Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 24, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 2m(1400-1000)6m(1000-350)tr
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jul-16 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:50AM DOLPHIN MARINE MAGIC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.90 Last 600m: 0:39.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GALIANO Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 11 57 N/A $2.10F Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
2 16 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 2.8 7 56.5 N/A $31 Via Corone / Class Dux
3 3 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 3 12 57.5 N/A $61 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
4 10 ANTIANARA Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton Ben Looker 3.9 13 56.5 N/A $13 U S Ranger / Casilda
5 1 CLOSELY RELATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.1 8 58 N/A $8 Related / Miss Strangelove
6 11 FOLLOW THROUGH Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 5.6 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5.50 Nothing to Lose / Follow the Flame
7 9 HOSHI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.5 6 57 N/A $13 Starcraft / Dai Ichi
8 12 RED CALVARY Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 6.6 3 56.5 N/A $15 Nothing to Lose / Missoni
9 15 KALEB WILL DO BOBS Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 6.9 14 56.5 N/A $61 Star Witness / Barawin
10 13 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Andrew Gibbons 7.7 1 56.5 N/A $16 Via Corone / Little Nellie
11 2 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 9.1 10 58 N/A $16 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
12 14 SWIPEAWAY Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton Terry Treichel 10.4 9 56.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
13 4 NOCETO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 12.7 2 57.5 N/A $31 Benicio / Bavosa
14 5 PLANET Paul Smith Scott Thurlow 26.6 5 57.5 N/A $101 Strada / Astrid
17 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 N/A Snippetson / Miriwinni
18 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Zariz / Princess Chloe
6 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner 0 N/A Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
7 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
Race 2 - 12:25PM CUTLERS TYREPOWER MAIDEN PLATE (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 9 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
2 10 I’M A REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0.8 10 56.5 N/A $4.40 I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
3 7 ROSES NEED RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0.9 6 57 N/A $2.80F Dylan Thomas / Mauresmo
4 12 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 2 3 54.5 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Beata
5 5 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 2.1 11 57 N/A $8.50 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
6 13 DROTANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 3.2 8 57 N/A $26 Snippetson / Run for Cover
7 8 TIME TO HULA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3.4 4 57 N/A $13 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
8 9 ALLIED VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 3.9 5 56.5 N/A $21 Swift Alliance / Victory Wish
9 6 REAL HYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew Paget 4.3 7 57 N/A $16 Dylan Thomas / Allisonic
10 4 THE MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.9 1 59 N/A $9 Killy / Obsessive Angel
11 11 DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 6.7 12 54.5 N/A $51 Red Dazzler / Pheebles
12 3 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Scott Thurlow 6.8 2 59 N/A $26 Shaft / Miss Lianga
15 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Darren Jones 0 N/A Ad Valorem / In Orbit
16 FRED BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 N/A More Than Ready / Joy Toy
1 JIMMY BEA Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Jim's Joy
14 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
Race 3 - 1:05PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BESIDE YOU Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 12 54 52 $15 Ready's Image / Ikhlas
2 2 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1 10 58 55 $5.50 Real Saga / Laravissante
3 10 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.3 3 54.5 48 $5 Nicconi / Coast City
4 1 BRANDY BALLOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Raymond Spokes 2.1 9 59 53 $16 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
5 5 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 2.2 2 57 49 $7 Redente / Gucciconi
6 3 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 2.3 4 58 51 $4.20F Patapan / Kashann
7 13 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Peter Graham 2.5 8 54 44 $31 Commands / Crackle Dash
8 6 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 4.4 6 56.5 48 $11 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
9 4 SHADOWLESS Stephen Lee Andrew Gibbons 5.1 5 58 51 $21 All American / Patronella
10 8 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 5.2 1 56 51 $8 Oratorio / Lechery
11 7 AND JUBILATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.7 11 56
(cd 54.5)
51 $26 Congrats / Miss Razyana
12 9 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 9.7 7 54.5 48 $17 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
14 BLACK EYE WARRIOR Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 0 41 Lone Wolf / Star Providence
12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Darren Jones 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
Race 4 - 1:45PM BOB CHAMBERS PIPE LAYING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BATTALION Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 3 54.5 44 $17 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
2 5 STOP THE FIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.3 10 58 55 $8.50 Congrats / Book Lover
3 12 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.8 7 54 46 $31 Bel Danoro / Wolf
4 1 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 2.6 9 59.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $3.60F Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
5 3 MENNEKE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.7 2 58 55 $6 Henny Hughes / Clochette
6 11 ACCEDE Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 2.9 6 54 50 $17 Foreplay / Turbo Rose
7 4 PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 4 11 58 55 $9 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
8 8 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Darren Jones 5.7 12 56 47 $31 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
9 10 MISS ZINZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Scott Thurlow 5.9 8 54.5 48 $17 Shaft / Zinzin
10 7 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 6.7 5 56.5 52 $21 Wicked Style / Risque
11 2 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 6.9 4 59 53 $7 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
12 6 CHANNEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 7.2 1 56.5 52 $5 Hinchinbrook / Felicity
14 MANNICH Gary Nielsen 0 42 Break the Vault / Anxious
13 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 0 43 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
Race 5 - 2:25PM LE DAIN DESIGNS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.00 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOCK AND LOAD Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton Ben Looker 10 57.5 57 $8 More Than Ready / Aragonce
2 2 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 1.8 8 60 62 $7 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
3 15 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Matthew Bennett 2.8 12 54.5 51 $31 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
4 1 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Robert Thompson 4.4 1 61 64 $3.50F Conatus / Expresso Bay
5 16 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Andrew Gibbons 5 9 54 49 $7 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
6 12 SPINNING QUARTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.2 7 54.5 55 $9 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
7 7 CONGRESS Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 5.7 6 55.5 53 $26 Reaan / Otravez
8 4 KAKAKENNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6 13 57 56 $17 Murtajill / Ransom Claim
9 5 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 7.3 3 56.5 55 $5 Ready's Image / Fablay
10 8 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Darren Jones 8 4 55.5 57 $13 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
11 6 ORPHEUS Nathaniel Scott Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 9.5 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $10 Redoute's Choice / Sunday Valentine
12 13 MISS LE NORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 17.5 11 54 53 $41 Northern Meteor / Michaux
13 10 BELWORTH Cathleen Rode Peter Graham 23.7 5 55 52 $31 Bel Esprit / Filly of Choice
17 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills 0 48 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
18 EMBRACE Stephen Lee 0 48 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
9 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy 0 53 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
11 EXCELLERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0 56 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
14 MIZAR ALCOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 53 Starcraft / Street Star
Race 6 - 3:04PM COFFS HARBOUR OFFICE CHOICE DANIEL BAKER PRELUDE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.00 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 4 54 51 $13 Red Element / Mulsanne
2 9 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.3 11 56.5 65 $5 Untouchable / Timber Lass
3 3 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 1.4 9 58.5 69 $8 Lion Heart / Global Start
4 11 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 2.3 2 54
(cd 50)
60 $4.60F Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
5 12 FOREVER ALONE Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton Matthew Paget 2.7 12 54 51 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
6 4 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 4.7 7 58 68 $31 Home On the Grange / Khesann
7 10 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.2 10 56 64 $8 Snippetson / Khalija
8 5 INVINCIBLE EAGLE Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 6.7 1 58 68 $10 I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
9 6 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Terry Treichel 7.3 5 57 66 $10 California Dane / Arbutus
10 8 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 7.6 6 57 66 $9 Purrealist / Bavosa
11 1 AIMALAC BURRA Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 8.1 8 60 72 $17 Rapid Man / Smart Dancer
12 2 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 8.3 3 59 74 $9 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
7 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills 0 66 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
Race 7 - 3:42PM AYLWARD AUCTIONEERS & VALUERS 2016 SAWTELL CUP (1515 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:35.10 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 9 61 81 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
2 11 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.3 12 54 58 $17 Akacheeta / Carefully
3 4 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 1.8 6 56 71 $8.50 Stratum / Seriously
4 8 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.1 10 54 67 $31 Bel Danoro / Limbea
5 3 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 2.2 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
72 $3F Murtajill / Nervate
6 10 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 2.4 5 54 61 $31 Falvelon / Canny Belle
7 2 CHRYSOLAUS Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.6 3 59.5 78 $5.50 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
8 12 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Peter Graham 4.6 8 54 57 $7 Host / Pure Sugar
9 6 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Andrew Gibbons 4.8 7 54 69 $16 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
10 9 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 6.3 13 54 63 $17 Flying Spur / Kistena
11 5 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 7 2 54 70 $17 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
12 14 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.2 11 54 54 $16 Savabeel / Incommunicado
13 7 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 11 1 54 67 $6 Al Samer / Dix
13 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Raymond Spokes 0 55 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
Race 8 - 4:19PM WAYNE GLENN BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5 56
(cd 54)
60 $26 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
2 3 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 1 3 59 66 $8 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
3 1 FABRY Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 1.3 4 62 72 $4 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
4 2 NICCO’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.4 7 60
(cd 56)
72 $2.60F Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
5 4 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 1.9 6 58.5 69 $16 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
6 10 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Terry Treichel 2.4 9 54 59 $11 Elvstroem / Pedantic
7 6 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Darren Jones 4 2 56.5 61 $21 King of Danes / Dame Street
8 8 HIDE THE MOON Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 4.1 8 56 60 $5 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
9 5 PUNJAB ROCKET Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 1 58.5 65 $15 Easy Rocking / Dareen
9 CLIVEDEN HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills 0 59 Exceed And Excel / Recurring