Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 17, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jul-16 7:37AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM D W BROWN ACCOUNTING BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (2920 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:04.37 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IBERIA David Joice Andrew Gibbons 7 54 40 $15 New Approach / Albaicin
2 5 PRIZE Ruth Cooper Serg Lisnyy 1.3 6 56 46 $7.50 Reset / Violet Lane
3 4 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 1.4 3 59.5 55 $3.60F Court Command / Stellabella
4 3 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ben Looker 1.9 9 59.5 57 $5 Flying Spur / Oxigenada
5 10 CHAKANA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Allan Chau 2.2 5 54 36 $31 Teofilo / Mendocina Queen
6 7 HEY MR DEE JAY Tony Newing Ms Tegan Harrison 2.3 8 54 40 $3.80 Collate / Koko Tee
7 2 RAPIDUS (NZ) Bindi Cheers Raymond Spokes 4.8 1 60 54 $9 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
8 6 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.9 4 55
(cd 53)
48 $12 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
9 9 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 13.1 2 54 40 $16 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
1 GODWOOD Greg Cornish Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 56 God's Own / Woodwina
Race 2 - 12:40PM HOME HARDWARE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.36 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANTILLATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 1 59 N/A $4 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
2 2 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 1.3 14 57 N/A $3.50F Tanabota / Billie Blue
3 3 LET’S MAKE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Tegan Harrison 2.6 13 55.5 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Spurnof
4 4 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Raymond Spokes 6.1 3 55.5 N/A $17 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
5 8 AUSSIE GUETTA Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 6.2 2 54 N/A $71 Aussie Rules / Daguetta
6 12 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 7.2 6 54
(cd 51)
N/A $10 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
7 7 SON OF BECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 7.3 8 54.5 N/A $5.50 Haradasun / Beckon Call
8 13 TALKS THE TALK BOBS Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.1 12 54
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Bel Danoro / Zambra
9 6 REGAL WITNESS John A Sprague Terry Treichel 12.1 5 54.5 N/A $15 Star Witness / Be My Princess
10 11 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Andrew Gibbons 13.1 10 54 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
11 15 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Allan Chau 13.2 11 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
12 16 AWESOME ONE Morgan Butler Ms Kasie Stanley 13.9 9 54 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Overspeed
13 10 GUMBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Serg Lisnyy 14.2 7 54 N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Opening Night
14 14 WENDY’S BABY Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 23.4 4 54 N/A $51 Youthful Legs / Wednesday's Lass
5 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
9 EXPRESSO’S LUCK Michael Trihey Allan Chau 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Strawberry Express
Race 3 - 1:20PM LJ HOOKER MACLEAN MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 3 57 N/A $4.20 Duporth / Fashion Sister
2 11 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 0.8 9 57 N/A $4 Oratorio / Chant
3 2 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.1 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $10 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
4 3 GHETTO BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Tegan Harrison 1.6 8 59 N/A $2.90F Street Sense / Esther
5 4 LONHREGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 2.4 1 59 N/A $3 Lonhro / Rego's Girl
6 12 EL TENIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew Palmer 2.9 7 56.5 N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
7 7 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3.4 6 59 N/A $31 Wicked Style / Star Lion
8 5 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 4.9 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
9 10 LUCKY LOOK Paul Richardson Peter Graham 5.5 5 57 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
10 13 QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth Matthew Paget 13.8 4 54.5 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Written By a Queen
1 DAMAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Goldam
6 TEE LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
8 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Playing Hours / Hi Tension
Race 4 - 2:00PM COLOMBUS EST LAND RELEASE MACLEAN MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,200.1st $11,480, 2nd $3,855, 3rd $1,975, 4th $940, 5th $575, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.02 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Ms Laura Cheshire 1 59 N/A $5.50 Frisco View / Our Betty
2 3 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 1.3 10 59 N/A $13 Oratorio / Pourquoi
3 12 TEARAWAY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGuren 3.3 6 56.5 N/A $2.80F Myboycharlie / Ibis
4 13 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Cunningham Raymond Spokes 3.4 2 54.5 N/A $26 Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
5 4 MAGIC’S CHARM Dale Felton Peter Graham 3.5 4 59 N/A $7 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
6 6 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Matthew Paget 3.6 3 59 N/A $17 Untouchable / Suitangi
7 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 3.7 9 56.5 N/A $16 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
8 9 I’LL TAKE MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.3 7 57 N/A $8.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
9 8 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.4 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Zariz / Princess Chloe
10 5 TAN TAT NOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 6.2 8 59 N/A $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
11 10 TANGLED UP Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 6.4 5 57 N/A $41 Easy Rocking / Romance
12 7 ZIPPY ZAC Bindi Cheers Serg Lisnyy 7.4 11 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Becquet
2 ENCOSTOLOGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Sutology
Race 5 - 2:40PM HAMILTON SIMMONS & CO F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHOPHOUSE TEARS Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 3 59.5 52 $13 Denman / Raspberry Licorice
2 2 SILVER ALBERTIVA Wendy Haynes Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.4 1 60
(cd 58)
53 $6 Magic Albert / Silver Sativa
3 1 STRADA HILL John Shelton Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.9 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $7 Strada / Here Kitty
4 5 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Jasen Watkins 2.2 9 59.5 52 $7 Red Element / Mulsanne
5 6 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.4 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $8 Intergaze / Liziborden
6 13 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Peter Graham 3.9 11 56 45 $41 Commands / Crackle Dash
7 7 SKYWISHES Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 4 7 59 51 $3.50F Host / Wrinkle Wonders
8 4 FAMILY FUN Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.2 10 59.5 52 $31 Related / Any Joy
9 10 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Scott Thurlow 5.3 12 58 49 $31 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
10 9 MONKEY SHOW Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6.5 8 58.5 50 $6.50 Tickets / Monkey Business
11 12 ROSE OF KALLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 7.6 13 57 47 $31 Nicconi / Blazonry
12 8 I’LLTELLYOULATER Shane Everson Kirk Matheson 8.7 14 58.5 50 $31 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
13 11 EXCELLENT MORNING Shane Everson Andrew Gibbons 9.3 4 57 47 $7 Excellent Art / Morning Light
14 14 TAHNEE’S RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 11 2 56 45 $26 Manhattan Rain / Graphic
16 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne 0 44 Nicconi / Snipallah
15 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Allan Chau 0 44 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
Race 6 - 3:19PM A TOM - BUILDER CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARSCAY FORCE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 4 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $2F Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
2 5 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 2.8 10 59.5 52 $13 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
3 9 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Jason Taylor 3.6 13 58 49 $26 Time Thief / Secret Habit
4 11 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Matthew Bennett 4 3 57 47 $7.50 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
5 10 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Kirk Matheson 4.1 9 57.5 48 $15 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
6 7 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 5.3 6 58.5 50 $8 Zizou / Pinoshea
7 8 SNAPPY ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 5.6 1 58.5 50 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
8 14 BURLEY PARK Mark Gwynne Peter Graham 6.6 12 56 45 $26 Oratorio / Atiya
9 17 ALBEMARLE Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 6.7 11 54.5 42 $8 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
10 4 MY BOY LOUIE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.8 7 60.5 54 $13 Wonderful World / Before Bed
11 13 CAPTAIN WINGS Terry McCarthy Matthew Paget 6.9 5 56.5 46 $31 Dr Green / My Fairy Wings
12 15 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Andrew Gibbons 8.5 2 56 45 $18 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
13 12 NASCOSTO Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 9.2 8 57 47 $26 Hidden Dragon / Point One
18 MORE BY CHANCE Bindi Cheers 0 36 More Than Ready / Volantis
16 CARAVEL Theresa Stair 0 45 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic
2 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 55 Mossman / Richly Deserved
6 SHADOWLESS Stephen Lee 0 51 All American / Patronella
1 NEE DE PAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
Race 7 - 3:53PM MACLEAN BOWLING CLUB MACLEAN CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,460, 2nd $5,865, 3rd $3,005, 4th $1,430, 5th $865, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.39 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 NAUTILE Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 3 54 65 $31 Starcraft / Junebug
2 5 BELLS OF WAR Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 0.2 6 54 76 $5 War Pass / Bella Senora
3 7 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 1 12 54
(cd 50)
71 $2.20F Murtajill / Nervate
4 17 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Terry Treichel 1.1 5 54 52 $51 Pembroke / Our Shout
5 1 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 1.5 13 61
(cd 58)
88 $10 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
6 9 RIGHT TO ROAM Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 1.6 4 54 74 $9 Starcraft / My Only Hope
7 6 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.3 1 54 67 $31 Bel Danoro / Limbea
8 12 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 2.5 2 54 71 $5 Stratum / Seriously
9 2 PAGO ROCK David Joice Matthew Palmer 2.7 7 58 82 $13 Rock of Gibraltar / Dancing Pago
10 14 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.9 11 54 73 $8 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
11 3 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 3.7 8 57.5 81 $9.50 O'Reilly / Laebeel
12 16 DICTATORSHIP Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 5.1 10 54 65 $51 Commands / Damzel's Dream
13 4 UNO FIVE (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.6 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
81 $51 Perfectly Ready / Quizzy
18 SILVER ALBERTIVA Wendy Haynes 0 53 Magic Albert / Silver Sativa
11 SPEEDY SQUIB Michael Gallagher Andrew Gibbons 0 75 Churchill Downs / Sammyjade
10 ROYAL SCRIBE David Kelly 0 66 Publishing / Dodgalady
13 UMGENI David Kelly 0 71 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
8 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Ben Looker 0 71 Domesday / Tonicity
Race 8 - 4:27PM MACLEAN VARIETY MEATS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR FIRST ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Andrew Gibbons 10 57.5 51 $21 Excites / Whisperings
2 10 HOPE ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.1 2 56 48 $12 Casino Prince / Beachland
3 8 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Matthew Palmer 0.2 1 57.5 51 $10 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
4 6 JUST GOOD John A Sprague Terry Treichel 0.3 7 58 56 $4.60 Invincible Spirit / Recover
5 1 CRAFTY TYCOON Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 0.4 14 59 54 $4.40F Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
6 9 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 0.5 6 56 52 $31 Raheeb / Kurotaka
7 5 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 1.2 8 58 52 $13 Natural Destiny / Rose General
8 14 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Jason Taylor 1.5 5 55.5 51 $13 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
9 16 FLYING SEBA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.4 16 54 48 $21 Sebring / Foxsphere
10 2 GOLDEN RULE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.5 13 59
(cd 57)
54 $26 Valixir / Pleasure Ground
11 15 SHOWMORE Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.6 12 54.5 49 $31 Onemorenomore / Showeranasherry
12 3 RAINBOW RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 3 11 59 54 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Tattler
13 11 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 3.7 4 56 52 $11 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
14 12 HARGY John Taylor Raymond Spokes 4.5 3 55.5 47 $13 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
15 17 WONDERFUL CUGAT David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 4.5 15 54
(cd 50.5)
47 $51 Wonderful World / Star of Cugat
16 4 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 5.8 9 58.5 53 $10 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
19 SUPPLEMENTS Jeremy Sylvester 0 42 Host / Vitamins
20 CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish 0 41 Clang / Voworana
13 IMPULSIVE WAYS Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 47 Shinzig / Quick Pik
18 RESTRICTED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 45 Authorized / Stralini