Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, June 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.21
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Jun-16 2:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM PIPER-HEIDSIECK HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.71 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HENRY THE CREATETH Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 1 56.5 N/A $7 Henrythenavigator / Creative Plan
2 7 BRULEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 0.2 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Custard
3 1 LEGERITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0.4 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
4 8 SMART VENTURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 3.1 5 54
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Smart Missile / Venture
5 4 ORLEANS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 10.2 4 56.5 N/A $9 Snitzel / Take Charge
6 5 PALLADIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 16.7 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
6 NONPAREIL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Commands / Serenissima
2 BLAZING STEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jay Ford 0 N/A Smart Missile / Beebop
Race 2 - 12:00PM NEW CALEDONIA TRAVEL CONNECTION HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.13 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAVI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
77 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
2 9 NOBLE JOEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 9 54.5 64 $16 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
3 4 LAST WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 1.6 5 58.5 72 $11 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
4 5 NUDIERUDIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
72 $4.60F Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
5 6 LUCKY FISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 8 56.5 68 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
6 7 WIDE ACCLAIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 5.4 2 56
(cd 54)
67 $6 Congrats / Dirty
7 8 POSITIVE CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 5.7 1 55
(cd 52)
69 $12 Charge Forward / Semitone
8 10 CIARLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.9 6 54 66 $7 Northern Meteor / Zouzou
9 11 THORSBORNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 11.3 4 54
(cd 51)
66 $81 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
1 KING’S TROOP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Royal Snippets
3 SAMPEAH BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 73 Exceed And Excel / Greeting
Race 3 - 12:35PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S OFFICER Terry Robinson Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $8 Domesday / Greendale Lass
2 9 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 4 8 54
(cd 51)
53 $31 Commands / Song of Success
3 10 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Glyn Schofield 4.2 1 54 50 $20 War Pass / Donnica
4 1 FALCO Matthew Dale Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 6.5 5 61
(cd 58)
68 $8.50 High Chaparral / Permission to Land
5 12 EMERALD ICE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 7 54 45 $101 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 4 DYLAN’S DYNASTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Jay Ford 8.8 10 55.5 57 $12 Dylan Thomas / She's a Hussy
7 14 PURE CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 8.9 11 53
(cd 50)
55 $4.80F Choisir / Pure Intentions
8 5 BID OF FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 9 9 55
(cd 53)
60 $6.50 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
9 13 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Ms Claire Nutman (a3/52kg) 9.4 12 54
(cd 52)
43 $151 Pins / Umaquest
10 3 STRATUM’S SIREN Luke Pepper Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 10.3 4 55.5
(cd 54)
61 $6 Stratum / Winged Siren
11 8 GRAND ROUGE Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 11.3 6 54 54 $10 Choisir / Star Mystic
12 11 CANNY HENRY Rodger Waters James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 18.4 2 54
(cd 51)
48 $51 Canny Lad / Shady Henrietta
13 6 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 35.3 3 55 60 $9 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
7 KINGIA Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 0 55 Spinning World / Blackbutt Girl
Race 4 - 1:10PM FIIG HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:25.29 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 56 91 $2.40F Duelled / Maybe Yes
2 4 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 6 57 93 $3.10 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
3 1 RIVER LAD Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.6 3 61
(cd 58)
101 $13 Top Echelon / Ikeymo
4 6 OFFICE BEARER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 1 55.5 90 $12 Officer / Street 'em Sheila
5 8 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.5 2 54 85 $18 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
6 3 SHE’S CLEAN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.1 7 58.5 100 $8 Redoute's Choice / Feather Duster
7 2 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 14.2 4 60 99 $31 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
10 ALART BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 83 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
9 RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 81 Redoute's Choice / Mambo Chatte
7 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 0 86 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
Race 5 - 1:45PM TPG HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:33.43 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
77 $10 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
2 10 HARLEM LADY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 1.8 5 57 70 $5.50 Zabeel / Jazzella
3 8 TROIS CHOIX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.1 4 58 72 $6 Choisir / Al Terzo
4 6 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin Tye Angland 2.2 1 59.5 75 $4F Testa Rossa / Reggie
5 5 PIAMIMI Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 3.3 3 60
(cd 57)
76 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Blurrta
6 11 LIKE XENA Anthony Cummings Thomas Huet 3.4 7 56 68 $5.50 Markane / Gladiatrix
7 12 SWIFT LADY (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.9 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
67 $15 O'Reilly / Sweet Lady
8 9 DYNAMIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 13.1 9 57 70 $15 Fastnet Rock / Dynamic Love
9 2 CAMPANIA Garry Frazer Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 13.7 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
81 $41 Dubai Destination / Pricey
13 SHELLEY’S GIRL Gwenda Markwell James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0 66 Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem
1 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 0 83 Sebring / Crown Princess
4 DISTRAUGHT John O'Shea Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 76 Domesday / Hallucinates
7 CROOKED STICK David Kelly Glyn Schofield 0 73 Conatus / Mustang Sally
Race 6 - 2:25PM PRO IT HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.50 Last 600m: 0:38.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd. No 5 & 9

