Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 03, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +2.5m 1400m-300m Cutaway Applie
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jun-16 3:30PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM GOODWIN KENNY F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.40 Last 600m: 0:38.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOOGE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 58.5 N/A $2.40F Street Sense / Clownen
2 8 CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 1.5 4 55.5 N/A $16 Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
3 10 ZAR GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Tynan Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 1.6 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.70 Zariz / Golden Briar
4 6 PENCITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ben Looker 2.2 6 58 N/A $61 Pendragon / Friday Francita
5 1 CATALUNYA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 3.1 1 59 N/A $6.50 Myboycharlie / La Rambla
6 13 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Allan Chau 3.2 10 55 N/A $17 Domesday / Humbug Lady
7 5 CULPO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Barry Gatenby 4.3 11 58 N/A $26 Strada / Formermissuniverse
8 4 ANAVEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.7 7 58 N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Anamanor
9 3 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 5.2 2 58.5 N/A $81 Tickets / Balciano Miss
10 9 THALJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 7.2 8 55.5 N/A $8 Haradasun / Minus Zero
LR 7 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 9 57 N/A $12 Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
14 SUGAR LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward 0 N/A Intergaze / Tudor Lane
11 HARADA RIVER Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Haradasun / Who's There
12 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
Race 2 - 12:50PM TAB.COM.AU CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.54 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEIDSIECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Greg Ryan 3 59 N/A $1.50F Charge Forward / Choice Blend
2 10 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0.4 6 55 N/A $10 Dubleo / Lunalana
3 6 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Allan Chau 1.9 12 56.5 N/A $51 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
4 7 NORTH BY NIGHT Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 2.2 8 56.5 N/A $13 Nicconi / Stormy Empress
5 3 SCHINDLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ben Looker 3.5 4 58 N/A $5 Snitzel / Morrego
6 4 DARK MOON RISING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.3 10 57 N/A $71 More Than Ready / Soft Landing
7 8 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 6.2 5 56 N/A $101 Husson / Sun Classique
8 11 HANDS UP Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 7 11 54.5 N/A $17 Time Thief / Never Let Go
9 5 SONIC SYD BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Luke Cumberland 7.1 9 57 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Silicate
10 13 AL FEVER Noel Boland Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.7 2 54.5 N/A $26 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
11 2 JOE REX Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 9 1 58 N/A $21 Denmarket / Del Some
12 12 GET THE MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 23.6 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Lookin At Lucky / Danislew
15 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Red Arrow / French Frenzy
14 HERO BOY George Woodward 0 N/A Kaphero / Silicone Spouse
9 OXLEY BRAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 N/A May'haab / Ma Bijou
Race 3 - 1:25PM EASTERS SAND SOIL AND GRAVEL SUPPLIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.26 Last 600m: 0:38.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Bobby El-Issa 5 59 46 $4.40 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
2 9 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.4 4 55.5 52 $14 Casino Prince / Aromas
3 12 BORN AGAIN George Woodward Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0.6 12 54.5 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Eight Steeples
4 10 GIBBERGUNYAH MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Barry Gatenby 2.6 6 55 N/A $2.90F Not a Single Doubt / Elegant Angela
5 8 BALANTES BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ben Looker 3.5 9 55.5 52 $14 Excites / Balancitta
6 13 BRAVE MAIDEN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.6 8 54.5 N/A $7 Lonhro / Dreamland
7 14 CLOSELY RELATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.3 10 54 N/A $14 Related / Miss Strangelove
8 5 MACMISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Allan Chau 6.9 2 57.5 45 $21 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
9 4 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 7.4 11 59
(cd 57)
48 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
10 2 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 7.6 1 59
(cd 57)
38 $201 Benicio / Non Divisible
11 3 SPIRIT OF SPEED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 10.2 3 59 35 $101 Flying Spur / Miss Victoria
12 11 IRVINGTON (NZ) Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 12.6 7 55 N/A $9 Rip Van Winkle / Linnet
16 MR VITAL (NZ) George Woodward 0 N/A Pentire / Ultima Vita
17 DEAD CALM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Choisir / Swept Overboard
15 DIAMOND IMPULSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Librettist / Manang
7 STEP LIGHTLY Jeremy Sylvester 0 54 Pendragon / Way of the Wind
6 MISS ANNA Leon Davies Darren Jones 0 45 Magic Albert / Go Vixen
Race 4 - 2:05PM FREIGHT SPECIALISTS F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.66 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Ben Looker 3 58.5 55 $5 O'Reilly / Under And Over
2 7 UNDERGROUND BLUES Kris Lees Greg Ryan 0.2 9 58 54 $6 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
3 2 SHINING BROOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.3 6 60 58 $8 Hinchinbrook / Shine On Anna
4 8 CERVINIA Stephen Farley Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0.5 4 57.5 53 $15 Casino Prince / Mattie
5 1 ABOVE SUSPICION Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.5 8 61 60 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Lacet
6 5 LEMMING Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.2 2 58.5 55 $3F Charge Forward / Cool Chick
7 3 SHAMAGRA Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.7 5 59.5 57 $9 Domesday / Dawnie Dancer
8 9 POPPYANNA Larry Fairhall Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 5.1 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $13 Silent Action / Bergamot
9 4 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 5.6 1 59 56 $17 Myboycharlie / Wooly
Race 5 - 2:40PM FSDP WINTER DASH (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUELL Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 2 58 78 $8 Snippetson / Enjoin
2 5 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0.1 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $4.60 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
3 7 I’LLTELLYOUSOON Samantha McDonald Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 0.2 1 54
(cd 53.5)
69 $3.40F Ad Valorem / Feed the World
4 8 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0.8 9 54 66 $5.50 Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
5 3 MS WICKED WANDA Bob Milligan Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
81 $4.40 Hussonet / Princess Pulse
6 11 HOT PISTOL Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 2.4 10 54 62 $16 Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous
7 9 INTERJECT Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 3.4 3 54 64 $21 Jet Spur / Interbank
8 4 TEXAN LAD James Berry Daniel Northey 3.6 11 59.5 77 $51 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
9 12 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 4 7 54 58 $61 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
10 2 OPERA BLU George Woodward Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 5.6 5 60.5 79 $12 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
11 10 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 8.1 8 54 62 $51 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
1 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson 0 80 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
Race 6 - 3:15PM JR RICHARDS AND SONS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.73 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 10 59 66 $4.40 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
2 2 MR SMART Stephen Farley Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 1.8 9 60.5 65 $10 Nadeem / Hasnaael Reef
3 4 ST LUKE Leon Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 2.1 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $3.80F Shaft / Mintage
4 7 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Ben Looker 2.2 8 58.5 61 $7 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
5 1 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 4.5 5 61 66 $4.20 Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
6 9 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 4.9 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $12 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 5 FAIRYLAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Daniel Northey 5 3 59 66 $21 Dubawi / Fantasy Lady
8 11 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Luke Cumberland 7.8 4 54 44 $51 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
9 12 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Allan Chau 8.1 2 54 39 $101 Tiger Hill / Danietta
10 3 ROD’S BID Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 8.2 1 60.5 69 $12 Al Samer / Tremulous
8 AT TWILIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 62 Holy Roman Emperor / Sky Risks
10 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming 0 50 Denon / Slippery Sal
Race 7 - 3:55PM BATH STEWART AND ASSOCIATES CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.24 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 58 54 $3.10F Oratorio / Claire Fraser
2 1 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0.3 9 60
(cd 58)
58 $13 Storm Creek / Harmonica
3 6 AMBER ALERT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 1.3 6 58
(cd 56)
54 $10 Magic Albert / Alemar
4 7 JACK STRIKES BACK Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 2.2 12 58 54 $7 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
5 2 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Matthew Paget 2.9 5 59 56 $13 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
6 5 MR BONJOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Luke Cumberland 3.2 10 58.5 55 $9 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
7 12 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 3.3 4 55.5 49 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
8 13 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.6 1 55.5 49 $11 Untouchable / French Valour
9 9 MINIMOS George Woodward Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 5.1 2 57 52 $41 Mossman / Poids Paix
10 11 GUNCOTTON Luke Morgan Allan Chau 9.6 8 56 50 $26 Fastnet Rock / Oceanfast
11 10 SOME BOY Leon Davies Darren Jones 9.7 11 56.5 51 $41 Written Tycoon / Paris Storm
12 3 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 9.9 3 59 56 $6 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
4 KOOROC Kris Lees 0 55 Magic Albert / Continuously
Race 8 - 4:35PM ALLSOPP SIGNS CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $15,000.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,425, 4th $675, 5th $425, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.83 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ITALIAN SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 11 57.5 65 $3.50F Snippetson / Italian Romance
2 1 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0.8 7 59 51 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
3 12 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Greg Ryan 0.9 5 55.5 53 $4.40 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
4 8 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 1 55.5 52 $10 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
5 10 MOUNTEBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ben Looker 2.1 10 55.5 57 $12 Lonhro / Quack
6 9 LUCKY VISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 3.1 6 55.5 54 $5 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
7 3 WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 3.7 3 59 57 $7 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
8 11 TAMAZOJ (NZ) Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 4.4 4 55.5 55 $19 Reaan / Mazij
9 7 SKIPPER (NZ) Tom Higgins Darren Jones 4.5 9 57 47 $41 Choisir / Rogan's Gem
10 6 SHOWMORE Sue Grills Allan Chau 5.3 2 57 51 $19 Onemorenomore / Showeranasherry
11 5 BEAU IN CHAINS Jacob Perrett Matthew Paget 10 8 57 51 $13 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
15 JENUINE WISH Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 0 43 Fastnet Rock / Elusive Wonder
16 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland 0 40 Dane Fever / Warm Up
14 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Jamie Gibbons (a3/53.5kg) 0 46 Commands / Chaparra
2 STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 57 Street Sense / Miss Razyana
13 CARAVEL Theresa Stair Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0 47 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic