Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 09, June 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Jun-16 4:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAYAM (FR) Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zayanida
2 6 FIRE OF ACCURACY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Weekend in Manila
1 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
4 SPRINGBOK FLYER (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Le Havre / Serpina
2 LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 0 N/A Singspiel / Ring Beaune
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMMIRATA Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Nadeem / Iguana Jo
2 8 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 3 ELUSIVE RUNNER John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous
4 7 THUD Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silky Oak
5 4 HEAVENLY MUM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Windfall
6 1 ACTION BUTTON Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Choisir / Carlton Show
5 IMANUI Ron Quinton 0 N/A Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller 0 N/A Street Cry / Latice
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMART VOLATILITY John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Danewin / Something Funny
2 9 NITSA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Courtyard Circle
3 6 READY ALREADY Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Cinque Cento
4 4 MAKURU John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A   All American / Fragrant Storm
5 3 DR SYKES (NZ) Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Sir Percy / Perceptible
6 8 WE’RE SURE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Diva
7 1 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 N/A   Excites / Say When
8 5 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
2 DIAMOND OF DESTINY Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A Power of Destiny / M'lady Diamond
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DYNASTIC LADY Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
2 7 TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Donnica
3 4 REGENESIS John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
4 8 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
5 5 ROYALTY RISING Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Congrats / Mulan Princess
6 2 MONACO VILLE John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Ladyofdistinction
7 3 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Prerequisite
6 STRIKER THOMAS John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Pendulum Miss
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD MACAU Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Sweet Cheeks
2 6 PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Cariad
3 3 EAU SAUVAGE John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
4 5 MARCHING ON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sepoy / Florentina
5 2 DHARKAN (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Miss Mocha
6 1 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Alamosa / Everswindell
7 7 STOCKING (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Tavistock / Choosey
8 VOLPINO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Foxwedge / Bright Heart
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICCOLANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nonchalance
2 3 MORTON’S FORK John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
3 4 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
4 8 WILDE IRISH DREAM John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
5 1 CHAVO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Different Approach
6 2 MISS EMILY John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cute Emily
6 PRINCESS SNITZEL John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A Snitzel / Akris
7 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Snitzel / Hokuspokus
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 3 EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pimpinella
3 2 EASTERN LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Adrian Layt 2.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keep Alight
4 5 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
5 10 DIAMOND OF DESTINY Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / M'lady Diamond
6 6 MALLACO PRINCESS John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Mallard
7 4 LAKE LONHRO Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Lake Susannah
8 8 ROYAL VANQUISHER Anthony Cummings Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Countess
9 9 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Husson / Codify
1 ALDESAAR Chris Waller 0 N/A Magic Albert / Condesaar
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCESS AILANI Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
2 9 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cousins
3 4 DONGXING PRINCESS Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ennerdale
4 3 DEUS Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Danari
5 1 ANGEL MISS James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   God's Own / Swissac
6 8 SHAHRAZAD James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shamardal / Eggs
7 7 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
8 6 ROUGH RIDE Peter Robl Ms Danielle Scott 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Wedgetail Eagle
9 2 CALM AND SERENE Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Street Sense / Patience And Grace
10 WAY TOO GOOD James Cummings 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Above Perfection
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COSMIC POWERS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
2 6 NECKLACE Gai Waterhouse Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Watchful
3 1 BEL QUATRO Craig Carmody Ms Deanne Panya 2 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Charlize
4 2 BRING THE PEACE Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sebring / Tranquility Base
5 9 ROSE PETALS Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Congrats / Patou
6 10 YULONG BAODAO Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Keeping Score
7 8 PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Snitzel / So Pristine
8 5 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
7 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
3 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Cangino
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Burningwood
2 1 AANVOERDER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Fleet Riane
3 4 DIVA LAMORE Ron Quinton Nick Heywood 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lady Diva
4 6 IMPOSITION Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Commands / Foible
5 2 ARCHANGEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Angelic Smile
6 10 THE VEAL THING Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Revolutions
7 3 DEER MOUNTAIN Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Deer Valley
8 7 LAMMA HILTON Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
8 LUSITANIA Chris Waller 0 N/A Sepoy / Oceanfast
9 QUITE ANACHEEVA Scott Aspery 0 N/A Anacheeva / Actrice
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ekali
2 5 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak
3 4 HANCOCK Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dakota Sue
4 7 MAGNIFICENT GALAXY Gai Waterhouse Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Magnifique Lass
5 6 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sebring / Upper Crust
6 1 ACRAMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
7 10 WAR HERO Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
8 9 SESLAM Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dyna Slam
2 CASINO EXPERT Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Swept Overboard
3 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THRONUM Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
2 4 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
3 6 KING OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Charmview
4 3 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
5 10 WALTZER Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ambers Waltz
6 8 SOUL TESTA Ron Quinton Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
7 7 SHAHEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Admirelle
8 2 FIRST APPROVAL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exhibit
1 CHRISTIANSBORG Patrick Webster 0 N/A More Than Ready / Amalienborg
5 HAIR TRIGGER James Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Touch of Greatness
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COCKTAIL HOUR James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Chance Liaison
2 8 WAR OF THE ROSES James Cummings Adrian Layt 1.8 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
3 3 LIGHTNING STREAK James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / World Guide
4 4 MERI RANI Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Stratum / Tantra
5 5 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
6 6 NO DOUBT Anthony Cummings Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
7 2 GREAT SOCIETY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Helen's Fortune
7 WELL ACHIEVED James Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Essence of Success