Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Tuesday 07, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Jun-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM EMIRATES PARK 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHERRY LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.80 Zizou / Noella
2 1 BLAINE Mark Hatch Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0.4 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
3 6 MIAMI JETSTREAM Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.9 5 55 N/A $26 Jet Spur / Miami Dolphins
4 2 NEGRONI Leon Davies Ben Looker 2 4 57 N/A $2.70F Nicconi / Keltic Verse
5 4 FIGLIA VELOCE Melanie O'gorman Darren Jones 7.6 3 55 N/A $5.50 Sequalo / Suzy's Daughter
6 7 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Paul Payne 7.9 1 55 N/A $41 Youthful Legs / Sly As
7 5 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 10.4 6 55 N/A $41 Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
Race 2 - 1:20PM HAIR HEAVEN AT WILLOW TREE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JAHANARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.26F Canny Lad / Shahzadi
2 9 MISS READY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 1 54.5 N/A $8 Ready's Image / Miss Grand
3 5 IRISH DI Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 10.6 6 57 N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
4 1 KEMP Scott Thompson Luke Cumberland 10.7 4 59 N/A $7 Kempinsky / Clivedon
5 4 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Paul Payne 15.6 5 57 N/A $26 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
6 8 SHE’S GRAND Janelle Bowden Daniel Northey 17.9 3 57 N/A $41 Grand Reve / She's Vivacious
2 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Kody Nestor 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
3 BLACK MISTY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Lonhro / Schiaparelli
7 S’WONDERFUL Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Strawberry Sky
Race 3 - 1:55PM GRAZE AT WILLOW TREE INN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 6 54 45 $19 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
2 6 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 0.4 4 54 45 $2.70F Danehill Express / Indira Morning
3 5 TARTUFO D’ORO John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 8 54 46 $31 Dash for Cash / Goldamp
4 7 MISS ANNA Leon Davies Ben Looker 2 5 54 45 $11 Magic Albert / Go Vixen
5 1 ABUNDANCE OF HEART Craig Martin Kody Nestor 4.3 3 58 57 $3.50 Mutawaajid / Desert Pegasus
6 2 CASINO WHISPERS Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 8.5 2 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $3.60 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
7 9 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 10.6 1 54 43 $31 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
8 3 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 11.6 7 55 47 $41 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
11 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0 41 Wonderful World / Palidamah
10 MARVIN Barry S Smith Greg Ryan 0 43 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
4 AIM FOR GLORY Bob Haire Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 49 Bianconi / Beyond Compare
Race 4 - 2:35PM THE PLAINS PANTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:35.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HENRY LAD Carmen Murnane Greg Ryan 12 56 N/A $2.80F Henrythenavigator / A Right Royal Miss
2 1 ROETHLISBERGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 10 59 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Heart 'n' Hands
3 5 REDAN LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Serg Lisnyy 5 1 56.5 N/A $7 Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
4 4 HAPPI OLY Melanie O'gorman Darren Jones 6.6 5 57 N/A $26 Olympus / Behappi
5 9 DAD’S GIRL Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 6.8 9 56 N/A $13 Dylan Thomas / Cascadia
6 16 ON SUNSHINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 7.3 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
7 11 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.4 11 56 N/A $7 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
8 17 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Anthony Cavallo 11.9 8 56 N/A $61 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 6 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 12.7 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Danewin / Mezdorf
10 14 ROCKING HORSE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 13.7 3 56 N/A $10 Choisir / Woodala
11 7 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 16.8 2 56 N/A $71 Red Arrow / French Frenzy
12 2 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Paul Payne 19.7 4 58 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Angry
13 18 BONFIRES Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 30.2 13 56 N/A $151 Commands / Victorix
8 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Allan Chau 0 N/A Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
12 MONTAGUE SARAH Keith King Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Miss Sarah Jane
3 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Starcraft / She's Academic
13 RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Pendragon / Ravissant
15 SHE’S IN TOP GEAR Thomas Elmes Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Garrison Savannah / Little White Dove
Race 5 - 3:10PM JOHN 'MOUSE' SINCLAIR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PEREGRINE Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $3.20F Danbird / Misnik
2 10 LOADING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Greg Ryan 2.5 3 55.5 44 $8 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
3 11 YAMMANANNA (NZ) Robert Knight Allan Chau 2.6 7 54 39 $21 Yamanin Vital / Danzanna
4 8 MY SISTER SUE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.2 6 56.5 50 $8 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
5 6 LOUIS TRES Michael Dobie Anthony Cavallo 4.3 9 57 47 $8 Real Saga / Minerve
6 7 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 9.7 8 56.5 46 $9 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
7 9 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Daniel Northey 9.9 5 56 45 $6.50 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
8 5 DUBAI DUSK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 11.4 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $15 E Dubai / Royal Dawn
9 3 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Shane S Arnold 14.1 2 58.5 50 $8 Denon / Slippery Sal
4 CHER CHER SHARK David Fromberg Kody Nestor 0 52 Dane Shadow / Surfari
2 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 54 Magic Albert / Beffy
Race 6 - 3:45PM WILLOW TREE GRAVEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 1 55.5 46 $4.60 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
2 8 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0.3 3 56.5 52 $3.50 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
3 1 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 1.6 4 60
(cd 58)
55 $2.70F Dane Shadow / Wifi
4 5 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 1.8 6 58
(cd 56.5)
51 $15 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
5 3 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Kody Nestor 2.3 5 58.5 52 $6 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
6 16 FLYNN’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 2 54 39 $61 Zariz / Eily More
7 14 LUMA Mark Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 7.5 8 54
(cd 52)
37 $26 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
8 15 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 7.7 7 54 42 $26 Dubleo / Racy Affair
12 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison 0 48 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
13 PICKERSGILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy 0 46 Starspangledbanner / Vaziri
4 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 Real Saga / Laravissante
7 KYRGIOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 0 50 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
6 READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 0 51 Ready As / Kwila
9 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser 0 51 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
11 TARLEE LANE Bob Haire 0 49 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
2 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 All American / Monocular
Race 7 - 4:20PM LES HOWARD WILLOW TREE CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6 57.5 48 $31 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
2 2 INTREPIDO (NZ) Michael Dobie Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 2 8 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $6 Snitzel / Marzipan
3 4 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Greg Ryan 3.8 10 59.5 56 $2.10F Youthful Legs / Out of Time
4 9 BLINKIN UNREAL Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 4 5 57 51 $12 Real Saga / Kilikanoon
5 6 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Kody Nestor 4.8 9 58.5 50 $19 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
6 17 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Matthew Paget 5.3 2 54.5 46 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
7 16 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ben Looker 5.4 1 54.5 46 $8 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
8 1 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Darren Jones 5.5 3 61 55 $8.50 Markane / Sea Artist
9 11 NYMBOI Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 6.1 7 57 47 $31 Grandera / Miss Pompom
10 10 DEAR MAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.1 4 57 51 $21 Denmarket / Notorious Lady
5 SISTER JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 55 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
15 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 46 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
18 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Luke Cumberland 0 46 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
3 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 0 52 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
12 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 51 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
7 CAN’T FIND HIM Jason Waters Serg Lisnyy 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Magic Hula
14 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0 49 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
13 GO BEAU JANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bridget Jones Aaron Bullock 0 49 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance