Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 10, June 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jun-16 3:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEBRING SUN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Soleil Royale
2 7 VERGARA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Graces Spirit
3 3 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 6 SPRINGBOK FLYER (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Le Havre / Serpina
5 2 BLACK JAG Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Excites / I'm a Showoff
6 4 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Street Cry / Latice
1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Elvstroem / Opaline
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
2 5 NOT SO PRECIOUS Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Lass
3 2 LAKE TAUPO Gary Portelli Chris Caserta 7.1 0 N/A   Domesday / Lakeside
4 6 SACRED WARRIOR Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Mossman / Attunga Rose
5 1 FLEETING Terry Croft Tye Angland 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Alanis
6 7 WADJDA Dominic Bracks Jason Collett 0 N/A   King of Danes / Malindi Magic
7 4 MCGILLIVRAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Big Brown / Tartan Tights
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMOND FEVER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dane Ripper
2 9 SIZZLING GAZE Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cloudygaze
3 8 RAMATUELLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
4 6 MALI ROSE Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
5 3 EXTENSIBLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
6 7 PRINCE MORPHEUS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Little Chloe
7 4 FAROLITOS John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chandelier
8 2 DON’T NICME Mitch Newman Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Nicconi / A Real Dool
10 SPIRITOS Chris Waller 0 N/A Rothesay / Ten Eighty
5 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Zizou / Cutting Off
2 7 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jack's Girl
3 6 LAUCALA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
4 5 LA MUSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kaystar
5 8 SNIPER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Alamosa / Etah
6 3 DUKE DE VEGA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Lime Squeeze
7 10 TREMOR John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Commands / Cataclysm
8 9 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
9 4 KIARRA ROSE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
10 2 DAMEDGE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIATRIX Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Viator
2 6 SAMANTHA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Icedginger
3 1 BRING CHEER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Christmas Offer
4 9 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
5 3 FOXY LOXY Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaarhea
6 5 MISTICA MORE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star Mystic
7 4 L’APPEL DU VIDE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Husson / La Montagna
7 THE VEAL THING Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Snitzel / Revolutions
2 CANBERRA Chris Waller 0 N/A Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Duporth / Viennese Lass
2 7 SNITZCHER Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Love To Tell
3 1 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Axiom
4 4 MOOHARIBA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Al Maher / Mahmooda
5 6 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Savabeel / Natural Rhythm
6 5 POLASET Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reset / Polaway
3 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Smart Missile / Petrushka
2 BRING THE PEACE Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Sebring / Tranquility Base
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
2 3 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
3 8 WAH TOOTSIE David Payne Ms Deanne Panya 1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Fidelias Dance
4 7 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
5 1 ARAZONA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
6 4 JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle 0 N/A All American / Sky Girl
2 FOXY HOUSEWIFE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Household
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUSITANIA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Oceanfast
2 8 ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easy Play
3 4 GULLAH Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / South in Dixie
4 3 GEVUINA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Commands / Cajou
5 6 MISS BENETEAU Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Beneteau / Last Waltz
6 1 BLACKBERRY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Denman / Lashante
7 2 EGG TART Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
8 7 NORTHERN ECLIPSE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fictional Romance
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CELEBRATE Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Congrats / Arziki
2 4 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
3 7 SAMAR MORE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Samar
4 6 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
5 9 WAYANKA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
6 5 GARBHAN Mitch Newman Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
7 3 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
8 1 BOLD TEMPTATION Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lustre Lady
8 UNARMED Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Shake the World
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARPER’S CHOICE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
2 3 FANFARON John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Exultation
3 4 FOXLIKE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Trumps
4 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
5 7 MONTEVIDEO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Husson / Lady Gracious
6 1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sharvasti
7 6 HYPOTHECATE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Horkins Nancy
2 EXAGGERATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Joleur
8 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings 0 N/A Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UTHRED Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Duporth / Bewitch
2 4 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
3 6 NEMRUD John O'Shea James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Reset / Byzantine
4 8 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Husson / Sun Classique
5 3 CELERITE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fumble
6 1 APOLLO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   So You Think / Crevette
7 5 HOSTWIN PARK Gary Moore Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Piculet
8 2 BIG SAMI Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Al Maher / Samra
7 NEPEAN James Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
2 1 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
3 6 ROYAL NAVY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
4 4 MOGUL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Astonish
5 5 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
6 9 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
7 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
8 3 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Klarissa
9 2 COMMAND KNIGHT Gary Moore Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Commands / Aemilee
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SINOPIA Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sienna Gold
2 3 FARSON Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Clear View
3 2 DYNAMIC BID Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 6.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Surprise Bid
4 5 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Cecconi / Dr Klaire
5 4 KUNMING Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Perfect Truth
6 1 DELACROIX Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
7 8 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
8 6 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
Race 14 - 10:22AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPEED PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Serious Speed
2 6 SHE’S ON TARGET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Follow the Till
3 3 HEMISPHERES John O'Shea James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Commands / Status Quo
4 8 WITH PRIDE Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Matter
5 4 JOYOUS DAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Haradasun / Rosa's Joy
6 2 CITRUS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Aunty Borney
7 5 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Tye Angland 0 N/A   Danewin / Elegy
1 ALDESAAR Chris Waller 0 N/A Magic Albert / Condesaar
Race 15 - 10:31AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 7 QUAFF Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Vinavion
3 5 LAPTOP Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.3 0 N/A   Intergaze / String of Money
4 8 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
5 3 ECHO MELODY Gai Waterhouse Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovemelikearock
6 1 AGNETHA Bjorn Baker Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Sebring / Fun Flight
7 2 AIM TO WIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
6 LYNNE’S WATCHING Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
Race 16 - 10:40AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WRITTEN SONG Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song
2 8 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
3 1 ALLISION John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   New Approach / Dubai Ice
4 3 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
5 2 DANTRIST Chris Gleeson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Danzero / Tristram Star
6 4 KENRIC (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
6 SPERANTA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Pins / Kumari
5 ORAYLLY (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A O'Reilly / Irish Lies