Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Saturday 30, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: M Graham Not Riding
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Aug-16 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:06PM BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOWMORE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1 58.5 47 $3.10F Onemorenomore / Showeranasherry
2 7 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1 4 58 42 $4.80 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
3 1 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 1.4 8 61 52 $21 Myboycharlie / Wooly
4 2 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.9 5 61 48 $5.50 Untouchable / French Valour
5 9 MALDICENTE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.9 2 54
(cd 52)
32 $17 Magic Albert / China Doll
6 3 RIGHT OF REPLY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 5.1 6 61
(cd 58)
48 $16 Zizou / Perinite
7 5 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Paul Payne 6.6 7 58.5 43 $26 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
8 4 IMPULSIVE WAYS Tony Newing Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11.4 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
47 $9 Shinzig / Quick Pik
9 8 VALOXIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Jeff Kehoe 19.4 3 54 34 $15 Valixir / Pamper Me
Race 2 - 1:44PM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SAGITTARIAN Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 7 55.5 48 $10 Astronomer Royal / Salafar
2 1 ALRIGHT NOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 4.5 4 59
(cd 56)
52 $4 Sebring / Alright
3 10 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.7 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $2.50F Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
4 9 HAPPI OLY Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 8.4 3 56.5 N/A $41 Olympus / Behappi
5 8 FLIP A COIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.6 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
6 6 TICK THE BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 9 6 57.5 48 $6 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
7 2 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Daniel Pitomac 9.5 9 59 45 $61 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
8 3 HE’S GUILTY Emma Gill Daniel Northey 14.4 8 59 39 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Cappucine
9 4 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Paul Payne 17.5 10 59 40 $51 Commands / Queenly
10 7 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Kacie Chater 20.8 5 56.5 N/A $81 Zaha / Legend of Masai
5 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 44 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
Race 3 - 2:21PM MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOLD STREET CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Greg Ryan 2 59 N/A $4.40 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
2 12 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Daniel Northey 4.8 4 57 N/A $4.20 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
3 3 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 5.3 7 59 N/A $3.40F I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 8 IRISH DI Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 7.3 8 57 N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
5 7 ICHI LEGS Peter H Bloomfield Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.4 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Youthful Legs / Ichi Bel
6 9 LLAMREI Sharon Jeffries Ms Kacie Chater 8.1 6 57 N/A $41 Pendragon / Elusive Storm
7 11 OH MY DARLING Dar Lunn Luke Cumberland 9.3 11 57 N/A $41 Beautiful Crown / No Faking
8 6 DREAM MISS Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10 10 57 N/A $15 Dreamscape / Burkina Miss
9 5 DONE BEHAVIN’ Wayne Martyn Ken Dunbar 12.8 9 57 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Oh Do Behave
10 1 BAHIR DAR Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.8 3 59 N/A $41 Good Journey / Streetcar Stella
11 10 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Paul Payne 15.9 1 57 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
4 WINDSOR CASTLE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A El Cumbres / Fomal Queen
Race 4 - 3:01PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROSETTA’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5 57.5 52 $4F Kempinsky / Rosetta
2 16 BLAZE HEART Keith King Paul Payne 1.3 2 54 40 $18 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
3 11 TALK IS CHEAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.8 8 55.5 48 $8 Hinchinbrook / Cash for Comment
4 17 RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS Lee Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 3.3 3 54
(cd 52)
40 $17 Rapid Man / Ditzy
5 3 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Luke Cumberland 4.3 6 59 51 $6 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
6 5 SPECIAL EDITION Brett Thompson Jeff Kehoe 4.6 7 58.5 50 $41 Due Sasso / Livorno
7 2 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 5.1 9 60
(cd 57)
53 $13 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
8 6 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6.6 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $5 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
9 4 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.1 13 59 51 $41 More Than Ready / Kenooz
10 1 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 7.5 4 62.5 58 $7 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
11 9 SEACLAIDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.1 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $26 Starcraft / Madame Medusa
12 13 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Erhan Kacmaz 8.2 14 54 43 $61 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
13 15 JENUINE WISH Wayne Martyn Ken Dunbar 11 10 54 41 $31 Fastnet Rock / Elusive Wonder
14 14 MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Ms Kacie Chater 11.1 12 54 43 $51 Written Tycoon / Go Vixen
18 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe 0 38 Benicio / Steamy
7 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson 0 53 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
12 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith 0 44 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
10 SATURLINA Brett Thompson Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 48 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
Race 5 - 3:41PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13 56 N/A $9.50 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
2 9 MISS ZARELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 2 56 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Ellehro
3 12 TONGUE AND GROOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Sampson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.1 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
4 10 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.2 14 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
5 4 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Paul Payne 4.9 6 57 N/A $7 Supreme Class / Dusky
6 3 BOWIE’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Greg Ryan 5.3 5 57.5 N/A $3.80F Nicconi / Pamargo
7 5 ALL OR NUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Denis Consadine Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 5.8 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $71 All American / The Flying Nun
8 13 TULLY HO Graham Watts Daniel Pitomac 7.6 11 56 N/A $19 Strategic / Tully Flame
9 7 HOT ESPRESSO Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 7.8 9 56 N/A $71 Dylan Thomas / Chant
10 6 BON TO ME Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 8.6 3 56 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Meloidia
11 1 AL VICHE Brett Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9.8 10 59 N/A $16 Al Maher / Ceviche
12 2 SWOOPING MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jeff Kehoe 10.1 12 58 N/A $51 Pendragon / Miss Havik
13 8 MANHATTAN DOUBLE Caitlin Cox Ms Kacie Chater 11.8 8 56 N/A $71 Dubleo / Sexy
14 14 ULTIMATE JOY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 12.5 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
Race 6 - 4:21PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M IMOGEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Luke Cumberland 8 59 55 $3.10F I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
2 18 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.3 12 55.5 39 $18 McFlirt / Don't Hava Halo
3 13 SNITZEL’S LASS Richard Jackson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.1 2 56 44 $8.50 Snitzel / Flying Class
4 7 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 14 58.5 49 $11 Zupaone / Danamour
5 14 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.7 6 55
(cd 53)
42 $18 Real Saga / Powerful Light
6 12 PICKERSGILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 6.5 4 56
(cd 53)
44 $13 Starspangledbanner / Vaziri
7 9 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Daniel Northey 6.7 11 57 42 $41 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
8 11 NEV’S DESTINY Robbie Harrison Erhan Kacmaz 7.6 1 56.5 41 $26 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
9 10 ROSE OF KALLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7.7 3 57 46 $5.50 Nicconi / Blazonry
10 8 FULFORD ROAD Garry Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8 5 58
(cd 56)
44 $21 Estambul / Rosebird
11 6 JOHN’S JET Clint Lundholm Jeff Kehoe 8.3 7 58.5 45 $31 Youthful Legs / Friends Venture
12 5 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 8.6 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
13 17 FLYNN’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Paul Payne 8.9 9 55.5 39 $51 Zariz / Eily More
14 3 HOT LAVA Wayne Martyn Ken Dunbar 9.8 10 59 46 $9 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
1 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien 0 52 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
16 BLAZE HEART Keith King 0 40 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
2 BROBAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 50 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
15 COOL DRAGON Bryan Dixon 0 40 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula