Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 14, June 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jun-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM BLACK DOUGLAS PREMIUM 6% 3YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMS ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 57.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Chance Bye
2 6 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0.1 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $2.40 Reset / Diamond Studs
3 4 EMILY JANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.2 3 56.5 N/A $2.35F Fastnet Rock / Black Minx
4 1 THE DEACON Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.2 2 58 N/A $10 Any Given Saturday / Capability
5 5 CROWN ME JACKO Matthew J Stephens Jeff Penza 3.3 6 55 N/A $12 Beautiful Crown / Wisteria Lane
6 3 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 9.3 1 57 N/A $81 Paco Boy / Royal Tease
Race 2 - 12:45PM CARLTON DRAUGHT 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FOXY HOUSEWIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2 54 N/A $4.40 Foxwedge / Household
2 2 KHAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.5 4 56.5 N/A $2.40F Commands / Chameleon
3 8 ARGIE BARGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.3 5 55 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
4 3 ZAFINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1.6 3 56.5 N/A $6 Stratum / Zefta
5 7 READY FOR SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Mitchell Bell 1.9 6 55.5 N/A $14 More Than Ready / Succeeding
6 5 TACITURN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.9 8 56 N/A $6.50 Hard Spun / The Fairest
7 13 TIANMA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 10.9 7 54 N/A $51 Street Cry / Sidereus Nuncius
8 12 THE ALCHEMIST Paul Murray Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 11.9 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Denmarket / Lady Red
4 HIGH MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
1 HANOVER SQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Beam
6 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
9 AGHNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Foxwedge / Moonboat
10 AHNDRAS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Smart Missile / Brothers Dream
Race 3 - 1:20PM LAZY YAK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MINNESOTA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
70 $2.05F Snitzel / Melana
2 1 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 0.5 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $7.50 Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
3 4 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 1 1 61
(cd 58)
65 $8 Choisir / Forcibly
4 2 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Glyn Schofield 1.1 2 61.5 66 $4.40 Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
5 7 IRONHEART John Sharah Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2.4 7 56
(cd 54)
55 $31 Mr. Henrysee / Tigris
6 9 FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies Tommy Berry 2.9 5 54.5 52 $19 Oamaru Force / Natural Belle
7 6 ART OF EXCELLENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.1 4 57 57 $5.50 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
5 LION COUCHANT Ethne Potowski Tye Angland 0 64 Lion Heart / Whitfield Avenue
8 KHRESHCHATYK Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0 55 Keep the Faith / Lubna
Race 4 - 1:55PM PURE BLONDE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY WYNETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman Jason Collett 6 57 N/A $4 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
2 12 SYLVIE Lisa Sheppard Tye Angland 0.1 4 57 N/A $7 Time Thief / Amerissis
3 10 MEDAGLIA VALORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.9 8 57 N/A $3F Medaglia D'oro / Military Rose
4 3 EMOJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 3 59 N/A $20 Denman / Apple Candy
5 1 BLACK EYE PEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 1.3 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.20 Denman / Sea Eye Pea
6 6 ANKARA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.3 9 57 N/A $11 Husson / Turquia
7 2 EL VEE ARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.5 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
8 7 ENCHANTRIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.5 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Magic Albert / Chicago Seven
9 4 HUANGDI John Sharah Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 6.3 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Mr. Henrysee / Comanche Princess
13 YULONG PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Lonhro / Rosaleen
11 STAR ART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 N/A Excellent Art / Epona Star
9 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Magic Albert / Shepishir
5 TIDAL RIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Hooness
Race 5 - 2:35PM CARLTON DRY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.25 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BON EQUUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 10 59 N/A $2.70EF Medaglia D'oro / A Fairy's Kiss
2 6 IDEAL EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1.8 5 59 N/A $2.70EF I Am Invincible / Laughter
3 9 GUIDING STAR Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.3 4 57 N/A $7.50 Choisir / She's in the Guide
4 3 BIG ALBERT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.4 2 59 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Pekalan
