Moree: Moree Racing Club Thursday 21, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jul-16 4:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM CARETAKER'S MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.72 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUE JOY Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 12 57 N/A $3.50F Econsul / Verkko
2 12 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 1.3 8 55 N/A $7 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 9 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.7 7 55 N/A $21 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
4 4 AMARDANTE Campbell Roberts Terry Treichel 1.8 6 57 N/A $7 Xaardante / Amareche
5 13 MAGIC MILLENBONG Clint Lundholm Ben Looker 3.4 4 55 N/A $21 Bite the Bullet / Magic Greta
6 15 TONGUE AND GROOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Sampson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.2 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
7 6 LITTLE LEENA Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 5.2 14 57 N/A $31 Oratorio / Leenahorn
8 14 ZOFFANY MISS Peter Sinclair Pietro Romeo 5.8 11 55 N/A $41 Zoffany / Frost Fair
9 3 JOE REX Kevin Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a3/) 5.9 10 58
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Denmarket / Del Some
10 8 MAY BE GRACEFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathaniel Scott Matthew McGuren 6.6 5 56 N/A $4.60 May'haab / Graceful Touch
11 2 PIXEL YOUTH Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.6 9 58.5 N/A $14 Youthful Legs / Apexian
12 11 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 8.8 13 55 N/A $31 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
13 5 DONE BEHAVIN’ Wayne Martyn Anthony Cavallo 9.9 3 57 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Oh Do Behave
14 1 I’LL EVA BE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sheridan Jones Darren Jones 10.6 2 59 N/A $51 Ready As / Clear Pass
17 HANDS UP Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Time Thief / Never Let Go
18 SEALEGS LILLY Sheree Mcewan 0 N/A Za-Im / Sea Legs
10 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Gisella
16 SHINSHIN George Woodward Greg Ryan 0 N/A Shinzig / Shinkosan
Race 2 - 1:50PM TREASURER'S MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.55 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LEDECKY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 11 57 N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
2 12 MISHANI ISTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a3/) 1 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
3 6 TIME TO REMINISCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 1.5 13 59 N/A $6 Big Brown / Typing Pool
4 10 JAMOBY GIRL Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 2.6 1 57 N/A $51 Casino Prince / More Tisha
5 4 SCHINDLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Greg Ryan 2.9 7 59 N/A $2.80F Snitzel / Morrego
6 7 WEMMICK Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 3.1 10 59 N/A $41 Bold Expectation / Nordic Flight
7 14 THALJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 9 57 N/A $61 Haradasun / Minus Zero
8 2 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Allan Chau 5.4 3 59 N/A $3.70 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
9 15 SHE’S MY ANDY Phyllis Kalinowski Terry Treichel 6 14 57 N/A $31 Red Dazzler / Cabin Party
10 9 BLUBYTWO Sheree Mcewan Pietro Romeo 6.5 2 57 N/A $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Eire Pindi
11 13 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 7 5 57 N/A $31 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
12 8 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Rod Hilton Ben Looker 8.4 6 59 N/A $26 Back the Crown / Truthful
13 5 THE GRINGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Gardner Kirk Matheson 10.4 4 59 N/A $12 Dubleo / Gwenive
14 1 FUSCUS Shane Burns Todd Banks 14.1 12 59 N/A $51 Sebring / Angel Girl
3 LARRIKAN PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
Race 3 - 2:25PM MOREE VETERINARY HOSPITAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.14 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HOOGE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1 57 52 $2.70F Street Sense / Clownen
2 7 TOTAL SURPRISE Garry Schwenke Matthew McGuren 0.2 4 59 48 $5 Big Brown / Positive Surprise
3 10 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Darren Jones 0.4 12 57 50 $4.60 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
4 5 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a3/) 1.6 2 59
(cd 56)
35 $61 Warhead / Fossey
5 2 HE’S GUILTY Emma Gill Daniel Northey 1.8 10 59 39 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Cappucine
6 11 DISCARDED Barry Strong Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 1.9 8 56.5 N/A $51 Freeze / Thanksgiving
7 6 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Allan Chau 3.2 14 59 44 $31 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
8 13 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Anthony Cavallo 3.3 7 56.5 N/A $7 Zariz / Baby Cino
9 1 DESTINY’S DESIRE Sheree Mcewan Pietro Romeo 3.4 3 59 29 $71 Power of Destiny / Desired Gurl
10 4 NO STOPPING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/) 4.5 9 59
(cd 57)
34 $71 Buriton / Clear the Way
11 8 TICK THE BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 5.4 5 57.5 50 $6.50 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
12 14 DEAR MAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 7.5 13 55.5 48 $51 Denmarket / Notorious Lady
13 12 ICHI SUN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.1 6 56.5 N/A $51 Haradasun / Astral Danza
14 3 LITTLE GANGSTER Andy Perrett Billy Cray 9.2 11 59 33 $41 Untouchable / Ondeeki
Race 4 - 3:05PM WHITES RURAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.14 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 6 55 48 $4.40EF Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
2 10 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 3 55 48 $15 Untouchable / French Valour
3 4 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 10 57.5 53 $13 Magic Albert / Beffy
4 1 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 3.8 5 60.5 59 $8.50 Commands / Permai
5 5 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser Allan Chau 4.1 4 57.5 53 $13 Lonhro / Retail Therapy
6 2 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 5 2 58 58 $5 Our Maizcay / Minaan
7 6 ONE DOUBLE Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 5.7 9 56.5 51 $13 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dutch Vision
8 3 KLISSTRA Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 6 8 57.5 57 $4.40EF Stratum / Silk And Money
9 11 HASHTAG YOLO Dale Murray Jason Missen 6.1 1 54 46 $10 Markane / Our Dynamo
10 8 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Ben Looker 7.4 7 55.5 49 $9 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
11 12 OUR MAGIC MADGE Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a3/) 13.4 11 54
(cd 51)
36 $101 Alert / Emma's Magic
7 PROJECT COMPASSION Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 0 54 Dubai Destination / Kashcrop
Race 5 - 3:40PM PICONE BOOKMAKING BROTHERS GWYDIR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAPMAKER Craig Martin Ben Looker 1 56 67 $4.40F Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
2 1 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 2.5 6 61 77 $4.60 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
3 2 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 2.7 8 59 73 $8 Snippetson / El Chickie
4 8 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Greg Ryan 3.6 2 54 63 $13 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
5 5 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 4.3 7 56.5 68 $6 Reset / Hispaniola
6 11 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.7 5 54 46 $71 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
7 10 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.8 9 54 60 $13 Dr Green / Starspotting
8 3 LOVE AND LIES Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 11 3 59 77 $6 Red Dazzler / Love First
9 9 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 11.1 4 54 61 $7 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Allan Chau 0 64 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter
4 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Kody Nestor 0 71 Ad Valorem / Coasters
Race 6 - 4:20PM NUFARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (950 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.19 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a3/) 12 54
(cd 51)
46 $26 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
2 1 MAN OF DISTINCTION Nathaniel Scott Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/) 0.4 11 63.5
(cd 61.5)
70 $13 Fastnet Rock / Lackadaisical
3 12 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 8 54 49 $31 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
4 8 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 0.7 6 56 55 $8 Starcraft / Zelsnitz
5 2 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 1.4 2 59 65 $5 Manton / Lace Wing
6 9 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 2 4 54 52 $10 Real Saga / Fledgling
7 7 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Matthew McGuren 2.7 9 57.5 58 $14 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
8 11 BLINKIN UNREAL Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 3.6 1 54 49 $21 Real Saga / Kilikanoon
9 10 RUBYCUE Peter Gardner Ben Looker 3.7 7 54 52 $51 Al Maher / Ruby Bre
10 5 CLIVEDEN HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 3.8 3 58 59 $6 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
11 4 IN HINDSIGHT Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 4.3 13 58.5 64 $4F Nicconi / Decibeel
12 14 UNIQUE SHADOW Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.4 10 54 47 $26 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
13 6 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Allan Chau 4.6 5 58 63 $7 Old Deuteronomy / Jood
14 13 HOT LAVA Wayne Martyn Anthony Cavallo 5 14 54 47 $21 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
17 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal 0 45 California Dane / Orchid Spray
18 BARNTOWN Sheree Mcewan 0 40 Hidden Dragon / Decked in Diamonds
3 LANDUAR Brett Thompson 0 61 Snowland / Jaguar Leap
16 CARAVEL Theresa Stair 0 45 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic
Race 7 - 4:55PM MOREE AG SUPPLIES AND STEEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.55 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 14 58.5 51 $4.80F Lonhro / Terrestria
2 2 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 0.8 13 58.5 51 $8 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
3 10 SUGAR LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Greg Ryan 1.3 7 55.5 49 $18 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
4 5 GRAVITY FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3 10 57 48 $12 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
5 1 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 9 59 52 $6 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
6 8 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Terry Treichel 4.1 5 55.5 45 $18 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
7 12 CASTA LA CAT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 4.5 8 55 48 $9 Tale of the Cat / Casta Laetitia
8 4 KYRGIOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 5.1 6 57.5 49 $12 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
9 6 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Daniel Northey 7.8 12 56 50 $10 Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance
10 14 RED MIST Jenelle Butler Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 8.1 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $12 Snippetson / Le Clercq
11 7 SWEET BOBBY Garry Schwenke Matthew McGuren 8.4 2 56 46 $21 Conatus / Sweet On You
12 13 SNACK ON THE RUN Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 8.7 11 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $41 Floral Pegasus / Snacking
13 11 BELLA SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat W Webster Les Tilley (a0/53kg) 8.8 4 55 48 $7 Congrats / Song of Unbridled
14 9 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Anthony Cavallo 10.8 1 55.5 49 $18 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
17 PLEASE RESET Sue Bigg Ms Melissa Brown 0 40 Reset / Olgavich
16 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Allan Chau 0 42 Sequalo / Wyndella
15 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien 0 45 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady