Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Aug-16 1:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.87 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 12 57 N/A $8 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
2 2 HIGH MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 13 58 N/A $7 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
3 3 LORD MACAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0.6 1 58 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Sweet Cheeks
4 10 SALSONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.7 5 56.5 N/A $18 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
5 7 DYNASTIC LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 3 56.5 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
6 1 HARPER’S CHOICE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.2 7 58 N/A $4.40F Street Cry / Oxigenada
7 11 SUGAR BELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.5 9 56 N/A $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
8 4 FANFARON John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 6 57.5 N/A $6 Helmet / Exultation
9 12 FENCOURT (NZ) The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.2 4 56 N/A $14 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
10 9 MAGICALEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 2.3 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Magic Albert / Easy Step
11 13 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 14 55.5 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Shazee
12 8 BLACK ON GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 3.1 11 56.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Fools Gold
13 15 SWEET CHESTNUT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 4.7 15 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Congrats / Rock Me Baby
14 5 ENTERPRISE MOUNT BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Christian Reith 5.2 2 57 N/A $71 Charge Forward / America Bay
15 14 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 9.9 10 55 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
Race 2 - 12:20PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:03.86 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 7 56 75 $2.25F Encosta de Lago / Nadege
2 3 MAGICAL STANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Jason Collett 4.8 8 58 76 $5.50 Al Maher / Constance
3 8 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 6.6 1 54
(cd 51)
66 $15 Zabeel / You Can't Say That
4 9 LOUD DEBATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 4 54 66 $51 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
5 7 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Tim Clark 8.3 3 54 67 $10 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
6 5 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 11.8 6 56.5 73 $11 Road to Rock / Myladys
7 2 SPRINGBOK FLYER (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 14.4 2 58.5 77 $9.50 Le Havre / Serpina
8 1 ZAYAM (FR) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 34.2 5 60 80 $9 Shamardal / Zayanida
4 SUPER TYCOON Gregory Mcfarlane Glyn Schofield 0 75 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
Race 3 - 12:55PM TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.81 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 15 59 54 $31 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
2 10 AKIKO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Tommy Berry 0.2 2 57 53 $6.50 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
3 8 GRAND ROUGE Terry Robinson Hugh Bowman 0.4 14 57.5 54 $7.50 Choisir / Star Mystic
4 1 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0.6 1 59
(cd 56)
60 $9 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
5 5 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 2.6 8 59 52 $21 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
6 15 HOPE ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.7 13 56 49 $31 Casino Prince / Beachland
7 17 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Jay Ford 2.9 12 54 62 $11 Zariz / Summertown Girl
8 9 CHOSEN PRAYER Keith Dryden Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 4 57 67 $3.80F Choisir / Prayer Time
9 2 HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 4.7 7 59
(cd 56)
57 $21 Husson / Star of Danetime
10 16 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Glyn Schofield 5.4 6 55.5 48 $81 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
11 12 LADY LOBBAN Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 5.5 16 57 55 $20 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
12 7 THUNDER ROAD Emma Longmire Jason Collett 5.6 10 57.5 57 $14 Roadhog / Alone Again
13 11 BEST DRESSED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Brenton Avdulla 6 11 57 59 $12 Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
14 13 EXIT ONLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Tim Clark 6.1 3 56 54 $9 Street Sense / Elle
15 4 BOOTLEGGING Norm Gardner Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 6.7 5 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $101 Charge Forward / Tipsy Moment
16 6 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 8.1 9 59
(cd 56)
51 $91 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
14 DISTINCTIVE LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith 0 53 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
Race 4 - 1:30PM CASINO PRINCE @ VINERY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:30.69 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARLEM LADY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 55.5 74 $4.80 Zabeel / Jazzella
2 4 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 1 6 57
(cd 54)
77 $11 Sebring / Vietnam
3 8 LYCIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 1.1 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
73 $6.50 Medaglia D'oro / Latona
3 7 EXTENSIBLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 9 55 73 $3.10F Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
5 2 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Tye Angland 2.5 7 59.5 82 $21 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
6 5 MARPLE MISS Kris Lees Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 3 1 57
(cd 55.5)
77 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Sunset Express
7 3 FLAMBOYANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 3.6 5 58.5 81 $6 Stratum / Flamboyance
8 1 SWEET FIRE Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 5 8 62
(cd 60)
87 $18 Shamardal / Zarinia
9 9 ZELDA Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 5.1 3 54
(cd 51)
70 $14 Shamardal / Miss Zoe
Race 5 - 2:05PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTERSTELLAR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 58.5 67 $7 Shamoline Warrior / Amathea
2 4 TREMOR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0.3 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $9 Commands / Cataclysm
3 6 ROCK ON ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 9 58
(cd 56.5)
66 $11 Zariz / Rockton
4 10 MERI RANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.8 3 57.5 65 $8 Stratum / Tantra
5 2 VIADUCTRESS Michael Costa Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2.3 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $9 Sharkbite / Flawless Gem
6 7 SERVE AND VOLLEY (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 2.4 10 58
(cd 55)
66 $31 Swiss Ace / Espresso Cavallo
7 1 LABDIEN Chris Waller Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 2.5 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $6F Stryker / Bold Moment
8 9 FLEETEOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 13 57.5 65 $10 Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
9 11 STILETTOED VIXEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 3.2 12 57.5
(cd 56)
65 $14 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
10 14 SOMEBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.4 8 54 57 $20 Dylan Thomas / Amourous
11 5 MODHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.9 4 58 66 $7.50 Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
12 8 CRY FOR PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.1 5 57.5 65 $10 Street Cry / Zarock
13 13 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Christian Reith 5 6 54 58 $16 Reward for Effort / My Fashion
12 ATOM EVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jason Collett 0 61 I Am Invincible / Lucifina
Race 6 - 2:45PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PIONEERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 58.5 82 $2.70F Sebring / Soothe
2 10 DEE NINE ELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Tim Clark 0.2 2 55.5 75 $3.70 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
3 4 ART NOUVEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 5 57 75 $8.50 Medaglia D'oro / Dorky
4 12 ROSETTAS WHEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 2.8 6 54 65 $31 Testa Rossa / Fromage
5 8 ZAUNKONIG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 7 56
(cd 54.5)
66 $19 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
6 9 KELVINSIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 3.5 9 56
(cd 54)
65 $81 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
7 7 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 3.8 8 56
(cd 54.5)
68 $41 Galileo / Classic Music
8 3 WE’RE SURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 3 58 72 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Rock Diva
9 6 HIGH DREAMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tye Angland 5.7 10 57 69 $10 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
10 5 DOC HOLLIDAY David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 6.6 4 57
(cd 54)
69 $81 High Chaparral / Fiammarosa
2 SO WILLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 73 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
11 MYSTICAL RENEGADE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelly Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 62 Magic Albert / Ambers Waltz
Race 7 - 3:25PM WINTER CHALLENGE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.10 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARENOSTRO (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 56.5 95 $6 Duelled / Maybe Yes
2 3 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.5 6 57 96 $4.80EF Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
3 4 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 5 57 96 $31 Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
4 7 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.8 1 55.5 93 $8 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
5 9 HIMALAYA DREAM (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 10 54 84 $6 Stormy River / Orange Blossom
6 2 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.3 8 57 96 $11 Street Cry / Cajou
7 10 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 2 54 76 $17 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
8 5 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.8 9 57 96 $12 Mastercraftsman / Trickle
9 8 ALEGRIA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 4 54 92 $4.80EF Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
FF 1 TALES OF GRIMM (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 58 98 $9 Distorted Humor / Stupendous Miss
Race 8 - 4:05PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.99 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPER TYCOON Gregory Mcfarlane Glyn Schofield 2 56 75 $7 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
2 12 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 6 54.5 72 $13 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
3 9 DRAGON FLYER John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.9 7 55.5 74 $11 Pendragon / Ersilia
4 7 NITE ROCKER Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 4 10 57
(cd 55)
77 $17 More Than Ready / Confer
5 4 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 4 60 83 $2.35F Big Bad Bob / Dolma
6 1 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 6.6 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
86 $51 Zariz / Freebe
7 5 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 6.7 1 59 81 $13 Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
8 10 BOLD CIRCLE David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 7.8 5 55
(cd 52)
73 $11 Bernardini / Courtyard Circle
9 2 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Jay Ford 7.9 11 61 85 $31 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
10 6 AVONACO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8 8 58.5 80 $10 All American / Freestyle
11 11 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies Jason Collett 8.6 3 55 73 $17 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
3 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Nick Heywood (a3/54kg) 0 84 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
Race 9 - 4:45PM NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.21 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAGNAJOY Jarrod Austin Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $20 Magnus / Ready for Joy
2 11 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Tye Angland 0.5 6 56.5 67 $8.50 Denman / Rosnaree
3 4 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Hugh Bowman 2.3 1 59.5 69 $5.50EF Starcraft / Cool Gal
4 13 I’M A JET Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 2.4 11 55.5 61 $5.50EF Za-Im / Wozza Ball
5 3 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3.1 10 60 70 $21 Danzero / Red Blooded
6 2 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 3.7 4 61
(cd 59)
72 $21 Redoute's Choice / Personify
7 10 CHEEKY BABE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.8 8 57 69 $6 Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
8 1 INVITATIONS Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.9 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $12 Street Cry / Come Hither
9 5 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.7 3 59.5 69 $11 Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
10 14 LUXURY Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a3/) 5.7 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
63 $11 Written Tycoon / Play a Hula
11 15 ASTRO MISS Wendy Roche Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 6.5 9 54
(cd 53)
60 $31 Astronomer Royal / Moral Suasion
12 7 PRINCESS COMMAND Marc Conners Glyn Schofield 10.9 12 58.5 71 $31 Commands / Distant Victory
13 6 THIS IS AUSTRALIA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 11.4 2 59 68 $7.50 More Than Ready / Milva
18 VIADUCTRESS Michael Costa 0 71 Sharkbite / Flawless Gem
17 ROLSTON Pat O'Grady 0 57 Ad Valorem / Glenbawn
16 WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody 0 57 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
12 YASNAT Matthew Dale 0 67 Written Tycoon / Loving Excess
8 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson 0 67 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette