Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 18, July 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Jul-16 4:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.26 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
2 2 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Ms Tayla Lannstrom 0.5 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Petulie
3 4 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
4 1 BACHELOR HEIR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Vera's Pride
5 3 CONQUER Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell 3.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.29 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ME NO MARSH POTATO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Street Sense / Maria Sweeps All
2 2 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Mr Mathew Scorse 0.2 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
3 3 OAKFIELD REBEL Kristen Buchanan Luke Cumberland 0.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Duchess
4 4 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Mitchell Bell 1.7 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Calgary
5 TERRUBI (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Dalakhani / Altruiste
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.66 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
2 1 ANARCHY LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.8 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Flying Nikita
3 6 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Chris O'Brien 2 0 N/A   Husson / Ready On Sunday
4 5 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Missraad
5 2 KARAKA LASS John Sargent Serg Lisnyy 4.6 0 N/A   Authorized / Dodge City Kitty
6 4 PAMDALE STAR John Sargent Mitchell Bell 8 0 N/A   Time Thief / Ezaspie
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.10 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEW RULER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Expensive
2 3 MAEKIT Alan D Smith Serg Lisnyy 0.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Erthakit
3 1 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 4.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Franjelica
4 2 LENNOX ROAD John Sargent Mitchell Bell 6.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Military Queen
5 6 PROTEA SPIRIT Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 7.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
6 4 MANHATTAN DE LAGO Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 33.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Lily Rose
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.88 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate
2 4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.4 0 N/A   Nadeem / Ripe Plum
3 1 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
4 6 WESTERN CAPE Greg Bennett Mr Mathew Scorse 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oceanette
5 5 STUCK ON YOU Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.3 0 N/A   Denman / It Had to Be You
2 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.55 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGENT (NZ) Craig Weeding Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Pins / Go Our Dana
2 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.8 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 5 MOMENT OF MUSIC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Escalotte
4 6 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 2.4 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
5 4 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Mitchell Bell 3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
6 2 CELTIC RUSH Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.2 0 N/A   Wanted / Celtic Reign
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KOOROC Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Continuously
2 4 SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies Serg Lisnyy 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love
3 1 DIDACHE John Sargent Mitchell Bell 1.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Holy One
4 5 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.8 0 N/A   Kheleyf / Hot Canary
5 3 LUCIA VALENTINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.99 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
2 7 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
3 1 COOL BABY Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell 13.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Be Cool
4 3 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 13.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
5 6 RED QUIRINA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 14.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Quirina
6 4 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 16.7 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
7 5 PLYMOUTH SOUND Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 16.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Luminous Eyes
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
2 2 MY LUCKY EAGLE Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 1.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Knights Eagle
3 4 OMBROMANI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Parriwi
4 7 WHAT A SISTER Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 3 0 N/A   Snippetson / What a Twister
5 5 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.4 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
6 3 NOT TO BE CAUGHT (NZ) John Sargent Mitchell Bell 4.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alma Star
7 6 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.34 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RENOWN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sezero
2 1 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Suspended Time
3 6 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0.7 0 N/A   Stryker / La Rouge
4 2 FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 8.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Penhaligon
5 3 LA LOLLA Jason Deamer Ms Alex Stokes 8.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Schellenberg
6 5 SIOSTRA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 15.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Gold Ransom
7 7 VOLOMITE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 15.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Porcelain
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.28 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EYOTA Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bichette
2 6 LATTIMER Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.4 0 N/A   Spinning World / Vain Shadow
3 3 GINGERSNAP Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 2.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / The Gingermeister
4 5 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Milliyet
5 1 BETTER BY DESIGN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.1 0 N/A   Master of Design / With Apologies
6 4 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 4.3 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Delzao / Songcatcher
2 2 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 1.8 0 N/A   Commands / Lucky Thirteen
3 1 BOSS DROVER Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 2.6 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind
4 6 THE GARRET Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
5 3 JOHN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Enacted
4 SOVEREIGN SILK Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Domesday / Sunkita
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.63 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
2 2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 3.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
3 4 LUVLEE Gregory Mcfarlane Chris O'Brien 6.1 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Gold Earrings
4 1 CASCATA ROSSA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 6.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Backatem
5 5 OKINA YUME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.4 0 N/A   Commands / Dream the Dream