Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 11, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 6m(1000-wp)6m(wp-1600)2m(16
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Jun-16 12:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:52AM TUCABIA VILLAGE STORE / DAVE YOUNG ROOFING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2390 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:32.04 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
44 $1.60F Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
2 5 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 1.5 4 54 N/A $6 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
3 3 BONYKEAST Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 1.6 3 57 39 $4 Strategic / Story
4 4 CORDIALE Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 13.1 2 54.5 N/A $8.50 Zizou / Corkage
1 GODWOOD Greg Cornish 0 50 God's Own / Woodwina
Race 2 - 12:27PM M & K CONNOR FENCING & LOGGING / NAECO BLUE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1225 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 5 54 N/A $3 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
2 1 DHARAMSALA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 6 59 N/A $2.80F Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset
3 7 SWIFT RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Savins Ms Belinda Hodder 3.3 4 54.5 N/A $9 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 9 KATIE MAC Kevin Randall Allan Chau 4.1 3 54 N/A $51 Statue Of Liberty / Lucky Lady
5 5 ROSIE’S SON Lesley Jeffriess Scott Thurlow 4.8 1 56.5 N/A $15 Snippetson / Biscay Rose
6 6 LUCKY LOOK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.4 7 55 N/A $14 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
7 11 TIME AND CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.5 8 54 N/A $7.50 Lucky Owners / Secret Trust
8 3 OUTBACK BUCK Terry McCarthy Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 8.4 2 58 N/A $9 Outback Prince / Buck 'n' Jazz
9 4 ZARCO Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 9.5 9 57 N/A $6 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
2 TEE LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
10 ROCK ’N’ TONE Vic Heading 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Blu Fleur
Race 3 - 1:02PM D FARRELL STOCK & STATION / CLARENCE COAST INSTRUMENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1225 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 4 58.5 N/A $2.30F Raheeb / Hot Anchor
2 6 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Minardi / Just Devine
3 5 NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Ben Looker 1.1 8 56 N/A $13 Fired / Senorina Ginger
4 7 DREAM STEPPER Vanessa McLennan Allan Chau 2 7 54 N/A $10 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
5 9 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.6 6 54 N/A $4 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
6 8 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Robert Agnew 3.8 1 54 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
7 10 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 3.9 10 54 N/A $6.50 Untouchable / Suitangi
8 4 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 4.2 3 57 N/A $8 Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
9 3 SMILE FOR ME MAUDE Peter Ball Scott Thurlow 7.2 2 57 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Shining Seattle
10 2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 16.4 9 58 N/A $17 Court Command / Western Cent
11 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish 0 N/A Falvelon / Sagarmatha
Race 4 - 1:36PM STYLELINE GARAGES & SHEDS / STUDDY'S SERVO MAIDEN PLATE (1430 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.80 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1 59 N/A $3F Excellent Art / Nesnas
2 9 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0.5 6 57 N/A $21 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
3 11 VOANABA Greg Cornish Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 0.6 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Teranaba / Voworana
4 5 PAROO RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.9 12 59 N/A $5 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
5 2 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.3 5 59 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
6 7 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2.8 2 59 N/A $7 Krupt / Galantine
7 6 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 3.9 3 59 N/A $3.60 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
8 4 OUR MAN KANE Steve Field Matthew Paget 4.8 4 59 N/A $31 Fired / Distant Galaxy
9 12 WENDY’S BABY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 5.5 11 57 N/A $9 Youthful Legs / Wednesday's Lass
10 3 MADE TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.2 10 59 N/A $31 Denman / Fly to Win
11 8 ALL TOO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.3 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Delores
12 10 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.4 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Minardi / Madame Halsey
15 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
16 MOONLIGHT JEWEL Jessica Mccusker Allan Chau 0 N/A Bryannbo's Gift / Wine Baa
13 AUSSIE GUETTA Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Daguetta
14 BARCOO BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean S Smith 0 N/A Strada / Here to Eternity
Race 5 - 2:14PM ATWAL BUSES / CLARENCE VALLEY TYRES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1125 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.37 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 7 60 61 $3F Conatus / Expresso Bay
2 11 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.3 3 54 41 $15 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
3 1 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 1.4 10 64.5 70 $3.40 Snitzel / Bellequalo
4 10 FINAL BID Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2.4 6 54 41 $21 Valixir / Buyers And Sellers
5 5 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Matthew Bennett 2.6 5 54 48 $4.20 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
