Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 10, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m 1000m-300m Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.79
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Jun-16 5:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM TWO RIVERS 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TESTARETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 9 57 N/A $2.30F Testa Rossa / Dream And Excel
2 6 JUST FLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0.8 5 57 N/A $18 I Am Invincible / Meringo Mull
3 1 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 1.6 4 59 N/A $18 Supreme Class / Dusky
4 2 NEGRONI Leon Davies Darren Jones 2.7 7 59 N/A $10 Nicconi / Keltic Verse
5 5 HAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Thomas Huet 4.4 6 57 N/A $3 Lonhro / Hi On Love
6 8 ROSE AFFAIR Andrew Robinson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.7 3 57 N/A $15 Choisir / Bhimany
7 3 THE WILEY FOX Samantha McDonald Daniel Northey 5.4 1 59 N/A $41 Bianconi / Game Lady
8 9 S’WONDERFUL Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 6.2 10 57 N/A $8 Dylan Thomas / Strawberry Sky
9 4 BIANBITTEN Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 7.6 8 57 N/A $101 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
10 7 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Paul Payne 13 2 57 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
Race 2 - 12:45PM MAGIC MILLIONS RACE SERIES 2YO COUNTRY PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIFFICULT TO GET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7 55.5 N/A $2.40F Tickets / Stellana
2 9 BUNNY BAD GIRL Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.3 3 54 N/A $15 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
3 5 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 2.3 4 55.5 N/A $3 Sidereus / Glass Heart
4 2 METRE EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.4 5 56 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Fabled
5 4 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Billy Cray 3 1 56 N/A $81 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
6 1 HAPPY GO PLUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chad Lever 3.1 8 56 N/A $41 Pluck / Dirty
7 10 DANEAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 2 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Eavesdropper / Davilora Dane
8 7 PEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 10.9 6 55.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Pixel
9 15 PRINCESS SARABI BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Bobby El-Issa 12 10 54 N/A $71 Haradasun / Marlesia
10 3 NO CUSSIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Luke Cumberland 15.3 11 56 N/A $101 Snippetson / Ayjaydee
11 12 MARY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Thomas Huet 17.9 9 54 N/A $10 Snippetson / Apparitions
14 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
8 ALLEZ TROIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 N/A Beneteau / Dominare
11 LADY CHICAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Sebring / Chicago Seven
13 MISTRESS OF MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Curvy Miss
Race 3 - 1:25PM GODOLPHIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.51 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M TRICKEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 4 59 N/A $2.60F Tickets / Jazzee
2 11 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Darren Jones 0.8 9 54 N/A $6 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
3 6 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.3 3 54.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Cover Charge
4 10 GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Serg Lisnyy 1.4 1 54 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Exotica
5 9 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 2.1 5 54 N/A $81 Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
6 8 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.1 7 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6 Snippetson / Indrani
7 7 CAPTAIN KIRK John W Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 3.3 8 54 N/A $6 Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
8 5 SOLAR STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Greg Ryan 4.4 2 56 N/A $4.60 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
9 4 BIGGER BITZ Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 7.3 6 56.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Way of Pixies
12 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
2 MICUCCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Flying Spur / Satirical Lady
3 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Gold Water
Race 4 - 2:05PM BENGALLA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.66 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 3 56 50 $9 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
2 5 MACMISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.5 8 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $11 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
3 7 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 3.3 6 54 44 $4.80 Southern Image / Chocaholic
4 1 COSMIC ENERGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 4.7 2 60.5 59 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
5 8 SUPPLEMENTS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 4.8 7 54
(cd 51)
43 $21 Host / Vitamins
6 3 CHAPILLA David Pfieffer Chad Lever 5.4 4 55.5 53 $4.40 High Chaparral / Luscilla
7 4 CASTA LA CAT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 5.8 1 54 49 $21 Tale of the Cat / Casta Laetitia
8 6 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9.4 5 54 44 $26 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
9 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 0 41 Wonderful World / Palidamah
Race 5 - 2:40PM IN MEMORY OF TONY FARRELL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:36.69 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 7 54 46 $10 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
2 3 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 1.8 1 56
(cd 54.5)
50 $5.50 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
3 5 WINTER REIGN Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 3.8 8 54 49 $8 California Dane / Broccoli
4 10 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Serg Lisnyy 4.3 5 54 35 $41 Dane Fever / Exotica
5 9 RAPIDUS (NZ) Bindi Cheers Luke Cumberland 4.7 4 54 42 $10 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
6 2 THE BOHEMIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 5.3 3 59.5 59 $3.30F Snippetson / Saggiatore
7 4 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Thomas Huet 6.6 6 55 48 $4.60 Danerich / Doughnut
8 6 HER HIGHNESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Steinmetz Anthony Cavallo 13.7 2 54 46 $13 High Chaparral / Diamond Darling
1 CONSENTED Garry Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 0 66 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
8 FAR OUT (NZ) Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 43 Zabeel / Coupon
Race 6 - 3:15PM MT ARTHUR COAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.23 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 7 57.5 53 $8 Dr Green / Starspotting
2 4 LEAVESDEN Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 4 60
(cd 58.5)
58 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Halo Halo
3 8 SHOW AND TELL (NZ) Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0.9 2 57 56 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Showileo
4 10 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Luke Cumberland 2.2 3 54 46 $4.20 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
5 1 GENTLEMAN JOH Alan Scorse Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 3.6 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $9 Johannesburg / Pretty Spectacular
6 11 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.7 8 54 46 $12 California Dane / Orchid Spray
7 6 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Paul Payne 6 1 58.5 55 $61 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
8 3 REKA OUTLAW Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7.7 5 61 60 $21 Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
5 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 55 Mossman / Goldfinger
2 MYSEVENTEENSEVENTY Peter H Bloomfield Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 0 64 Mossman / Settlement
9 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 0 53 Spinning World / Black Eye
Race 7 - 3:50PM COOLMORE JERRY'S PLAINS HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:19.81 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 11 54 63 $12 Dubai Destination / Amulette
2 9 LOCAL HERO Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 0.2 6 55 62 $3.80 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
3 8 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0.3 9 56
(cd 54)
64 $12 Zaha / White Sprite
4 3 MERCURIAN Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 1.7 1 59 70 $2.80F Lonhro / De Lago Lass
5 6 PRIVATE TABER Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 3.5 3 57 66 $31 Strategic / Menin Gate
6 14 SEE YOU SATURDAY Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 14 54 40 $81 Any Given Saturday / Startling Aura
7 1 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 4.2 13 60 72 $13 Ice Point / Chiswell Green
8 2 TABLEAUX Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.8 5 60 72 $19 Lonhro / Melodramas
9 12 THE LOOK Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 8 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $26 Fastnet Rock / Magic World
10 7 WISEN UP Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 5 2 57 66 $31 Street Sense / Sharp Hill
11 5 MINH KHAI John Steinmetz Anthony Cavallo 5.8 12 58 72 $51 Excites / Sunbeam
12 10 GRAND FEELING Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 6.2 4 54 64 $31 Grandera / Mintage
13 13 CODE WORD Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 6.3 10 54 50 $101 More Than Ready / Vocabulary
14 4 HAMMOON BOY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.7 7 58 68 $8 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
Race 8 - 4:25PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.26 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 2 54 40 $19 Dane Fever / Warm Up
2 9 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1 1 54
(cd 52)
46 $6 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
3 3 TIME STRIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 1.1 6 56.5 57 $4.80F Time Thief / Sunset Stripper
4 2 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.6 4 57.5 55 $18 Zabeel / Sumehra
5 7 ERICAS MAGIC Gregory Hickman Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 4.5 8 54 50 $7.50 Magic Albert / Final Waltz
6 10 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Paul Payne 4.9 7 54 43 $31 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
7 12 VALOXIA Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 6.2 3 54 34 $8 Valixir / Pamper Me
8 4 RED HOT DANE Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 9.2 10 55.5 55 $8 Dane Shadow / Pharonia
9 8 CARAVEL Theresa Stair Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9.4 11 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $15 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic
10 1 BOLD LIFE Albert Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 11.3 9 58
(cd 55)
56 $7 Aussie Rules / Morning Glow
11 5 SEACLAIDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 18.5 5 55.5 55 $7 Starcraft / Madame Medusa
6 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 51 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance