Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 07, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1400m-wp;true Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Jun-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT MTC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.58 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LONDON CAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 54.5 N/A $6EF Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
2 14 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Brendan Ward 0.2 12 54.5 N/A $8 King of Prussia / Belle Kusha
3 4 CHICAGO MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.4 1 57 N/A $6EF Magic Albert / Chicago Seven
4 2 DAY TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.4 10 58.5 N/A $6EF Onemorenomore / Capital Return
5 5 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 2 13 56 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Catrille
6 13 MY MATE NICK Fred Skerbic Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.1 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $31 Byblos / Polka Time
7 3 NEMO DAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart John Kissick 3 9 57.5 N/A $8 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
8 10 LEICA DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.3 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6EF Onemorenomore / Dream Leica
9 1 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Amanda Turnbull Bradley Vale 4.7 5 59 N/A $20 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
10 8 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Ms Amanda Masters 10.8 11 56 N/A $26 Via Corone / Little Nellie
11 6 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Brad Clark 11.3 6 56 N/A $11 Via Corone / Class Dux
12 11 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.7 4 55.5 N/A $71 Eavesdropper / Duosam
13 9 LADY ROCHFORD David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Kristen Smart 13.7 8 55.5 N/A $7 Dylan Thomas / Colour Wheel
7 SASSY RHONDA Brian Cox 0 N/A King Cugat / Red Rhonda
Race 2 - 1:40PM LAMONT CLASSIC - 2YO HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.58 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Commands / Supamach
2 2 COULDNOTBEBETTER Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0.2 1 57.5 N/A $1.20F Street Boss / Bayleaf
3 3 VINNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne John Kissick 1.5 5 55.5 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Ammoniqua
4 5 STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
5 6 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 17.2 3 54 N/A $31 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
1 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Pendragon / Mercury Lady
Race 3 - 2:15PM MTC FUNCTION CENTRE 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.70 Last 600m: 0:39.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
2 13 SISTER HAZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 2 5 57 N/A $8.50 Haradasun / Decantered
3 3 DECODED BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 2.2 12 59 N/A $2.90F Time Thief / Deciphered
4 2 CEESIL Brad Witt Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.5 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Dubleo / Darling Dane
5 12 PASTICHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
6 14 VERY PUZZLING Joe Cleary Simon Miller 6.6 4 57 N/A $8 Testa Rossa / Kryptelon
7 4 HOFFSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy John Kissick 8.5 1 59 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
8 6 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Nick Souquet 9.4 14 59 N/A $9.50 Tickets / Royal Mecene
9 9 BELLE GOTTIE Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 11.7 8 57 N/A $81 Wanted / Got Clearance
10 15 NOVINOPHOBIA Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 14.2 11 59 N/A $26 Marwina / Lorraway's Luck
11 10 BENATINA Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 18 6 57 N/A $101 Bernardini / Dane Vintage
12 5 RHUBARB RHUBARB BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Brad Clark 18.7 13 59 N/A $101 Henny Hughes / La Spruik
13 7 TRIDENT Richard Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 20.8 2 59 N/A $6 War Pass / Royal Thong
14 16 MADETOMOTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 23.2 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Krupt / Onenightinparis
18 REAL BONAFIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Stralara
17 MY FOOLISH NOTION Myffy Rae 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Faith
1 CANNY HENRY Rodger Waters Nick Souquet 0 N/A Canny Lad / Shady Henrietta
11 CAPNICCONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Madcap
Race 4 - 2:50PM ROCK AT THE RACES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:14.24 Last 600m: 0:40.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAPTAIN FASTBUCK Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 8 57 52 $7 Outback Prince / Uncanny Feeling
2 5 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.3 3 59
(cd 57)
56 $8 Al Maher / Nesnas
3 3 DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.4 6 60 58 $4.80 Falvelon / She's the One
4 2 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 5.7 1 62 62 $4.20F Alert / Video Lass
5 7 DOMESDAY FLYER Geoff Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.1 9 54 46 $61 Domesday / Brillante Fillette
6 1 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 7.9 4 63.5 65 $5 Danzero / Aunty Betty
7 9 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 11.7 7 54
(cd 53)
43 $51 Golan / Cape City
8 8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 13.8 2 54
(cd 51)
43 $6 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
9 4 AREYOUOK Gratz Vella Jeff Penza 32.7 5 59.5 57 $11 Churchill Downs / Pemberly
Race 5 - 3:25PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.38 Last 600m: 0:39.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CALAWAY CRUIZER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 55.5 56 $2.60F High Chaparral / Calaway Gal
2 13 JAY VEE ELLE David O'Prey Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 6 13 54.5 N/A $12 Casino Prince / La Brava
3 15 SHE EXCITES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 7.5 6 54 N/A $16 Excites / Evening Gem
4 8 ZOLTAR (NZ) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 7.6 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Zabeel / Otarama
5 14 MY FOOLISH NOTION Myffy Rae Mathew Cahill 8.1 2 54.5 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Faith
6 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 8.8 12 59 49 $26 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
7 10 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 11.2 8 55.5 44 $21 Krupt / Guaracha
8 5 RAKEYA Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 12.1 14 57 50 $21 Ad Valorem / Blameless
9 4 DALHERO Neil Smart James Geppert 13.9 5 57 47 $41 Kaphero / Dalsonic
10 3 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 14.4 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $16 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
11 1 DAPPERIZED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graeme Spackman Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 14.7 1 59
(cd 57.5)
43 $71 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
12 7 MI TOMMI SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 15.1 3 56.5 N/A $51 Supreme Class / Arratilla
13 6 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 18.8 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Duporth / Fair Vanity
14 12 REAL BONAFIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Ms Kayla Nisbet 21.1 9 55 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
11 THE NICKSTER Joe Cleary John Kissick 0 52 Big Brown / Miss La Frenz
Race 6 - 4:05PM ANDREW BLOOMFIELD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.27 Last 600m: 0:38.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPEROO Gary Colvin John Kissick 5 55.5 50 $9 Zariz / Selma
2 4 ROSIELU Sylvia Thompson James Geppert 0.4 12 56.5 56 $8 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
3 13 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.2 8 54
(cd 53)
40 $16 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 3 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.8 10 56.5 52 $5.50 Zariz / Lionette
5 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 4.9 6 60 59 $4.80F Haradasun / Miang
6 8 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jeff Penza 6.1 9 55 49 $18 Time Thief / Oh She Said
7 14 ZAKRUGER Scott Spackman Ms Kristen Smart 6.6 2 54 39 $17 Zariz / Spanish Rose
8 12 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.9 4 54 42 $8 Bootleg / Scareface
9 5 DELIVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 9.3 1 56 51 $13 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
10 1 DAMSELLE Naomi McGaffin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 9.7 7 61
(cd 59)
65 $7 Domesday / Queenly
11 6 RIBANDS Gratz Vella Simon Miller 13.3 11 55.5 50 $26 Raheeb / Gobble
12 11 DANRHO Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 18.7 3 54 44 $21 Lonhro / Danislew
10 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Mathew Cahill 0 52 Domesday / Lindenhof
9 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams 0 52 Authorized / La Primera
Race 7 - 4:40PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.29 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 11 58.5 65 $2.20F Snitzel / Lotto Rock
2 8 WINGS Graeme Spackman Jeff Penza 1 9 57 66 $9 Street Boss / Enciamo
3 13 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4 10 54
(cd 53)
49 $16 Alert / Expensive
4 12 TYSON’S TIGER Brad Witt Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.3 2 54
(cd 52)
53 $21 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
5 14 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.4 5 54 48 $31 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
6 2 HALFPENNY GATE Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.9 8 62
(cd 60)
72 $8 Trotamondo / Half Eight
7 9 THE BOONDOCK SAINT Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.3 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
57 $15 Choisir / Gliding Sovereign
8 11 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Kristen Smart 7.1 1 54 54 $8 Pentire / Stretto
9 6 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 9.5 7 58 64 $26 Zariz / Greig's Girl
10 10 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Brad Clark 9.6 4 54 56 $17 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
11 7 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 9.7 3 57.5 63 $8 Zariz / Selma
1 GRAND ALLOWANCE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 74 Mossman / Allowance
3 BRINGENBRONG Brian Cox 0 66 Spinning World / Herries
5 CHOSEN PRAYER Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0 68 Choisir / Prayer Time