Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 12, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jun-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 12/6 - 7:33am. Late Rider R4 N13


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM MONARO WOOL SERVICES / SCHUTE BELL BADGERY LUMBY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.88 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRERA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Zupaone / Lucera
2 6 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 3.8 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 1 IDEAL EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brendan Ward 4.2 9 61 N/A $2.10F I Am Invincible / Laughter
4 7 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Simon Miller 9.3 5 54.5 N/A $4.40 Oratorio / Excellent Song
5 5 DISHY DOUG Grant Bobbin John Kissick 14.3 6 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Mosayter / Ahnu
6 9 CHE ZOOMS Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.5 3 54 N/A $13 Benicio / Schmooze
7 2 DANCE HARDER SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 14.6 2 57.5 N/A $3.50 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
8 10 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 26.3 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Widden Valley / Ghost
9 4 IZZYFIZZY Tom Wilson Ms Shelley Walsh 42.1 8 56 N/A $51 Pillar of Hercules / Princess Style
11 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
3 TRYING Norm Gardner 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
Race 2 - 1:00PM MERIMBULA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.01 Last 600m: 0:39.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHIE’S FLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 3 58.5 N/A $4 Krupt / Miss Anna Louise
2 8 HINCHIN’ A RIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 2.5 1 56.5 N/A $3.20F Hinchinbrook / Vonzelle
3 7 CALL ME RUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary John Kissick 2.9 2 56.5 N/A $5 Big Brown / Rubicall
4 6 SERGING RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty William Pearson 5.9 4 58.5 N/A $5 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
5 9 KENTUCKY ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.3 7 56.5 N/A $6 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
6 12 SOLO MIO Garry Kirkup Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 6.4 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Solo Flyer / Me Me Me
7 4 MIRRABOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 7.7 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8 Zariz / Listen to Me
8 3 JACKALOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 13.1 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
9 2 ASTARTE SUN Thomas Lyttle Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 14 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Haradasun / Astarte
10 5 ROMEO’S LEGACY Doug Cole Neil Perryman 14.4 10 58.5 N/A $26 Diogenes / Forever Romeo
10 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Collings 0 N/A Zariz / Witching Hour
11 SECRET SLAVE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Equiano / Hidden Charges
Race 3 - 1:35PM MOMSEN MOTORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.79 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROCK ON ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1 58
(cd 56)
59 $3.40 Zariz / Rockton
2 1 KINGMANDU Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0.2 2 59.5 58 $2.20F King Cugat / Tanzerin
3 4 AKIKO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke John Kissick 2.7 7 57 57 $8 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
4 6 SOLAR SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 6 55 53 $6 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
5 11 MUZZLEBURST BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.7 8 54
(cd 52)
38 $21 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
6 8 CHARFUELED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 8.7 9 54 46 $17 Myboycharlie / Youthful Edition
7 3 THE TAR MAN Steven Cummins Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 8.8 5 58
(cd 56)
55 $13 Time Thief / Shags' Sister
8 7 CHARITY LANE Ken Fythe Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 9.9 4 54
(cd 52)
50 $31 Black Hawk / Tarcole
9 10 VEE EIGHT SIXTY John Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 11.7 3 54
(cd 51)
41 $17 Racer's Edge / Why Won't She Work
5 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 0 49 Zariz / Erins Princess
9 MOON PHASE John Marzol Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 0 45 More Than Ready / Starwish
Race 4 - 2:10PM DIAMONDGRID BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 2 54 41 $51 Henrythenavigator / Searchlights
2 1 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.2 4 61
(cd 59)
59 $3.30EF Commands / Thirst
3 2 SNIPPET OF HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.7 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $8 Snippetson / Winged Hope
4 7 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.5 6 56 49 $6 Naturalism / Hawkesbury
5 12 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Simon Miller 3.6 9 54 41 $13 Consolidator / The Guru Club
6 13 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 3 54 40 $13 Strategic / Zaroyale
7 8 VEILED LADY Scott Collings Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 8.3 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $10 Prince Arthur / La Chador
8 3 SEA HOME Benny Wynen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8.4 7 60
(cd 57)
57 $17 Seidnazar / Sea Kalimnah
9 4 HAIRINI TYCOON Shea Reynolds Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 11.5 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $21 Written Tycoon / Linger
10 9 ASH ’N’ ELL Bob Kimber Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 17.9 1 55
(cd 53)
47 $26 Oratorio / Ersilia
11 6 RED FENDER Richard Clarke John Kissick 20.8 10 57.5 52 $3.30EF Choisir / Chello Chello
5 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Zariz / Shegoeswell
10 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 0 43 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
Race 5 - 2:50PM CARPET COURT PAMBULA & BEGA JAZZ FESTIVAL SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000.1st $8,920, 2nd $2,995, 3rd $1,535, 4th $730, 5th $445, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.36 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ULTIMA CHANCE Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4 60
(cd 58)
77 $3F Snippetson / Bling
2 7 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 0.2 1 54
(cd 52)
61 $5 Hillman / Megancan
3 3 MINERAL DEPOSIT John Marzol Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
70 $7 Canny Lad / Beryl
4 4 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary John Kissick 1.2 8 55.5 68 $3.20 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
5 8 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.8 5 54 60 $6 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
6 10 SUPERB Steven Cummins Simon Miller 2.4 2 54 45 $61 Bel Esprit / Dateless
7 1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke William Pearson 4.8 7 61 79 $15 New Approach / Marokish
8 6 RIMU Joe Cleary Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.7 3 54
(cd 52)
63 $6.50 Bel Danoro / Woodford
5 CUMBERLAND RANGE Mick Miladinovic 0 63 Beautiful Crown / Miss Johann
9 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 59 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
Race 6 - 3:26PM CARPET COURT PAMBULA & BEGA JAZZ FESTIVAL CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000.1st $8,920, 2nd $2,995, 3rd $1,535, 4th $730, 5th $445, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.66 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest Upheld: The Delegator (2nd Home) Against Sigmund (1st Home).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE DELEGATOR Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54 51 $16 Authorized / Elle Domine
2 2 SIGMUND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 0.2 9 58.5 71 $7 Casino Prince / Uncanny Lady
3 1 LIFE OF REILLY (NZ) Paul Murray John Kissick 1.5 5 61 76 $2.80F O'Reilly / Peggy
4 5 GATTO MONDO Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 3.4 8 54
(cd 52)
54 $8 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
5 6 ARDIMENTO Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 5.2 2 54 51 $41 Testa Rossa / Suddenly Sara
6 4 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.3 1 54
(cd 52)
58 $6.50 Viscount / Tamales
7 7 PHOEBE IRENE Michael Sparrow Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.8 3 54
(cd 52)
51 $26 Grandera / Classic Keys
8 9 GO MARCHING IN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Len Mcintyre Simon Miller 7.1 7 54 50 $17 Bureaucracy / Folklore Lass
9 10 FRANKENBEANS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 8.6 4 54
(cd 52)
49 $7 Exceed And Excel / Carnegie Hikari
10 3 CHEEKY DEVIL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 9.8 10 54 66 $3.50 Grey Swallow / Moonlight Tango
11 PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic 0 47 Snippetson / Miss Johann
Race 7 - 4:03PM CAPRI APARTMENTS MERIMBULA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 57 50 $5.50 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
2 8 LEGAL TENDER Peter Flood Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6 4 56
(cd 54)
48 $9 Dash for Cash / After Hours
3 2 BETTER IDEA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 8.3 2 60
(cd 58)
56 $4.60F Strada / Kyrie
4 6 ONEMORE BOPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray John Kissick 9.3 5 58 52 $5 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
5 12 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9.5 3 54
(cd 52)
48 $15 Zariz / Gold Beauty
6 13 LAVINGTON STAR John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 10.3 8 54
(cd 52)
46 $11 Power of Destiny / Kenwest
7 10 SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Ms Shelley Walsh 10.4 6 55 50 $12 Marmottan / Vicwood Fashion
8 5 RUSH TO JUDGEMENT Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 12.6 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $21 Churchill Downs / Dim Sim
9 4 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 13.6 10 58.5 53 $6 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
10 3 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson William Pearson 15.8 12 59.5 55 $16 Big Brown / Shovoff
11 9 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 16.9 7 55.5 47 $8 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
12 14 COS CAN’T WAIT Lynda Bundy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 17 11 54
(cd 51)
39 $14 Fouardee / Boom Time Lass
1 AXION BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup 0 56 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
11 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 0 48 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold