Chakri
2 COME INTO MY WORLD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Reset / Queen Josephine