Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Saturday 11, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jun-16 3:22PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Race 1 - 1:30PM MCDONALDS PARKES MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OTTOLINI Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 3 57 N/A $3.80F Intergaze / Atom
2 15 TELLMAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 0.8 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 May'haab / Tellyas
3 10 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 3.3 2 57 N/A $4.60 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
4 4 CHARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.7 1 57 N/A $4 Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
5 14 GOLD RAIDER George Wright Michael Hackett 5.4 8 59 N/A $10 Undoubtedly / Lotto Rock
6 6 DEDICATING BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde James Geppert 6 4 57 N/A $21 Sahara Jay / Filano
7 3 POWER POLE Darren Hyde Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.3 9 59 N/A $9 Speed 'n' Power / Halo Rose
8 7 KANJOMAR Leslie Bryant Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 11.4 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Olympus / Refusal
9 5 DARLING HARBOUR Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 14 7 57 N/A $12 God's Own / Devali
13 THE WILEY FOX Samantha McDonald 0 N/A Bianconi / Game Lady
16 BON TO ME Brett Thompson 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Meloidia
12 WOOBACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Testa Me Now
2 HE’S A VELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Excellent Art / Defuse
1 AL VICHE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Al Maher / Ceviche
11 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Coonac
8 NORTH BY NORTHWEST John Marzol Simon Miller 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Molta
Race 2 - 2:10PM TELESCOPE TYRES & BATTERIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PAPERMAKER George Wright Michael Hackett 3 59 50 $5EF Excites / Caspian Dream
2 5 JADE HUE Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 0.2 7 56.5 49 $7 Henny Hughes / Jadeite
3 12 BIRD OF NIGHT Kevin Higgins Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 1.7 9 54
(cd 53.5)
42 $12 Teofilo / Bird of Dawning
4 9 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton Brad Clark 2.5 1 55.5 43 $5EF Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
5 13 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 2 54 42 $13 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
6 4 HONG KONG PHOOEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.1 12 56.5 45 $10 Shaft / First Celebration
7 6 SNIPPETS ANCHOR Darren Hyde Ken Dunbar 6.6 10 56.5 45 $17 Snippetson / Fluke Anchor
8 8 DECADES Peter McCauley Daniel Northey 7.4 4 55.5 47 $6 Danbird / Our Sharona
9 10 PICKERSGILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Rasit Yetimova 8 11 54.5 45 $13 Starspangledbanner / Vaziri
10 11 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 9.6 8 54 43 $12 Wilander / Sphynx
11 16 BIANKATH George Wright Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 9.7 5 54
(cd 51)
42 $17 Bianconi / Novasun
12 2 SWARD Ron Park Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.8 6 57.5 47 $12 Strategic / Terrain
15 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk 0 42 Any Suggestion / Shakira
7 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 47 High Chaparral / Coincidental
3 BURBIE Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 0 50 Eavesdropper / Coogee Crown
14 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald 0 42 Real Saga / Powerful Light
Race 3 - 2:50PM PARKES SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALRIGHT NOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Sebring / Alright
2 11 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.8 7 54 N/A $6 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
3 16 TREY BIT George Wright Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 2.1 10 54
(cd 50)
N/A $17 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
4 5 NAT BON BOOM Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.8 5 57 N/A $4.40EF Bon Hoffa / Natural Time
5 1 DAPPER ALBERT Gayna Williams Erhan Kacmaz 4.8 11 59 N/A $4.40EF Magic Albert / Beautiful Dapper
6 17 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.5 4 54 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
7 4 MAJOR SPEED Graham Grimmond Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 6.3 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Zariz / Speedy Angel
8 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Lee Van Den Bos Ms Leanne G Henry 8.5 2 54 N/A $21 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
9 13 STAR CATCHER Dennis Bush Ms Kacie Chater 9.2 1 54 N/A $21 Starcraft / Zamazeu
10 15 WICKEDEST Justin W Stanley Brad Clark 9.4 13 54 N/A $11 Hold That Tiger / Wicket Hill
11 14 WAYFARERS Cecil Hodgson Daniel Pitomac 9.8 12 54 N/A $15 Brave Hawk / Charmae
12 8 LUCKY EDDIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Hayes Rasit Yetimova 10 3 55.5 N/A $21 Snippetson / Juste a Miss
13 9 HAGAH BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Michael Hackett 10.6 6 55 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / It's Fun
14 6 VANBLOS Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 31.8 9 56.5 N/A $10 Byblos / Vanetta
18 WESTERN DREAM Karen Welch Kazu Nakata (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Reaan / Hukba
2 SCREENWRITER Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Strada / Mansfield
10 FREIGHTMAN Michael W Smith Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
7 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol 0 N/A Oratorio / Excellent Song
Race 4 - 3:30PM ADORS PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,230, 3rd $565, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) 9 62.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $2F Golden Snake / Jessica Said
2 5 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Kody Nestor 9.8 4 60 52 $8 Mosayter / Go Tango
3 8 INIGO (NZ) George Wright Michael Hackett 10 2 58.5 45 $4.60 One Cool Cat / Savannah Swift
4 10 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith Erhan Kacmaz 10.9 6 57.5 47 $17 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
5 6 SENOR ALLENDE Tony Barton Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 8 59.5 47 $12 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
6 11 BLACK SCAR Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.2 1 57 42 $21 More Than Ready / Donna Amata
7 12 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 12.6 11 57 46 $12 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
8 7 GO BEAU JANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bridget Jones Ms Leanne G Henry 15.4 14 58.5 49 $21 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
9 14 KRYPTONITE Peter W Stanley Mathew Cahill 16.7 7 55 38 $26 Rock of Gibraltar / Scenario
10 9 MOON PHASE John Marzol Brad Clark 16.9 3 58.5 45 $17 More Than Ready / Starwish
11 4 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17.9 10 61 50 $11 Danerich / Shesababe
12 1 HE’S A PIUS Cecil Hodgson Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 21.2 13 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $10 Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot
13 13 FROM THE BIBLE Neil Smart Ms Kacie Chater 22 5 56.5 41 $17 Byblos / Princessomars
14 3 SUPREME LAIRD Kevin Higgins Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 24 12 62
(cd 59)
52 $15 General Nediym / Spritzer
Race 5 - 4:10PM SCU CORADGERY CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,230, 3rd $565, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOTHECOASTANDBACK George Wright Kazu Nakata (a3/51kg) 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $4F Murtajill / Arabian Sea
2 2 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 1.3 5 60 48 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
3 8 DALHERO Neil Smart James Geppert 3.3 1 57.5 47 $7 Kaphero / Dalsonic
4 4 MY GIRL SHIRL George Wright Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.9 4 58.5 49 $5 Dr Green / Diamonds for Emily
5 13 CHANGE OF PACE Graham Grimmond Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 6.4 2 54
(cd 51)
37 $15 God's Own / Royal Scam
6 12 FOXSPECTRE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Leanne G Henry 6.5 6 56 40 $5 Pierce Arrow / Angel of Darkness
7 5 FOUR DIAMONDS John Marzol Simon Miller 7.6 7 58 48 $7 Giacosa / Brisote
14 FIRST DEFENCE Allan Prisk 0 35 Undoubtedly / Shield Maiden
11 LAYLA’S WORLD Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 0 45 Spinning World / Gleeful
3 INIGO (NZ) George Wright 0 45 One Cool Cat / Savannah Swift
1 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Brad Clark 0 52 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
6 SATURLINA Brett Thompson 0 48 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
9 EURELLA FLIGHT Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0 47 Strada / Mansfield
7 TIGER BASSIE George Wright Michael Hackett 0 48 Tiger Hill / Ode to Bassie