Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 25, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Jul-16 3:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 7 SUPERCOACH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Trewornan
3 5 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
4 1 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Sebring / Pride of Africa
5 9 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Starcraft / Science
6 6 SO CERTAIN Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Deduced
7 3 ICEBERN Scott Aspery Christian Reith 0 N/A   Bernardini / Luscillas Choice
4 ORBEC (FR) John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A Le Havre / Langrune
8 WITHOUT A SHADOW Clarry Conners 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Red Blooded
Race 2 - 8:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
2 4 FOURSOME Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin 5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Foures
3 3 CHINA PLATE Michael Costa Koby Jennings 6.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Schema
4 2 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Sebring / Gingerbread
5 1 ALMIGHTY BROWN Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 N/A   Big Brown / Rose of Pania
6 6 LYRIDS Michael Costa Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Court Flying
7 7 SPECIAL MAN Leanne Aspros Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Enterprize Man / Jodie's Opera
5 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VASHKA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaroyale
2 5 MAJASKA Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
3 6 REBEL DANE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   California Dane / Texarcana
4 3 EHTIFAAL Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Shamardal / Yaasah
5 1 CLEAR RIPPLES James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hides
6 2 CLOUDWATCH Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cloudwing
4 HOUSE OF NICOLE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A Nicconi / Bella Moxie
7 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners 0 N/A Acclamation / Trinity Joy
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
2 3 MANA Craig Ritchie Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Conatus / Green Jade
3 5 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.3 0 N/A   Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
4 4 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shamardal / Pegasus
5 2 DUBAWI DREAM Scott Aspery Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dubawi / Dream Beauty
6 1 ARAB DAWN (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Victoire Celebre
6 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RATHER SWEET Gary Nickson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Canzero
2 1 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Croix du Sud
3 10 ZUMBELINA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
4 5 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
5 6 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Epona Star
6 8 SERBIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ludka
7 3 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 N/A   Equiano / Luxapal
4 MISS HASSLETOFF Mark de Montfort 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Untainted
9 SO BLESSED Scott Singleton 0 N/A Benfica / Goliard
2 CALLIOPE John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KARIJINI Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Strada / Toscasun
2 6 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
3 3 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
4 2 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
5 9 LIFFY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thirst
6 4 FILMY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Mousseline
7 8 LADY PATRIKA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
8 10 SPARKLING GLOW Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Haradasun / Fireglo
1 BELLA VINO Gary Portelli 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
5 HONESTY PREVAILS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CYMBALISM Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Denman / Cymbal
2 10 TEXAS DANCER Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Texarcana
3 9 SAVONA SUNSET Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / My Savona
4 2 DANDY ROLL John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Commands / Watermark
5 4 FAST ARLI Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Arlington / Fasting
6 7 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Makfi / Tempo Manor
7 8 QUITE ANACHEEVA Scott Aspery Christian Reith 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Actrice
5 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Foxwedge / Southern Venture
3 DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Glogirl
6 ISTRIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Reset / Banovina
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR TURN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Golden Delicious
2 1 AQUATIC The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Beneteau / Halimeda
3 7 RETALIATION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Exchanges
4 5 KABUKI John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mofajah
5 4 HENRY THE CREATETH Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Creative Plan
9 UNARMED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Shake the World
10 WINCH Scott Singleton 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Hoist
2 BLACK ON GOLD Tim Martin 0 N/A Sebring / Fools Gold
6 MALKARA Michael Costa 0 N/A Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
3 EUSEBIO John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Benfica / Talent Time
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Posting
2 5 GRINCHEUX John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Pouter
3 10 WIRNPA John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Living Spirit
4 7 PEACOCK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
5 4 FORT MYER David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Arlington / Last Romance
6 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
9 SANCTUARY COVE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Congrats / Elusivity
6 HUTCHO Gary Portelli 0 N/A Congrats / Kylie
3 FLYING CHIC Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Miss Elvee
2 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CARIBOU Scott Aspery Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas
2 1 GHOSTLY John O'Shea Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
3 6 RADCLIFFE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sung
4 3 MIREBEAU Gai Waterhouse Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Al Maher / Misstari
5 5 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
6 8 SWITCHBACK John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sinuous
7 2 GRAVITATE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
8 4 MR PUMBLECHOOK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
7 READY TO RUMBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A More Than Ready / Hanover Fist
9 TSUBAME Paul Cave 0 N/A Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE MISS BROWN Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Big Brown / Quillionaire
2 1 CREVETTINE John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crevette
3 8 PURE REFLECTION Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 0.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Untainted
4 6 PEARLS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Accessories
5 3 GYPSY ROSE Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Rosa's Wish
9 VOLANTE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Louis Leggs
7 PERFECT NUMBER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Small Minds
2 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
5 MATERNAL John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Street Cry / Divine Madonna
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAPTIC John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Troubeaut
2 1 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Lady Harriet
3 7 STRINDBERG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dream Play
4 3 HANDFAST John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lobola
5 2 COYS Marc Conners Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
6 6 SAME HERE (NZ) Jason Coyle Christian Reith 0 N/A   Pins / You Too
7 5 LOTHARIO Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0 N/A   Nicconi / Seduction Line
Race 13 - 10:54AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WELL ACHIEVED James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Essence of Success
2 4 MAKE A RIPPLE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Fipple
3 6 TWIGGY’S DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 0 N/A   Intergaze / Daydream Express
4 2 LADY CARNOUSTIE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Ininthree
5 1 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Danewin / Ausbred Rose
6 3 LIBBY TICKETS Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Tickets / Pink Hill Hall
5 NANCY NOLA John Steinmetz 0 N/A Bite the Bullet / Wistful Smile
Race 14 - 11:06AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Duporth / Toby Bess
2 1 FITNAH Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Blizzardly
3 5 PENNY FLING Joseph Pride Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
4 2 GALLWITZ John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bernardini / Hold to Ransom
5 3 MADAME LILY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Bollinger
6 6 THOUGHTFULNESS Shane Marr Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Capel
Race 15 - 11:18AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AFFAIRE DE COEUR Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Shaft / Flowing Gown
2 4 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
3 3 ASHUREAAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3.6 0 N/A   Reaan / Bergier
4 6 MITCH ’N’ JAZZ Marc Conners Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Snippetson / My Czech Chick
5 7 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Mossman / Why're You Waiting
8 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
1 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride 0 N/A All American / Do Gooda
5 LOUD ENOUGH Paul Cave 0 N/A Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks