Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 19, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jul-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
2 1 AIM TO WIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
3 3 DOC HOLLIDAY David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 8.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiammarosa
4 6 NOUVELLE CHARM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Charge Forward / El Nafis
5 4 IMPRESSIVE ONE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
2 CARELESS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
2 5 MOMMA’S SNITZEL Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Can't Hackit
3 3 HAPPY SNITZEL Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Multiple Wins
4 7 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
5 1 ALL CERISE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Trick Taker
6 4 LA MUSE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kaystar
7 6 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
8 8 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
2 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dansili / Margarula
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTEMIS ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / True Blonde
2 7 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 1.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Supriym Story
3 3 CANBERRA Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
4 2 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Barinka
5 8 QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Carnegie
6 4 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pins / Lowland
7 9 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Marsawra
8 6 LADY CROMAC Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Bax
9 5 KIRINI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
10 10 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
2 9 SUPER TOO Marc Conners 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
3 2 HIGHLEIGH Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Graceful Lily
4 8 SUNRISE YELLOW Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
5 7 SHE’S DEMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
6 5 PALAZZO CRISTALLO Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Palacio de Cristal
7 4 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
8 3 JARDINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
9 10 VANZETTA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
10 6 SCHIFTY THINKER Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0 N/A   So You Think / Schiffer
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LET’S CELEBRATE Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day
2 4 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
3 7 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Marchelle Belle
4 5 LARAPINETA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sepoy / Spectrolite
5 8 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Irish Lights
6 1 ARAZONA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
7 3 FRENCH FERN David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / La Famelia
8 10 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
9 9 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
10 2 AS I DO Matthew Vella Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAYMAN Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pekalan
2 5 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 1.5 0 N/A   Alamosa / Grey Swan
3 3 GOLD EMBLEM Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Bella Brocco
4 6 PITTSBURGH Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
5 1 ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
6 8 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Uneasy
7 9 WHISKEY APPLE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   All American / Tiny Belle
8 7 TAI CHI SPIRIT Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beryl
9 2 DIKRAAN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / A Little Smugg
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Starcraft / Fashion Police
2 5 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Nuclear Force
3 3 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.8 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
4 6 ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Whiner
5 8 TALISKER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
6 7 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
9 WINCH Scott Singleton 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Hoist
2 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Paul King 0 N/A Sufficient / Brindillemousse
1 ABERDEEN Gai Waterhouse 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Maimuna
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MEDALLION MAN Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Talapega
2 4 DISTROYIA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bondi Blonde
3 8 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   Showcasing / Silkwood
4 2 CELEBRIS Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Reset / Goujon
5 1 AMAZING STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amazing Tale
6 6 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
7 5 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Love's Great
8 9 STETSON Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rose of Cimmaron
9 3 COMMAND KNIGHT Gary Moore Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Commands / Aemilee
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPIRIT AND FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 1 CELEBRATE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Arziki
3 3 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Military Blonde
4 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
5 4 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
6 9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
7 6 ROAD TREASURE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Fromage
8 2 COOEE MARCH Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Portside
9 8 SWINGSET Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seesawing
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STORM FORCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
2 1 AMERICA Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
3 6 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0.6 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
4 9 THE CHEETAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Wanted / Shirl Pegasus
5 2 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
6 7 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
7 4 HOSTWIN PARK Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Piculet
8 5 JULIUS CAESAR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rivers Secret
9 3 FORT JACKSON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTERSTELLAR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Amathea
2 7 SECRET PROPHET (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Secret Silence
3 3 HEMBROOK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flamingo Guitar
4 5 LABDIEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stryker / Bold Moment
5 8 VANBRUGH Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Soho Secret
6 6 RAKITNO Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Emilydelago
7 2 DUCHESS KATE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Savabeel / Royal Prize
8 1 BABY SHOES David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARABIAN Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lady of the Desert
2 7 OAKFIELD RICKIE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
3 9 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
4 6 OAKFIELD MONARCH Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
5 10 SCENT OF A WOMAN Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Street Sense / Natural Woman
6 3 ISLAND BREEZE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
7 4 KITTI PING Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dragonet
8 2 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
9 8 OAKFIELD ROYALTY Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0 N/A   Manduro / Endless
5 MADAME LILY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A More Than Ready / Bollinger