5 10 STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 3.4 6 57 N/A $5.50 Teofilo / Epona Star
6 5 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Jay Ford 5.2 1 59 N/A $7.50 Pentire / Jetusin
7 1 ARTHURORMARTHER Michael Tubman Peter Wells 5.3 9 59 N/A $21 Prince Arthur / Missmossvegas
8 8 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Chad Lever 6.8 8 57 N/A $71 De Beers / Ni Night
9 2 BEAUDAN BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 7 59 N/A $91 Dane Shadow / Bauble
10 7 MIGHTY SLICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10.1 3 59 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Svelta
Race 6 - 3:10PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 13 55 62 $4.80 Thewayyouare / Fiorenza
2 4 LOUIE SEA KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 0.8 6 57.5 63 $3.50 Choisir / Lovely Lonny
3 5 MY AMAZING COOL (NZ) Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 7 57.5 67 $3.30F Danroad / Starnet
4 9 FIFTY STATES BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Tommy Berry 3.6 5 55 58 $14 All American / Rite of Passage
5 11 GOT TO THINK (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.7 2 54.5 57 $31 High Chaparral / Ballet Danseuse
6 1 PUZZLING WONDER Anthony Cummings Koby Jennings (a1.5/56kg) 3.9 12 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Basra
7 6 LOVE TAKES OVER Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.2 10 56
(cd 54)
60 $17 Any Given Saturday / Miz Riocee
8 16 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.4 9 54 51 $71 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
9 13 VIRGO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 5.7 11 54 58 $21 Oratorio / See the Gold
10 14 CANNY PALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 8 54 52 $41 Canny Lad / Curled
11 8 DON FRANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6.4 1 55
(cd 52)
58 $19 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
12 12 KASABE Michael Tubman Jeff Penza 7.9 4 54 60 $71 Rakti / Pay Homage
13 15 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 8.2 3 54
(cd 52)
52 $101 Starcraft / Science
7 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 64 Husson / Tennessee Red
2 SUBORIC Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 68 War Chant / Innsbruck
3 WIDE ACCLAIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 66 Congrats / Dirty
Race 7 - 3:45PM VICTORIA BITTER BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.65 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUBORIC Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 7 60 68 $2.50F War Chant / Innsbruck
2 7 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 1.5 8 58 64 $5 Strategic / Choose to Dream
3 6 STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Peter Wells 1.6 9 58.5 65 $11 Olympus / Unique Style
4 9 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Shaun Guymer 1.7 1 57 62 $9 Husson / Dream Machine
5 11 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1.8 11 54
(cd 51)
56 $7.50 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
6 5 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Tye Angland 2 3 58.5 65 $7 Murtajill / Charming Lass
7 3 LOUD DEBATE Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 2 60 68 $18 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
8 13 TOTALLY DEVOTED Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.7 10 54
(cd 52)
55 $20 Tale of the Cat / Devotee
9 10 SHELLEY’S GIRL Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.1 5 56 64 $15 Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem
10 1 WARD (NZ) Colbey Hill Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 4.6 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $41 O'Reilly / Activate
11 12 BRUADAR Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 4 54 55 $41 Covetous / Offline
8 SNITZEL KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 63 Snitzel / Miss Alia
2 COURTZA KING Peter & Paul Snowden 0 69 Northern Meteor / Kondari
Race 8 - 4:25PM COUGAR BLACK 6% BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:07.33 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWIFT LADY (NZ) John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $5.50 O'Reilly / Sweet Lady
2 9 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Shaun Guymer 0.2 9 55.5 58 $21 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
3 10 RIGHTONCUE Clarry Conners Bobby El-Issa 0.5 5 55 53 $8 Sebring / Tresor
4 1 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Tommy Berry 0.8 10 62 67 $5 Valixir / Misty Dawn
5 2 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1 8 62
(cd 60)
67 $3.40F Dubawi / Scottish Amour
6 7 HIS LORDSHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 2 3 58.5 60 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Dathiyna
7 3 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2.4 2 60
(cd 58)
63 $4.40 Zabeel / You Can't Say That
8 4 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.7 4 59.5 62 $7 Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette
9 12 SUMMER DASH Diane Poidevin-Laine Peter Wells 3.8 6 54 48 $31 Shamardal / Elegy
10 8 MOVE HIGH Kevin Berry Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 1 56.5 56 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Movealong
6 BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Tim Clark 0 61 Spinning World / Bomboniera
11 PRINCESS ARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jeff Penza 0 58 Oratorio / Queen Esprit