Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 16, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Jul-16 5:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM THE PALMS REC CLUB EMIRATES MELBOURNE CUP TOUR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Peter Graham 4 55.5 50 $3.20 Casino Prince / Aromas
2 2 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3.5 6 59
(cd 57.5)
42 $8 Wonderful World / Palidamah
3 4 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 3.6 5 59 40 $13 God's Own / Classic Dream
4 6 GARN STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Scott Thurlow 5.3 3 56.5 N/A $13 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
5 1 KENIAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 9.6 1 59 38 $8 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
6 3 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 14.9 2 59 46 $2.30F Southern Image / Chocaholic
5 SHARANI Steve Hodge 0 54 Shaft / Marju Rani
Race 2 - 1:34PM PACIFIC PALMS REC CLUB, EMCT "MAKYBE DIVA" MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VIDALOCA Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 10 59 N/A $3F Fastnet Rock / Patronyme
2 12 ZAR GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Tynan Peter Graham 0.8 7 55 N/A $4 Zariz / Golden Briar
3 10 OUR GIRL SHYANNE James Berry Daniel Northey 1.6 3 55 N/A $51 Moscow Ballet / Sweet M'Selle
4 9 INFLICT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.7 5 55 N/A $13 Ad Valorem / Imposed
5 13 MORRAYAH MISS Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 3.3 4 55 N/A $51 Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind
6 3 BARBAROBBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 3.4 11 57 N/A $18 Time Thief / Choison
7 7 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 4.6 1 56 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
8 1 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Allan Chau 6 9 59 N/A $14 Intergaze / Disarmament
9 4 GRAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 6.3 8 57 N/A $4.80 Snitzel / Goolagong
10 6 DRACABOOTY Robert Lane Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 21.5 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Dracula / Desert Booty
11 8 WENLOCK Mark Dickson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 23.6 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Kbenjar / Mifawny
14 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 N/A Danzero / Halo of Gold
11 ROSE AFFAIR Andrew Robinson 0 N/A Choisir / Bhimany
5 MADAM JUROR BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
Race 3 - 2:11PM PACIFIC PALMS REC CLUB, EMCT "ROGAN JOSH" MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 2 59 N/A $9 Niello / Desserts
2 4 URBAN PRINCE Adam Duggan Terry Treichel 1.3 9 59 N/A $4.60 Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
3 1 DASSAULT MIRAGE Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 1.8 6 59 N/A $5 Beneteau / Rapture
4 5 BRIDIE’S BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.8 11 57 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
5 11 SHE’S IN TOP GEAR Thomas Elmes Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3.3 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Garrison Savannah / Little White Dove
6 7 LOREAL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Matthew Bennett 5.5 8 57 N/A $41 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
7 2 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Allan Chau 6.4 3 59 N/A $2.80F Tickets / Verrekeen
8 8 NOISY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Serg Lisnyy 8.2 12 57 N/A $9 Raheeb / Noise Barrage
9 6 CARRIE James Hopwood Ms Alison Threadwell 9.3 10 57 N/A $61 All American / Distantly
10 10 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme John B Scott Jeff Kehoe 9.7 4 57 N/A $81 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
11 12 RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes Peter Graham 10.3 7 56.5 N/A $15 Pendragon / Ravissant
12 9 OUR COMPASS ROSE Noel Boland Scott Thurlow 18.1 1 57 N/A $81 Honor in War / Precious Lass
Race 4 - 2:51PM PACIFIC PALMS REC CLUB, EMCT "PRINCE OF PENZANCE" CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 8 58 56 $3F Volksraad / Ava
2 1 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 0.1 7 60 60 $3.60 More Than Ready / Living Hell
3 4 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.4 6 54 51 $4.40 California Dane / Pomme de Here
4 10 PLAY AND WONDER Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 3.2 5 54 38 $16 Wonderful World / Play And Miss
5 5 CASTING CREW Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 3.6 12 54 47 $8 Oratorio / Showtime Lass
6 6 POPPYANNA Larry Fairhall Luke Cumberland 6 4 54 46 $13 Silent Action / Bergamot
7 11 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Jeff Kehoe 8.4 3 54 38 $81 Husson / Heavenscent
8 12 SAVAGE DROP Colin Hughes Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 9.6 9 54
(cd 52)
35 $81 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
9 8 QAMAR Scott Singleton Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 9.8 1 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $15 Mutawaajid / Moonlight Spark
10 7 MORRELLA Ricky Rohde Terry Treichel 10.1 11 54 43 $17 Fouardee / Strawberry Express
11 9 MARVIN Barry S Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 12.8 2 54 41 $41 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
12 13 TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee Robert Agnew 14.3 10 54 30 $81 Testa Rossa / Top Station
2 MR BONJOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Peter Graham 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
Race 5 - 3:31PM PACIFIC PALMS RECREATION CLUB, EMCT "BART'S GALILEE" BENCHMARK 60 HCP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 9 59 60 $13 Flying Spur / Kistena
2 5 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Allan Chau 0.8 4 60 58 $4.40 Niello / Doubtful
3 4 INTREPIDO (NZ) Michael Dobie Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 1.3 10 60
(cd 58)
58 $5.50 Snitzel / Marzipan
4 1 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.6 7 63
(cd 61)
64 $8 Zaha / White Sprite
5 2 HOT PISTOL Melanie O'gorman Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 5.4 3 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 9 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 6.6 8 58 58 $7 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
7 8 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 7.1 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $15 Lonhro / Retail Therapy
8 3 GRAND FEELING Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 7.9 5 60.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $17 Grandera / Mintage
9 7 HASHTAG NOIDEA Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 8.2 6 58.5 59 $4.20F Nicconi / Issey
10 11 BUREATO Robert Lane Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.1 2 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $41 Bureaucracy / Koolton
10 LOADING Charlie Porter 0 49 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
Race 6 - 4:11PM PACIFIC PALMS REC CLUB, EMCT "PHARLAP" CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MICUCCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 58.5 54 $3F Flying Spur / Satirical Lady
2 7 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Peter Graham 1.3 9 56 45 $12 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
3 11 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 1.7 6 54.5 42 $15 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
4 6 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Ms Alison Threadwell 3.1 7 56 49 $17 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
5 3 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 3.3 11 58 49 $5 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
6 5 JACKKNIFE Alan Scorse Scott Thurlow 4 12 57.5 48 $7 California Dane / Silent Dawn
7 10 RAPIER Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 5.7 5 55.5 44 $13 West Quest / Gabrasellessie
8 8 TARIKAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.2 3 56 49 $5 Excellent Art / Final Star
9 1 I KNOW SO (NZ) Tess Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.8 10 59.5 52 $17 High Chaparral / Cadell
10 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 8.1 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $51 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
11 4 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.1 2 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $9 Snippetson / Astral Danza
12 9 LOCOMOTIVE BREATH Karen Owen Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 12.7 1 55.5
(cd 53)
44 $26 Byblos / Hot Dancer
15 SAVAGE DROP Colin Hughes 0 35 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
14 BOLD COLT Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 0 40 Danasinga / Vanilla Spice
13 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0 40 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue