Mallawa: Mallawa Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 11, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Soft
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Jun-16 3:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26


Race 1 - 1:00PM TITAN AG CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Soft Time: 1:12.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 64 47 $1.50F Lonhro / Terrestria
2 2 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Mr Ashley Boyd 6 2 62.5 48 $3 Red Dazzler / Adieu
3 3 COOL DRAGON Bryan Dixon Mr Billy Owen 7.3 3 62 41 $3.50 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
4 4 NO STOPPING Geoff O'Brien Mr Alan Barton 9.3 4 62 36 $5 Buriton / Clear the Way
Race 2 - 1:35PM LANDMARK MOREE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Soft Time: 1:14.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 67 N/A $1.80F Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
2 6 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Mr Alan Barton 8 2 65 N/A $6 Youthful Legs / Sly As
3 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean S Smith Mr Ashley Boyd 9.3 5 67 N/A $2.30 Strada / Here to Eternity
4 5 DUPRE Kellie Monckton Mr Maurice Monckton 14.8 1 65 N/A $8 Duporth / Bashaayer
5 3 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Mr Billy Owen 19.8 4 65 N/A $2.80 Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
4 DINKY DI DIZZY Graham Shields 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Dizzy Rocking
Race 3 - 2:15PM YARA KNOWLEDGE GROWS CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Soft Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 5 66.5 52 $1.40F Starcraft / Zelsnitz
2 4 PUNK STAR Charles Kirkegaard Mr Maurice Monckton 3.8 3 62 33 $2.50 Bullmore / Incle Street
3 3 FRISCO Bryan Dixon Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.8 1 62 33 $4.20 Mosayter / Choidetta
4 5 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Mr Alan Barton 10.5 4 62 28 $4 Bold Look / Sungari
5 2 KANGAROO TED Neville McCarthy Mr Ashley Boyd 12.3 2 62 35 $3.20 Haayil / Goddess Athena
Race 4 - 2:45PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA MALLAWA BRACELET (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,200, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Soft Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 4 62.5 51 $2.80 Dubleo / Lover in Space
2 2 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.3 3 66.5 59 $1.60F Commands / Permai
3 1 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Mr Ashley Boyd 4.3 5 69 64 $2.40 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
4 6 OUR MAGIC MADGE Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 10.8 2 62 42 $10 Alert / Emma's Magic
5 5 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Mr Maurice Monckton 22 1 62 50 $4.20 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
4 LITIGATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 0 54 Star Witness / Rokshana
Race 5 - 3:45PM B & W RURAL MALLAWA PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,600, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Soft Time: 1:27.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Mr Alan Barton 3 62 49 $2.20 Dane Shadow / Aeronic
2 1 DUNGIVEN (NZ) Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.5 2 68 65 $1.30F Danroad / Voice
3 2 ONE DOUBLE Peter Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 8.3 1 62.5 54 $2.70 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dutch Vision
5 OUR MAGIC MADGE Bryan Dixon 0 42 Alert / Emma's Magic
3 PERFECT STAR Wayne Oakenfull Mr Ashley Boyd 0 52 Oratorio / Foxy
Race 6 - 4:25PM AIRCAIR AVIATION CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Soft Time: 1:27.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Mr Billy Owen 1 62 36 $1.60F Benicio / Non Divisible
2 5 LOOK I’M DANCING Kellie Monckton Mr Maurice Monckton 3.5 4 62 8 $5 Moscow Ballet / Ponentina
3 4 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 10 2 62 35 $2.30 Warhead / Fossey
4 2 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Mr Ricky Blewitt 14.2 3 62 40 $2.50 Strada / Tearrunner
1 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Mr Ashley Boyd 0 44 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark