Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 13, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 1.5m(1000-300)c'way To True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: J Byrne & J Taylor not Riding
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Aug-16 10:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM BALLINA CUP TICKETS ON SALE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:20.80 Last 600m: 0:38.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4 57 N/A $8 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
2 8 CORETTA Harold Norman Micheal Hellyer 0.1 2 55 N/A $5 Equiano / Let's Fly Away
3 5 RED CALVARY Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0.3 3 57 N/A $2F Nothing to Lose / Missoni
4 16 GUMBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Matthew Paget 3.2 7 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Opening Night
5 14 YOUWONIT Helen Page Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 3.6 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $4.40 Bradbury's Luck / Japari
6 2 DEVIL’S RUM Yvonne Day Ms Stephanie Lacy (a2/52kg) 7 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Champions Gallery / Silver Lace
7 13 LOWER Michael Jokic Ms Montanna Savva (a3/51kg) 8.9 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Foreplay / Shamrock Countess
8 3 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Ben Looker 12.9 8 57 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
12 LADY MANHATTAN Michael Lakey Glen Colless 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
17 CONE OF SILENCE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 N/A Natural Destiny / In Our Opinion
18 MORINGA’S COQUETTE Kelly Doughty Scott Galloway 0 N/A Tanabota / Moringa's Mercury
6 SOME EXCEL Ben Robinson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Samar
4 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Raheeb / Hot Anchor
1 BO BO HORSE Bryan Guy Paul Hammersley 0 N/A Dr Green / Leelinchin
7 BARBARA OF SEVILLE Ben Robinson 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Desert Bride
11 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour
10 EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox (a3/47kg) 0 N/A Masked Assassin / Effectively
9 DAME DEMMI Brenton Andrew 0 N/A Denman / Grand Society
Race 2 - 12:55PM BOOK A CUP DAY MARQUEE 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRANDY BALLOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Terry Treichel 3 59 N/A $8 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
2 3 DOUBLE DOLLARS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Ms Tegan Harrison 0.5 8 59 N/A $1.90F Denman / Raspberry Licorice
3 2 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Daniel Griffin 1 7 59 N/A $4.60 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
4 11 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten Ms Laura Cheshire 5.2 6 57 N/A $7 Frisco View / Just Juice
5 8 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 7.3 2 57 N/A $9 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
6 4 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 7.6 1 59 N/A $7 Danewin / Naseej
7 9 RAINBOW FEVER Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 10.9 4 57 N/A $31 Dane Fever / Reine Margot
8 10 ROCK ’N’ TONE Vic Heading Ben Looker 11.2 5 57 N/A $41 Easy Rocking / Blu Fleur
14 LIGHTNING ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ryan Wiggins 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
13 SWIFT TILLY Barry Baldwin 0 N/A Sequalo / Our Tilly
15 RED CHEROKEE John Shelton Micheal Hellyer 0 N/A Clang / Saintly Red
12 SHEER PERSISTENCE Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 0 N/A All Bar One / Dainty Habit
7 ATLANTA’S GOLD David Joice Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Octagonal / Felecia
5 SNITZEL TOWN Kent Fleming 0 N/A Snitzel / Heart Ofthe Matter
6 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0 N/A Wicked Style / Star Lion
Race 3 - 1:35PM SLIPWAY HOTEL 2YO HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GAME OF DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Guy Daniel Griffin 1 58.5 N/A $3.20 Dream Ahead / Indy Game
2 4 MAD MAGIC David Vandyke Ms Tegan Harrison 0.2 7 56.5 N/A $2.40F Magic Albert / Madame Admiral
3 11 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Micheal Hellyer 4 3 54.5 N/A $26 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
4 9 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.4 2 54.5 N/A $11 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 3 METAZOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Luke Dittman 9.1 8 57.5 N/A $10 Pluck / Faking
6 5 DRUNK IN LOVE Ben Currie Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 11.7 5 56 N/A $3 I Am Invincible / Redscilla
7 15 MAJESTIC MOUNTAIN Simon Hunter Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 12.7 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Monashee Mountain / Forest Air
8 14 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 15 9 54 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
9 13 FLINTOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Matthew Paget 16.1 4 54 N/A $15 Pluck / Show No Restraint
17 ACCEDE Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Foreplay / Turbo Rose
16 MR ADJUDICATOR John Petersen 0 N/A Court Command / Albertical
12 EVE’S JET Trevor Bailey Terry Treichel 0 N/A Jet Spur / Gondola Girl
7 ISLA TRISTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0 N/A Sebring / Facing the Breeze
6 OH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin 0 N/A Haradasun / Oh Susie Darlin'
8 JOYFILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 0 N/A Duporth / Pegasus Tears
10 TEMPETE ROUGE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Red Element / Little Karroo
1 STARANTE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 N/A Sidereus / Vivante
Race 4 - 2:10PM MURWILLUMBAH CUP PREVIEW (1905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:04.40 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ms Tegan Harrison 8 54 61 $8 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
2 4 NISSILE Paul Grant Matthew Bennett 3 2 55 64 $3.40 Niello / Clever Desi
3 3 REDNAV Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 6 3 57 68 $7 Henrythenavigator / Redouteski
4 2 MR LEBROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Daniel Griffin 6.2 12 58.5 71 $3.20F More Than Ready / Mimi Lebrock
5 6 SOAKED Graeme Birney Scott Galloway 6.9 6 54.5 63 $21 Elvstroem / Saturated
6 8 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8.6 10 54 59 $8 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 1 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Raymond Spokes 10.6 9 61 76 $21 Casino Prince / Melody
8 13 RAPIDUS (NZ) Bindi Cheers Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 10.7 7 54
(cd 51)
42 $15 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
9 12 CAVENDISH ROAD Tracy Timbery Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 10.8 11 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Fusaichi Ole / Adara Laird
10 11 MR LIGHTNING Brad Herne Micheal Hellyer 11.3 4 54 47 $11 Starcraft / Timeless Art
11 5 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 14.8 1 54.5 63 $13 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
12 10 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 18.7 5 54 50 $17 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
9 SUPER FORCE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Luke Rolls 0 54 Mastercraftsman / Casual Chick
Race 5 - 2:50PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:45.20 Last 600m: 0:39.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 2 55.5 55 $3.20F Show a Heart / Poachers Luck
2 2 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Raymond Spokes 0.8 10 59 52 $3.40 Myboycharlie / Collodi
3 6 SWEET BUCKS (NZ) Liam Birchley Ms Tegan Harrison 5.3 1 57 53 $3.80 Alamosa / Cinder Bella
4 14 BRING ME THE VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Guy Micheal Hellyer 6.1 9 54 N/A $8 Sebring / Kylie
5 1 CASINO CENTURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lisa MacPherson Matthew Palmer 7.9 6 59 45 $17 Casino Prince / Red Century
6 13 MAJESTIC SHADOW Simon Hunter Terry Treichel 8.2 4 55 N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Zanna
7 15 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Scott Galloway 9.9 3 54.5 N/A $61 Amalfi / Peniki Park
8 7 BELL CHOISIR Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic (a0/52kg) 10.9 7 56.5 N/A $61 Choisir / Import Bell
9 5 DOMINANT STORM Paul Grant Matthew Bennett 11.4 12 57.5 52 $15 Mosayter / Hatcher
10 16 PRINCESS MAVI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 11.5 5 57
(cd 55)
42 $21 Casino Prince / Mavi
11 9 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 11.6 13 56.5 N/A $15 Octagonal / About Last Night
12 12 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham Cyril Small 13.4 8 55 N/A $61 Pentire / She's Snubbed
13 17 PROTEST BENNY Neville Want Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 15.9 14 59 41 $41 Honor in War / Benning
14 8 MEN ONLY Stephen Randall Matthew Paget 25.4 11 56.5 N/A $61 God's Own / Mencik
18 JILL’S JOURNEY Vic Heading 0 32 Dubai's Choice / Desert Money
3 AFTON PRINCE Helen Page Ben Looker 0 54 Falvelon / Miss Lucky Choice
11 RED CHANDELIER Michael Lakey Glen Colless 0 57 Red Element / Graces Spirit
4 DEVIL’S FIRE David Kelly 0 56 Ferocity / Frilly
Race 6 - 3:27PM TAB REWARDS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:31.80 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHANZAM Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 4 58 58 $6 High Chaparral / Shanzero
2 9 DREAM SPEED Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 0.8 5 58 58 $2.70F Haradasun / Moncalieri
3 3 LEPRECHAUN LAD Bryan Guy Matthew Palmer 2.3 9 60 58 $15 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
4 7 CONGRESS Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 2.5 11 59 56 $17 Reaan / Otravez
5 4 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 3.8 1 59.5 57 $5 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
6 18 CAMBO’S MATE Maryann Brosnan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 4.6 6 54
(cd 51)
45 $31 Oh Oklahoma / Gambba Girl
7 17 PAULINE’S PASSION Ben Currie Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 4.7 10 54 47 $21 Shaft / Passion Palace
8 8 SLIPPERY SAGA Helen Page Luke Dittman 4.8 7 58.5 55 $6 Real Saga / Mossvana
9 6 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Robert Agnew 6.6 3 59 56 $21 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
10 16 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Raymond Spokes 6.9 8 55 48 $9 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
11 5 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 7 2 59.5 57 $26 Ready's Image / Fablay
15 TORPEDO Bruce W Hill Glen Colless 0 50 Warhead / My Key
1 HAPPY SOUL Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 64 Encosta de Lago / Soul Singer
14 LANIKAI MISS Helen Page Ben Looker 0 53 Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory
11 ALBERT’S CHOICE Marcus Wilson Ryan Wiggins 0 53 Zeditave / Apart
2 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0 60 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
13 SUNSET IN VENICE Jim Jarvis 0 54 Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette
12 LILLOOET Steven Phelps 0 54 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
Race 7 - 4:05PM PHIL MEEHAN'S 60TH BIRTHDAY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:20.70 Last 600m: 0:38.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 8 54 55 $5 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
2 4 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0.2 5 60 63 $9 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
3 13 LEWAULO Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 1.5 6 56
(cd 53)
55 $4.60 Sequalo / Lewd
4 18 VISION OF HOPE (NZ) David Kelly Micheal Hellyer 2.3 2 54 52 $11 Mr Nancho / Hill of Hope
5 5 HYDRAZINE Helen Page Luke Dittman 3.6 7 60 63 $3.50F Stratum / Tango Amigo's
6 6 EPIC CHOICE John Wallace Michael Murphy (a2/49kg) 4.2 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $8 Dylan Thomas / Unspoken Choice
7 10 VIMZIG Rochelle Smith Terry Treichel 4.8 3 57 57 $7 Shinzig / Vimala
8 2 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Chelsea Jokic (a0/52kg) 12.5 4 61 65 $8 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
16 ATTITUDINAL MISS Michael Lakey Beau Appo 0 55 Minardi / Fine Preparation
14 STRADA HILL John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0 58 Strada / Here Kitty
1 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 68 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
17 PARTY TILL DAWN Ben Currie 0 55 All Bar One / Light of Day
8 NEE DE PAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0 60 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
7 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 0 60 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
3 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew 0 63 Statue Of Liberty / Gaiety
12 BIZARRE ROCK Brenton Andrew 0 55 Rock of Gibraltar / Belle Bizarre
11 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 0 60 Dutch Harry / Couples of Three
9 BABUR Marcus Wilson Ryan Wiggins 0 57 Wonderful World / Kohinoor