Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 11, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 6m(1000-wp)6m(wp-1600)2m(16
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Jun-16 3:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:29PM OPEN TRIAL (1025 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVELY CHAP (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Delovely
2 1 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Ms Olivia Pickering 0.8 0 N/A   Raheeb / Kurotaka
3 6 MAZDEN STAR Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 2.3 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Starlotto
4 12 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 2.4 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
5 2 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 6.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Now Now
6 9 SIR BARB (NZ) Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 7.9 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
7 3 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood & David Matts Matthew Bennett 8.1 0 N/A   Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
8 5 MACYANJILL Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 13.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / Macy Dee
11 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith 0 N/A Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
13 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee 0 N/A Dubawi / Critical Miss
7 SHADOWLESS Stephen Lee 0 N/A All American / Patronella
8 SILVER TRINKET Morgan Butler 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Burj Al Arab
10 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Tanabota / Billie Blue