Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 08, June 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Pro-ride Track, Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Jun-16 3:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE TRACK) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YEATMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Excites / Spy Lover
2 2 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Golden Pedigree
3 1 BERETTA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lolapalooza
3 LOMAZZO Kris Lees 0 N/A Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
4 OH SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Stratum / More Assertive
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE TRACK) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 0 N/A   Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
2 5 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
3 1 ABI’S THE ONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.8 0 N/A   Raheeb / Ashsynd
4 3 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 8.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Meddler
2 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE TRACK) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shocking / Chicken Little
2 4 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
3 3 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
4 2 MISTRESS ROSE Grant Allard Luke Cumberland 13.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bianca Rose
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE TRACK) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.97 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SONS OF BOURKE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Haradasun / Belvain
2 1 LORD CONQUEROR Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 9 0 N/A   Domesday / Not So Subtle
3 5 KRISSY ANN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Montecatini
2 MY BOY DANGEROUS Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Dangerous Dancer
4 TURKISH Damien Lane 0 N/A Shinzig / Miss Turkey
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE TRACK) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.12 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Gonski / Porta Rossa
2 1 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Ready's Image / First Drinks
3 5 SUPREME ELEGANCE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 9.5 0 N/A   Oratorio / Sounds Supreme
2 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Dubleo / Belves
4 SATURDAY OF MAY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Run for Roses
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE TRACK) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
2 4 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.8 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
3 5 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Luke Cumberland 13.3 0 N/A   Dubleo / Belves
4 2 LASTING IMPRESSION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 14.1 0 N/A   Street Sense / Pictures of You
1 GRANITE BELT (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Thorn Park / Straight Eight