Gulgong: Gulgong Turf Club Sunday 12, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jun-16 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Race 1 - 1:10PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIVA’S DANE Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 7 56 N/A $3.60F Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva
2 11 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Rasit Yetimova 2 1 56 N/A $7 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 6 FELINE HAPPY Amber Haines Jeff Kehoe 4.5 3 56 N/A $13 Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
4 8 NEWS TALK Collen Thurston Michael Hackett 5.6 2 56 N/A $5 Oratorio / Beautiful News
5 3 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Daniel Pitomac 8.7 6 56 N/A $10 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
6 2 VICTORY GRAND Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 13.5 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 O'Reilly / La Victoire
7 7 JAY MAC’S DELIGHT Todd Howlett Ken Dunbar 15.3 8 56 N/A $4.40 Teofilo / Gradual
8 1 MR VITAL (NZ) George Woodward Ms Tiffany Jeffries 18.5 4 59 N/A $21 Pentire / Ultima Vita
9 4 DIAMOND IMPULSE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 26.8 9 56 N/A $9 Librettist / Manang
9 STAR CATCHER Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Starcraft / Zamazeu
10 WICKEDEST Justin W Stanley Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Hold That Tiger / Wicket Hill
Race 2 - 1:45PM MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ONYABROOM Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4 57 N/A $3.60F Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
2 2 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Kody Nestor 0.1 12 59 N/A $5.50 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
3 14 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 2.6 9 59 N/A $12 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
4 3 ATTALEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 2.8 7 59 N/A $10 Shaft / Babassu
5 6 HARADA RIVER Brett Thompson Jeff Kehoe 7.2 1 57 N/A $5 Haradasun / Who's There
6 13 HERO BOY George Woodward Matthew Milford (a3/51kg) 9.4 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Kaphero / Silicone Spouse
7 8 MISS JIDAL Kylie Kennedy Daniel Pitomac 9.8 11 57 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Dalal
8 12 TRILOGY Andrew Robinson Ms Leanne G Henry 10.2 10 57 N/A $8 Time Thief / Cymbals
9 4 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 12.1 6 59 N/A $31 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
10 5 BABY JAM Darren Hyde Yusuke Ichikawa 12.9 3 57 N/A $5 Duke of Marmalade / Tennessee Babe
11 11 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 13.8 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Coonac
12 7 HOME BREWED Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 23.1 5 57 N/A $26 Bootleg / Lady Luxe
16 DINKY DI DIZZY Graham Shields 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Dizzy Rocking
15 SUGAR LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward 0 N/A Intergaze / Tudor Lane
1 AL VICHE Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 0 N/A Al Maher / Ceviche
10 OTTOLINI Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 0 N/A Intergaze / Atom
Race 3 - 2:20PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 12 59.5 51 $4.80 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 7 LITTLE QUEEN David J Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 1.3 8 58
(cd 55)
48 $3.80F Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
3 2 JOHN’S JET Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 1.8 1 60 48 $8 Youthful Legs / Friends Venture
4 1 GREEN FOR GO Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 3 4 60 48 $15 California Dane / Stop 'n' Go
5 8 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Jeff Kehoe 3.5 3 58 44 $8 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
6 13 SCRUFF’S DREAM Michael Loftus Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.9 5 54 40 $26 High Rolling / Comical Spell
7 12 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Ms Leanne G Henry 4.3 2 55 42 $8 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
8 4 BURBIE Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 4.9 7 59
(cd 55)
50 $4.80 Eavesdropper / Coogee Crown
9 11 CRYSTAL COURT Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 5.1 6 55 42 $15 Court Command / Exuberate
10 9 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.5 11 56.5 45 $9 Mossman / Jenever
11 14 ACAZANO Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 10.4 9 54 34 $26 Royal Academy / Ginzano
12 10 MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Yusuke Ichikawa 18.1 10 55.5 43 $17 Written Tycoon / Go Vixen
15 LEROSKA Brett Thompson 0 55 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
5 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0 45 Nicconi / Invitation Only
6 SNIPPETS ANCHOR Darren Hyde 0 45 Snippetson / Fluke Anchor
Race 4 - 2:55PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITIGATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Matthew Milford (a3/51kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $3.60 Star Witness / Rokshana
2 6 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 0.3 2 54.5 46 $21 Commands / Chaparra
3 2 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0.4 6 57 55 $2.40F Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
4 5 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0.7 4 56
(cd 53)
49 $4 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
5 1 LITTLE BITTY Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 2 3 58.5 58 $9 Byblos / Triple Grey
6 7 LATITUDE LAD Mark Stapleford Michael Hackett 3.8 5 54 42 $8 Minardi / Bonus Game
7 3 LIMBER (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 10.8 7 56.5 54 $13 Testa Rossa / Limbea
8 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 0 41 Bootleg / Scareface
Race 5 - 3:30PM GULGONG CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,860, 2nd $1,555, 3rd $795, 4th $390, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPEEDY SQUIB Michael Gallagher Kody Nestor 3 58 72 $2.50F Churchill Downs / Sammyjade
2 4 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.3 7 56 68 $4.40 Strada / Witches Hat
3 7 DON’T MOVE Ron Brown Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 1.6 6 54
(cd 50)
56 $15 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
4 6 BUDGEE BOY Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2 8 55 62 $5 Za-Im / Rose Bay Spy
5 9 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Yusuke Ichikawa 2.2 2 54 53 $5 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
6 8 SHARP NOTE Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 8.8 1 54 54 $9 Murtajill / Andneedles
7 5 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 9.5 4 56
(cd 53)
64 $21 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
8 2 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.6 5 58.5 69 $31 Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp
10 SPECIAL EDITION Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 0 52 Due Sasso / Livorno
1 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 74 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
Race 6 - 4:10PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:53.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GREY PARIZ Shane Cunynghame Ms Leanne G Henry 4 56 45 $4.40 Zariz / Triple Grey
2 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0.8 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
58 $3.60F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
3 4 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Matthew Milford (a3/51kg) 2.1 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $4.60 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
4 2 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.9 7 59 55 $6 Myboycharlie / Wooly
5 3 BEEGEES Denis Consadine Kody Nestor 4.4 8 57.5 48 $7 California Dane / Enacted
6 6 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 10.8 1 54 44 $17 Murtajill / Cape Belle
7 9 MALDICENTE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Yusuke Ichikawa 10.9 3 54 34 $31 Magic Albert / China Doll
8 8 SEADORE Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 14 6 54 36 $21 Dubawi / Mariner's Court
9 7 JAAL SPIRIT Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 28.8 2 54 41 $12 Al Maher / Astral Wind