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SO WILLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2 58
(cd 56)
67 $15 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
2 16 MORE THAN FABULOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 1 5 54
(cd 51)
59 $18 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
3 5 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Serg Lisnyy 2 3 59.5 70 $16 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 9 TRIPLE SNITZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
68 $20 Snitzel / Triple Crown
5 7 SEEKING ASYLUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 2.2 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $11 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
6 4 SURFIN’ SAFARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 2.6 11 60
(cd 58.5)
71 $21 Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
7 15 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 2.7 10 56 63 $13 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
8 1 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Jeff Penza 3.2 4 60 71 $41 Makfi / Illuminates
9 3 SUPPLY AND DEMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 12 60 71 $5 Sebring / Demanding
10 13 ROGUISH Tim Martin Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 6.2 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
64 $2.90F More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
11 8 HAND FROM ABOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Thomas Huet 7.9 6 58.5 68 $11 More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
12 10 TREMEZZINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.2 7 58 71 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Tremezzo
13 2 MONTAUK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 17.2 1 60 71 $10 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
6 DARK STEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 69 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
12 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
14 DINGHU MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 63 Snitzel / Layette
Race 7 - 3:05PM MONACO CUP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.23 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
83 $3.70F Sebring / Crown Princess
2 10 METALLIC CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 4 1 56 74 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
3 5 CONSIGN (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 4.4 8 58.5 78 $6 Dutch Art / Maid To Dance
4 12 LIFE OF REILLY (NZ) Paul Murray Jeff Penza 7.1 6 54 66 $15 O'Reilly / Peggy
5 7 KONTIKI DANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 7.2 4 57.5 80 $11 Danewin / Eebee Pop
6 8 FIGTREE Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 7.3 2 57 75 $6 Bel Esprit / Emmaagh
7 11 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Thomas Huet 8.9 3 54 69 $5 Road to Rock / Myladys
8 1 COLLABORATION (GB) Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 9.9 5 60
(cd 58)
81 $16 Halling / Red Shareef
9 13 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Ms Claire Nutman (a3/52kg) 11.1 9 54
(cd 52)
57 $41 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
2 RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 81 Redoute's Choice / Mambo Chatte
6 DISGRACEFUL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 78 Redoute's Choice / They Say
9 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 0 75 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
3 FAROLITOS John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 80 Medaglia D'oro / Chandelier
Race 8 - 3:45PM THOMSON REUTERS TAX & ACCOUNTING HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:53.03 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
86 $5.50 High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
2 10 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 4 54 89 $7.50 Blevic / Magic Heaven
3 7 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.1 1 57 92 $10 Lonhro / Better Alternative
4 5 TALES OF GRIMM (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 3.2 2 58.5 95 $8 Distorted Humor / Stupendous Miss
5 6 LESS IS MORE (FR) David Vandyke Jay Ford 3.5 10 57.5 93 $11 Beat Hollow / Esprit Libre
6 8 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 7 54.5 87 $3.20F High Chaparral / Geeta
7 9 JIAYUGUAN (IRE) John P Thompson James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 8.3 6 54
(cd 51)
90 $13 Teofilo / Ponte Vechio
8 2 CASINO DANCER Mike Van Gestel Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 9.5 8 60
(cd 58)
102 $12 Casino Prince / Nine Covers
9 12 GHOST PROTOCOL (IRE) Paul Perry Thomas Huet 15.9 9 54 84 $21 Cockney Rebel / Stroke Of Six
10 4 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Kris Lees Adam Hyeronimus 29.6 5 58.5 95 $21 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
14 SABKHAT John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 77 Reset / Sabkha
13 EXTRA NOBLE (GB) Michael Moroney Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 83 Sir Percy / La Peinture
3 AOMEN (IRE) Anthony Cummings Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 0 96 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
1 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0 100 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
Race 9 - 4:25PM PACIFIC BOATING HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Thomas Huet 7 57.5 77 $9 Strada / Winifred
2 5 PAINTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.2 2 58.5 79 $3.80F Strada / Volkaspray
3 2 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 2 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
81 $13 Al Maher / Constance
4 18 SLYDINI Joseph Pride James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2.4 3 54
(cd 51)
68 $10 Magic Albert / Torrini
5 15 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Tye Angland 2.8 11 56 78 $17 Sebring / Vietnam
6 3 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings (a0/56kg) 3.7 8 59.5 81 $5 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
7 12 FREEZE THE CHARGES Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 6 57 80 $26 Ad Valorem / Deep Freeze
8 6 ALART BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.9 4 58 83 $8 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
9 16 MADDHAL Joseph Pride Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 11 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
73 $13 Tale of the Cat / Lady Mulan
10 8 KALEIDOSCOPE (NZ) Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 13.2 5 57.5
(cd 56)
81 $61 Pins / Arletty
11 13 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 26.4 9 57 76 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
19 KING’S TROOP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Royal Snippets
17 MAD ABOUT YOU Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0 68 Northern Meteor / Red Beret
14 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 75 Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
4 WINE TALES Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 84 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
1 POWERLINE Kris Lees Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 82 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
7 NITE ROCKER Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 0 78 More Than Ready / Confer
11 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 0 77 Redoute's Choice / Personify
10 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 77 Street Cry / Viennese