Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Aug-16 3:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 150


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
2 2 EXCITABLE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Coablo
3 3 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
4 9 THURSTON (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Etoile du Nord
5 10 TWO RONNYS Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Platonic
6 7 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Cascata
7 6 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Calgary
8 4 ORBEC (FR) John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Le Havre / Langrune
9 1 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Montjeu / Wanna
10 5 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMART VOLATILITY John Sargent Tye Angland 0 N/A   Danewin / Something Funny
2 1 COSMIC CUBE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.8 0 N/A   Dehere / So Keen
3 7 SOUTHERN LEGEND Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
4 9 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
5 5 SADLER’S LAKE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Mingshan
6 10 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Christian Reith 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Floramour
7 2 GENERALIFE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Albaicin
8 3 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
9 4 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Close Regards
10 8 TALLY John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Itemise
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPITALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Kitalpha
2 5 EL DIVINO Gai Waterhouse Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vegas Showgirl
3 7 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
4 9 TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Mosstara
5 1 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 6 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
7 8 SHARDS John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Shatters
10 WEATHERLY Paul Messara 0 N/A Beneteau / Luna Bella
2 CALLIOPE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
4 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Choisir / Nuclear Force
Race 4 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHETWOOD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Eldarin
2 7 VOLANTE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Louis Leggs
3 3 MATERNAL John O'Shea Blake Shinn 8.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Divine Madonna
4 4 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Choisir / Calm
5 6 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
6 2 HIERARCHAL Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Mithila
7 5 SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Bianconi / Haylin
Race 5 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SARAJEVO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
2 2 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Chloe
3 4 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
4 7 WUDANG MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Big Brown / Meriwether
5 3 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Choisir / Esther
6 5 SALTHOUSE (IRE) John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sugarhoneybaby
7 1 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dansili / Margarula
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PITTSBURGH Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 1 AWAKE THE STARS Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
3 6 LONG JUAN FENG Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
4 3 CALIFORNIA NIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Anabandana
5 8 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
6 5 EUSEBIO John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Benfica / Talent Time
7 2 BRYNEICH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
8 7 MEADOW LANE Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / The Hamptons
9 4 EQUIPPED James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
10 SAFE HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0 N/A Beneteau / Shadow Memory
Race 7 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEZANNE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
2 2 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
3 7 SANCTUARY COVE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Elusivity
4 3 LET’S CELEBRATE Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day
5 9 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
6 6 PYGMY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   New Approach / Rinky Dink
7 5 NOT TO BE CAUGHT (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alma Star
8 4 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
9 1 DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Glogirl
Race 8 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
2 6 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Irish Lights
3 4 DRACHENFELS John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 1 AMAZING STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amazing Tale
5 2 ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
6 3 CUTHBERT Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Olympic Halo
7 7 POTENTATE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
8 5 HOME RUN John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A   Mossman / Annlea
9 9 WORD GAMES James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Race 9 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Margherita
2 4 JULIUS CAESAR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rivers Secret
3 7 POLAR STAR Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polar Success
4 2 DEMOLITION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shatters
5 1 DANCE IN THE MIST Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Juice
6 8 RESOLUTE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Indulgent
7 9 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
6 ONLY TIGER (NZ) James Cummings 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
3 ISTRIA John O'Shea 0 N/A Reset / Banovina
Race 10 - 9:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNIP MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snip Snip
2 8 TAJ MAHAL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
3 2 GOLD EMBLEM Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Bella Brocco
4 1 CALIFORNIA FORTUNE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mimi Lebrock
5 5 PLEASED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
6 6 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
7 4 OUT OF WEDLOCK Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Wedlock
8 3 OBLIQUE LINE John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Commands / Upper Echelon
9 UTHRED Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Duporth / Bewitch
Race 11 - 10:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crimson Reign
2 7 WHITULA Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
3 9 ZORRO Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
4 1 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Barinka
5 2 CALIFORNIA ELITE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pin Up Lae
6 3 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
5 POLEMIC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Cry / Disputes
8 WINE John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Purple
4 GAUGUIN (NZ) James Cummings 0 N/A Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
Race 12 - 10:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ekali
2 3 IMPENDING John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
3 6 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
4 7 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mischievous
5 4 MEDALLION MAN Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Talapega
6 8 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
7 2 HONEYWINE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mead
8 1 CLEESE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Wit Beyond Measure
9 9 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
Race 13 - 10:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOY OF JOYS Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
2 10 SUPER CHASE (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
3 8 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
4 9 SOVEREIGN WEALTH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty
5 7 KARAKA LASS John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Authorized / Dodge City Kitty
6 1 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aspen Falls
7 4 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
8 3 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
9 5 HOUSE OF BORGIA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Lucrezia
2 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton 0 N/A Commands / Prisoner of Love
Race 14 - 10:35AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
2 6 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cousins
3 4 SWING SENSATION Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Swing Dance
4 3 PERFECT NUMBER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Small Minds
5 2 MOONLIGHT TRANCE James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Giant's Firestone
6 5 THINK ALOUD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Jamil
Race 15 - 10:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
2 7 THYME FOR ROSES Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Augusta Proud
3 5 RIGHT AS RAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Believe
4 6 SMART MISS Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Terrestria
5 3 MULL OVER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Zahani
6 2 JUST A MO Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stravinsky's Image
7 4 NATCHWHALI (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Danex
8 8 YELLOW RIBBONS John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Arlington / Tidy Package
Race 16 - 10:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MA TANTE Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Snapdragon
2 8 SPARKLE Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gallica
3 1 GRETNA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
4 6 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
5 5 PIRAPALA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Celebrity Girl
6 4 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Leonina
7 7 SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kiss From a Rose
8 2 LENY’S HERE John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Husson / Devil Moon
Race 17 - 11:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTANA THUNDER Gai Waterhouse Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
2 5 METEOR GAL Gary Portelli Chris Caserta 0.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
3 2 FIRST CHANNEL John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fortunata
4 1 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
5 7 MOQUEEN Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
6 4 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Southern Venture
7 3 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Steamheat
8 8 READY TO RUMBLE Bjorn Baker Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hanover Fist
Race 18 - 11:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVACUATION Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Scattered
2 5 GOOD STANDING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Elahi
3 2 CONTEUR Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fiction
4 8 SHAHEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Admirelle
5 7 METEOR RAIN Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mi Chiamano Mimi
6 9 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
7 1 ALL SAINTS DAY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   God's Own / Esta Fiesta
6 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Christian Reith 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Floramour
4 EVERY CHANCE Garry White 0 N/A Sepoy / Light Chance
Race 19 - 11:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WELL ACHIEVED James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Essence of Success
2 4 NASSAK (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
3 5 NO DOUBT Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
4 1 BULLA BABY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bulla Borghese
5 6 NU WA Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Conatus / Fuwa
6 3 HESPEROS John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Halleys
2 FIRST STAR (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Moroccan Affair