6 3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4.6 1 57 55 $4.40 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
7 7 GRAND CHEVAL Carolyn Halliday Ms Kasie Stanley 4.8 11 54 45 $31 Minardi / Allyouneed
8 6 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6 8 54
(cd 52)
46 $51 Commands / Crackle Dash
9 4 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Scott Thurlow 6.1 2 54.5 50 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
10 8 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 6.2 9 54
(cd 51)
43 $51 Charge Forward / Moonsong
11 9 MARVIN Barry S Smith Allan Chau 6.7 4 54 43 $51 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
12 ASTUTE BOY Greg Kilner 0 39 Dane Fever / Shrewd 'n' Sound
Race 6 - 2:54PM P LLOYD EARTHMOVING / O HINDMARSH BUILDER C3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1125 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.97 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GLIMMER Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 11 54 51 $12 Husson / Glimmering Hope
2 1 AIMALAC MILLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.1 3 60 65 $1.90F More Than Great / Just Like Sam
3 3 CASHPAW Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0.9 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
54 $6 Danerich / Jolie Visage
4 11 NO QUALM Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 1.4 4 54 45 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
5 7 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ben Looker 1.8 8 54 49 $17 Wicked Style / Jerash
6 10 MAGNAVITA Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 2.2 10 54 48 $26 Magnus / Vita
7 5 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Raymond Spokes 2.3 1 54 52 $7 Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance
8 9 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 6 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $41 Nicconi / Lesmartre
9 2 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 5.2 5 59.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $6 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
10 4 FAST GARY Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 8.9 7 54.5 50 $21 Za-Im / Clairvoyant
11 8 HARD CHOICES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Belinda Hodder 11 9 54 49 $41 Alert / Yodalla
12 SO SURE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0 37 Not a Single Doubt / Ligure
Race 7 - 3:34PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL ULMARRA "CHIP IN" CUP BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1730 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.67 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COOL WATER (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 8 54.5
(cd 50.5)
50 $6.50 No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria
2 4 CHEEKYBOI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Ms Gina Mitchell (a3/51kg) 0.8 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $4.60 Benicio / Dawn Queen
3 2 COBARCHIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.6 9 58 53 $3.10F Elvstroem / Bella Ruth
4 5 PRIZE Ruth Cooper Allan Chau 3.3 10 55 47 $19 Reset / Violet Lane
5 9 CONNOLLY Neville Stewart Scott Thurlow 3.4 4 54 44 $5.50 Al Samer / Mahira
6 1 MISS DEL TORO Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 5 61 63 $9 Benicio / Fragilistic
7 3 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 4.2 13 56 53 $21 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
8 13 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 4.6 11 54 39 $31 Tiger Hill / Danietta
9 14 ST EDITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ben Looker 4.8 12 54 38 $26 Husson / Emily's Keeper
10 8 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Robert Agnew 5.7 1 54 46 $21 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
11 10 WOULD BE A BONUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 5.9 2 54 42 $21 Southern Image / Lucky Bonus
12 12 RIVER CRUISE Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 9.1 7 54
(cd 52)
41 $26 Good Journey / River Tribe
13 7 GEECUP Todd Fletcher Matthew Bennett 10.6 3 54 49 $9 Choisir / Unistudent
16 OVERRULE Vic Heading 0 32 Kempinsky / Kakapo
15 MALINER Daiki Chujo Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 0 35 King de Lago / Hazy Eyes
11 IBERIA David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 41 New Approach / Albaicin
Race 8 - 4:14PM AT THE WOOD SHOP / PULLENS PRODUCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.50 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SOUL TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 7 57.5 52 $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Salsa Storm
2 4 SPERANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 1.8 4 57.5 52 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
3 6 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 1.9 6 55.5 44 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
4 1 FINNERO Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 3.2 12 59.5 52 $5.50 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
5 5 BATTALION John Shelton Allan Chau 3.5 8 56 45 $12 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
6 13 KOODLYDOE Greg Kilner Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.8 1 55
(cd 53)
43 $21 Casino Prince / Oakmont
7 11 HEAVENLY DANCER Neil Creighton Peter Graham 3.9 11 54 44 $6 God's Own / Court Dancer
8 8 GOTTA CHANCE Jim Jarvis Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 4.1 9 55
(cd 52)
47 $13 Keep the Faith / La Baronne
9 9 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6 2 55 47 $7 Valixir / Catchup
10 10 XIAN’S PRIDE Felicity Firth Matthew Paget 7.3 5 54 45 $26 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
11 12 CHEPSTOW Carolyn Halliday Ms Kasie Stanley 8.5 3 54 43 $31 Dylan Thomas / Charming Bird
12 7 PRINCE COUREUSE Joanne Hardy Scott Thurlow 10.1 10 55.5 44 $51 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
15 JILL’S JOURNEY Vic Heading 0 32 Dubai's Choice / Desert Money
14 WHO’S THAT DRAGON Brett Bellamy 0 38 Hidden Dragon / Pitsa
2 EXCELLERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton 0 52 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero