Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 23, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Soft 6 majority, Hvy 8 350m-W/Post - Improving
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jul-16 3:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:01PM LAFARO ACCOUNTANTS & ADVISORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:15.14 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 9 57.5 40 $9 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
2 2 SLALOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Sturgess Matthew Paget 0.1 1 59 46 $3.80 Street Cry / Downhill Racer
3 3 ANSWERED Bradley Smith Anthony Merritt 1.9 7 57.5 50 $2F Monaco Consul / I Command You
4 5 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 2 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
5 1 PROTEST BENNY Neville Want Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 7.3 5 59
(cd 57)
38 $21 Honor in War / Benning
6 6 EXPRESSO’S LUCK Michael Trihey Allan Chau 8 6 55 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Strawberry Express
7 7 FREE FLOWING Bradley Smith Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 14.6 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Collate / Oronsay
8 9 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Ben Looker 18.7 4 54 N/A $41 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
9 8 AWESOME ONE Morgan Butler Ms Kasie Stanley 18.9 3 54.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Overspeed
Race 2 - 1:39PM FRIGID AIR & LISMORE CITY PRINTERY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.01 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Philip Kimmet Ben Looker 6 57 N/A $2.70F Dr Doute's / Round Robin
2 12 SHADOW QUEEN Julie Green Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 1.8 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Secret Affairs
3 1 GLOWING FEELING BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 3.8 3 59 N/A $13 Pendragon / Royal Feeling
4 10 JAMMO JACK Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 4.2 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7 O'lonhro / Combermere
5 13 VIDA PLAYA Joanne Hardy Allan Chau 5.1 8 57 N/A $21 Publishing / Petria
6 2 MAGHAANEM Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 6.7 1 59 N/A $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Hurried Choice
7 11 RED RAGGA Ben Robinson Jasen Watkins 7.3 5 56.5 N/A $9 Raheeb / Public Holiday
8 6 ADJOURNED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bradley Smith Anthony Merritt 8.8 7 57 N/A $4 Murtajill / Brief Me
9 5 UNIT Ken Kelly Stephen Traecey 9 4 59 N/A $41 Legal Opinion / Positio
10 8 RAINBOW FEVER Stephen Lee Ms Kasie Stanley 9.9 9 57 N/A $41 Dane Fever / Reine Margot
11 7 BON LEANGA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Hughes Raymond Spokes 16.2 11 57 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Numerette
4 SQUIDINKUM Ray Litton Alannah Badger 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / She's Fair Dinkum
3 SCHMIDTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais 0 N/A Time Thief / Particles
Race 3 - 2:16PM PARKER & KISSANE LISMORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.37 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN JAZZ Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4 58 N/A $1.80F Captain Sonador / Monte Crystal
2 6 HEAR THE CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Kasie Stanley 0.8 3 55 N/A $8 Alert / Select Bay
3 9 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.8 10 55 N/A $17 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
4 8 KATIE MAC Kevin Randall Allan Chau 5.8 9 55 N/A $7 Statue Of Liberty / Lucky Lady
5 4 SWIFT RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Savins Ms Belinda Hodder 6.1 6 55.5 N/A $4.80 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
6 10 OUR MAN KANE Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 7.3 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Fired / Distant Galaxy
7 5 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Alannah Badger 8.4 1 55 N/A $26 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
8 12 TANGLED UP Terry McCarthy Anthony Merritt 8.5 2 55 N/A $17 Easy Rocking / Romance
9 7 IRENE’S JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King Stephen Traecey 14.9 8 55 N/A $11 Northern Meteor / Tessie Girl
10 11 RED POKER Pat Randall Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 18 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
1 PRIMUS INVICTUS Kim Loy Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Primus / Razyana Queen
3 TICKLED PINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ben Looker 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Pretty Flamingo
Race 4 - 2:56PM FUJI XEROX & SIDNEY & HACKING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.27 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MS SARANDON Caroline Allardyce Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
51 $5EF St Averil / Jadoo
2 2 FINNERO Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.8 6 59 51 $6 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
3 4 ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.1 7 57.5 48 $15 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
4 5 AMBER LIGHTS Julie Green Kirk Matheson 5.6 4 57 47 $8 Nothing to Lose / Rejoinder
5 7 ABSEIL Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 6.3 8 56.5 46 $7 Significant Hill / Melissa's Memory
6 3 MAZDEN STAR Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 6.4 9 58 49 $11 Youthful Legs / Starlotto
7 1 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7 1 60 53 $5EF Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
8 11 HUSSY ROCKSTAR Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 8.1 3 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $41 Husson / Rock to Rock
9 8 AMAWIN Debbie Newham Ms Belinda Hodder 8.5 11 56 49 $9 Danewin / Amaroo
10 10 HEAVENLY DANCER Neil Creighton Ms Kasie Stanley 11.4 10 54 42 $9 God's Own / Court Dancer
11 9 CODE RED Stephen Lee Stephen Traecey 14 5 54.5 42 $7 Dane Fever / Thirtytwored
Race 5 - 3:36PM LISMORE TIMEZONE WATCHMAKERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1 61 50 $2.80F Zizou / Pinoshea
2 5 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.8 6 59 46 $6 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
3 4 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 3.2 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.40 Good Journey / Radio Sky
4 7 KATIKA Ken Kelly Stephen Traecey 7.2 2 58.5 45 $26 Bradbury's Luck / Stopaz
5 11 SUM IT UP Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 10.2 7 57.5 43 $17 Zizou / More Than Sum
6 2 NOAH’S SECRET Owen Glue Jasen Watkins 10.5 3 60.5 49 $10 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
7 12 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 10.6 8 57.5 47 $13 Nicconi / Lesmartre
8 14 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Peter Graham 10.8 13 56 44 $13 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
9 8 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 12.3 9 58.5 49 $15 Jet Spur / Dame Street
10 13 EMMYLOU Kevin Randall Allan Chau 12.4 14 56 44 $26 Aussie Rules / Sure I'm Sure
11 9 RAID THE JEWELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Birney Matthew Paget 13.1 4 58 48 $41 Beautiful Crown / Raid the Express
12 3 HAPPY ROOM Patrick Begley Anthony Merritt 13.7 12 59.5 47 $41 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
13 6 CLASSY CHANEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 17.4 10 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $15 Starspangledbanner / Coco Kerringle
14 10 SKYSAIL Paul Nipperess Ms Belinda Hodder 20.2 11 58 44 $15 Bianconi / Colour Wheel
17 FINAL BID Joanne Hardy 0 41 Valixir / Buyers And Sellers
18 ASTUTE BOY Greg Kilner 0 39 Dane Fever / Shrewd 'n' Sound
15 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner 0 42 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
16 MANNICH Gary Nielsen 0 42 Break the Vault / Anxious
Race 6 - 4:16PM TRINITY LISMORE CUP BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:38.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 CAUGHT A CRACKER Julie Green Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 8 54
(cd 51)
40 $21 Markane / Legal Tune
2 11 MAGNAVITA Shane Everson Ben Looker 2 14 56.5 48 $4F Magnus / Vita
3 4 CYRENIA Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 2.8 12 58
(cd 56)
51 $4.80 Stratum / Camellias
4 10 FAST TRACK MAGIC Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 3.1 2 56.5
(cd 55)
44 $10 Magic Albert / Komachi
5 13 HARD CHOICES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Belinda Hodder 3.7 3 55.5 46 $41 Alert / Yodalla
6 7 NO QUALM Carolyn Halliday Allan Chau 4 9 57 45 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
7 3 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.4 11 59 49 $6 Starcraft / Helluva Party
8 2 GO MARCHING IN Len Mcintyre Matthew Paget 5.5 1 59 49 $10 Bureaucracy / Folklore Lass
9 9 EMBRACE Stephen Lee Ms Kasie Stanley 5.7 4 56.5 48 $15 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
10 6 CAPTAIN WINGS Terry McCarthy Anthony Merritt 5.8 5 57 45 $41 Dr Green / My Fairy Wings
11 8 RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.9 6 57 45 $10 Authorized / Stralini
12 1 STEP LIGHTLY Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.4 10 60.5 56 $4.60 Pendragon / Way of the Wind
13 12 HAZY HUNTER Jeff Marlow Alannah Badger 9.8 7 56 43 $41 Dance Hunter / Hazy Heights
14 15 DANGEROUS LIGHT Garry Hutchesson Stephen Traecey 10.8 13 54 41 $41 Dangerous / Dance for Us
17 FLORAL NOMAD Ethan Ensby 0 40 Floral Dynamite / Lady Starring
18 ABSEIL Diane G Murphy 0 46 Significant Hill / Melissa's Memory
14 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall 0 41 Charge Forward / Moonsong
5 GRECIAN SUMMER Bryan Guy 0 50 Rothesay / Athena Mana Mou