Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, June 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jun-16 3:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:30AM FRESH FOR KIDS PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.53 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CONCHITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Thomas Huet 9 54 N/A $6F Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
2 4 STAR CROSSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 2 56 N/A $8 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 10 INFRA DIG BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 12 54 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Shibboleth
4 12 SWEET CHESTNUT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 5 54 N/A $19 Congrats / Rock Me Baby
5 11 SQUARED BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 3 4 54
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Strada / Allates
6 1 RAFHA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.2 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
7 13 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Peter Wells 4.5 6 54 N/A $101 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
8 14 GIBRALTAR GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 7 10 54 N/A $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
9 8 VIENNA WALTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 7.7 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Burning Sands
10 2 EL SID Anthony Cummings Paul King 8.2 8 56 N/A $13 Sidereus / Madam Lush
11 3 BLAZING STEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jay Ford 9.1 11 56 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Beebop
12 6 EXAGGERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 9.5 3 56 N/A $51 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
5 HAIR TRIGGER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
9 NONPAREIL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 0 N/A Commands / Serenissima
Race 2 - 12:05PM ERIC KIME HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4 58 78 $21 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
2 8 HARLEM LADY (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 6 54.5 71 $7 Zabeel / Jazzella
3 2 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.2 10 58 78 $3.10F Snitzel / Snipify
4 1 ELECTRIC POWER Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 2.9 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
83 $20 Mossman / Miss Polanas
5 6 PIONEERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.2 3 56 75 $4.20 Sebring / Soothe
6 7 SEEKING ASYLUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 6.6 2 54.5 72 $9.50 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
7 9 EKLANDS Kevin Hanley James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 7.5 7 54
(cd 51)
70 $9.50 Magnus / Fashion Gala
8 5 DISTRAUGHT John O'Shea Jeff Penza 8.6 1 57 76 $9.50 Domesday / Hallucinates
9 10 OVAHEAD Mick Bell Julien Kokotajlo 10.7 8 54 62 $101 Strategic / Our Sharapova
10 3 LOFIEL Matthew Dale Thomas Huet 23.7 5 58 78 $21 Northern Meteor / Le Touessrok
Race 3 - 12:40PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Rory Hutchings 2 59.5 70 $5 Stratum / Provoking
2 6 RAISED A LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 1.8 3 56
(cd 53)
63 $21 I Am Invincible / Raise for Me
3 11 BOWIE’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 1.9 8 53
(cd 51)
61 $9 Nicconi / Queen of the East
4 8 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Thomas Huet 2.2 1 54 58 $26 Grey Swallow / Balrow
5 10 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 2.9 7 54
(cd 51)
55 $10 Mossman / Goldfinger
6 5 PORTATORIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Brenton Avdulla 3.2 6 56.5 64 $3.20F Oratorio / Gosford Park
7 7 CLIVEDEN HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4.4 10 55
(cd 52)
61 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
8 3 INVIENNA Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 4.7 5 58.5 72 $8 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
9 13 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 5.4 4 53
(cd 50)
57 $12 Canny Lad / Not Bad
10 12 CLASSIC DOUBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a3/50kg) 6.1 9 53
(cd 50)
60 $26 Dubleo / Annjolino
1 BEAU TIRAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 70 Dane Shadow / Star of Crown
9 EXCITEANATION Cameron Crockett 0 58 Excites / Coronation Crown
4 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Paul King 0 67 Shaft / Good Question
Race 4 - 1:15PM YOUR LOCAL GREENGROCER HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:06.43 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EL NOVIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8 58.5 67 $5F Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
2 8 NOT A GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 0.1 1 57 64 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
3 4 STORM SYSTEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0.3 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $9 Snitzel / Venus
4 3 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.3 11 59.5 69 $6.50 Makfi / Illuminates
5 6 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.4 6 58 66 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
6 10 RAITZA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.7 4 55 64 $8 Reset / Rosa Raisa
7 7 PENNSYLVANIA AVE Anthony Cummings Thomas Huet 10.8 10 57.5 65 $18 Encosta de Lago / Succeeding
8 2 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 12.2 7 60
(cd 58)
70 $7.50 Savabeel / Metropolitan
9 13 CILLA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 13.9 9 54
(cd 51)
56 $9.50 Makfi / Zeta Black
10 11 DESTINATION TUCSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 14 2 54 62 $15 High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
11 1 SONOROUS (NZ) Scott Lucock & Sally Gillespie Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 34.8 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $26 Rip Van Winkle / Cappie
9 HARVARD (NZ) Ciaron Maher Jay Ford 0 62 Shocking / Untouched
12 MERU Pat Carey 0 60 Duke of Marmalade / Katsumi
Race 5 - 1:50PM SYDNEY MARKETS FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.32 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YUMA DESERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
71 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
2 2 SAMPEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0.3 9 58.5 73 $13 Exceed And Excel / Greeting
3 8 DARK EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Thomas Huet 1.1 10 56 68 $9.50 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
4 7 BADAJOZ BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 7 56 68 $4.40F Commands / Jerezana
5 4 WAY TOO GOOD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 1 57 74 $8 Strategic Maneuver / Above Perfection
6 3 UNTAMED DIAMOND Richard Collett Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 3.6 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
75 $11 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
7 10 WIDE ACCLAIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 4 3 55 66 $20 Congrats / Dirty
8 11 MODHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4.1 8 54
(cd 51)
67 $5 Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
9 12 KOPITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 5.2 4 54
(cd 51)
65 $41 Excites / Centaure
10 5 BITBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 6.3 2 57 70 $9.50 Time Thief / Koblenz
1 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 0 76 Thorn Park / Stella Livia
6 ALWAYS SACRED BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 68 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
Race 6 - 2:30PM TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING (AUSTRALIA) STAYERS CUP (3200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $57,950, 2nd $19,950, 3rd $9,975, 4th $4,750, 5th $2,375, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 3:26.90 Last 600m: 0:38.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OPINION (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 9 62 103 $11 Oasis Dream / Kiltubber
2 4 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 7 54 78 $3.70 Hurricane Run / Akoya
3 5 ZATOPAZ (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.6 8 54 73 $3.60F Zabeel / Prized Gem
4 6 HE’S DREAMIN’ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a) 4.2 6 54 72 $9 Dream Ballad / Glareola
5 3 TUNES Grant Young Thomas Huet 9.8 11 54 85 $5.50 Viscount / Tin Pan
6 2 TREMEC (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 12 3 54 85 $7 Zabeel / Tipple
7 8 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Jeff Penza 26.7 1 54 67 $18 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
8 10 CHER CHER SHARK David Fromberg Paul King 37.1 2 54 51 $61 Dane Shadow / Surfari
9 9 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 37.8 10 54 65 $18 Traditionally / Bustri
10 7 REFECTORY (IRE) Richard Laming Jay Ford 42 5 54 71 $41 Danehill Dancer / Akuna Bay
11 11 VICTORIOUS (NZ) Mick Bell Julien Kokotajlo 63.2 4 54 46 $201 Don Eduardo / Lady Singa
Race 7 - 3:10PM COLIN GRAY HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:08.11 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TUCANCHOO (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 5 60
(cd 58)
78 $3.70 Pentire / Special Jade
2 7 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.1 3 58 74 $2.80F Dansili / Vituisa
3 11 ANTHONY’S BEST Jason Attard Jeff Penza 2.6 1 54 62 $13 Oratorio / Cut a Caper
4 9 DURE Mick J Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 4 55 68 $8 Dubawi / Revive
5 6 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 3.3 8 58 74 $7 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
6 5 DREAM FOLK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 3.9 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $14 Dream Ballad / Folk
7 4 DEFROST MY HEART (IRE) Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4.4 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
79 $26 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Hedge
8 8 FIRST BLOOM Greg Bennett Jay Ford 13.3 7 57 76 $12 Dylan Thomas / Celtic Bloom
2 KAYPERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Paul King 0 77 Cape Cross / Miss Electra
10 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert Price 0 65 Traditionally / Bustri
3 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 76 Dansili / Luna Wells
Race 8 - 3:50PM SYDNEY MARKETS LIMITED JUNE STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Koby Jennings (a) 6 56 96 $7 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
2 14 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Thomas Huet 2 3 56 85 $17 Dubawi / Spy Hill
3 11 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Jay Ford 2.1 7 56 88 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
4 9 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 2.5 4 56 91 $19 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
5 3 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.9 9 56 97 $5.50 God's Own / Cool Gal
6 13 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Peter Wells 4.3 14 56 87 $13 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
7 12 HIDDEN WARRIOR Gordon Yorke Glyn Schofield 4.8 11 56 87 $19 Hidden Dragon / Marcovette
8 16 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Julien Kokotajlo 5.5 5 56 74 $61 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
9 17 MISS TENPINS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6.2 8 56 80 $18 Pins / Flirting
10 7 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 7.7 13 56 91 $81 Foreplay / Daunting Thought
11 15 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr (a) 7.8 12 56 82 $7 Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
12 1 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.1 2 58 97 $4.80F Denman / Distinctive Lass
13 6 HURRARA Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a) 9.2 10 56 92 $81 Hussonet / Emmaagh
14 10 FINE MIST Paul Murray Paul King 14.6 1 56 90 $17 Good Journey / Mistifies
18 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 76 Thorn Park / Stella Livia
19 KING’S TROOP Gerald Ryan 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Royal Snippets
2 SULTRY FEELING James Cummings 0 98 Encosta de Lago / Visual Emotion
8 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride 0 91 I Am Invincible / Zelady
5 BARBED John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 92 Canny Lad / Key Bar Nights
Race 9 - 4:30PM GLENN WHEELER HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.80 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11 59.5 75 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
2 15 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.1 9 56 68 $12 Northern Meteor / Dearness
3 2 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0.3 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
77 $5F Street Cry / Viennese
4 8 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 1 2 59 74 $6 Snippetson / Summereto
5 9 AVONACO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.7 13 59 74 $9.50 All American / Freestyle
6 16 SUPER TYCOON Gregory Mcfarlane James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
67 $19 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
7 19 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Paul King 2.3 1 55 67 $11 Shaft / Good Question
8 11 INVITATIONS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.7 5 59 74 $11 Street Cry / Come Hither
9 14 SWEET KISS Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.3 6 56 72 $16 Strada / Ancient Impulse
10 3 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 4.9 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $31 Redoute's Choice / Personify
11 13 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 5 10 57.5 71 $15 Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
12 12 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glyn Schofield 6.2 12 57.5 71 $6 Northern Meteor / Siuya
13 17 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Julien Kokotajlo 10.3 7 54 52 $101 Churchill Downs / Celestial Show
18 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 76 Thorn Park / Stella Livia
1 WINE TALES Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 0 84 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
5 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 75 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
4 MISS TENPINS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Thomas Huet 0 80 Pins / Flirting
10 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies 0 74 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
7 KING’S TROOP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Royal Snippets