Talmoi: Talmoi Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 16, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Jul-16 6:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29


Race 1 - 1:05PM WJ MATTHEWS/WB NEWCOMEN MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,600.1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBIDUS Todd Payne Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 67 N/A $1.50F Red Element / Sheathy
2 1 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Mr Michael Gray 2.5 3 67 N/A $3.50 Intergaze / Hot Wire
3 5 DINKY DI DIZZY Graham Shields Mr Ashley Boyd 5.3 4 65 N/A $6 Aussie Rules / Dizzy Rocking
4 2 GOLD RAIDER George Wright Mr Maurice Monckton 6.5 2 67 N/A $3.20 Undoubtedly / Lotto Rock
5 4 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Mr Billy Owen 11 1 65 N/A $4.40 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
Race 2 - 1:40PM CHESTERFIELD JOHN DEERE/EP DORAN MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $2,600.1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.37 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOOK I’M DANCING Kellie Monckton Mr Maurice Monckton 2 65 N/A $8 Moscow Ballet / Ponentina
2 3 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Mr Billy Owen 1.5 5 65 N/A $3.50 Oratorio / Bemountain
3 5 SNITSNBITS Gavin Groth Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.8 1 65 N/A $1.60F Snitzel / Desert Fairy
4 1 TREY BIT George Wright Mr Michael Gray 6.7 3 67 N/A $2.20 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
5 4 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Mr Ashley Boyd 16.4 4 65 N/A $5 Youthful Legs / Sly As
Race 3 - 2:18PM KENWAY & CLARKE/HT SIDDINS MEMORIAL CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $2,600.1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $300
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.81 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 66.5 53 $1.40F Lonhro / Terrestria
2 4 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Mr Ashley Boyd 0.1 4 62 48 $3 Red Dazzler / Adieu
3 2 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 1.9 3 62.5 45 $3 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
4 6 PLEASE RESET Sue Bigg Mr Maurice Monckton 9 2 62 41 $7 Reset / Olgavich
5 5 MOOV LIKA DANE Mark Cummins Mr Michael Gray 9.1 5 62 45 $7 Dane Fever / Bursting
3 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien 0 45 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
Race 4 - 2:53PM LOWES PETROLEUM/COL GOLDMAN MEMORIAL CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $2,700.1st $1,900, 2nd $500, 3rd $300
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Mr Billy Owen 2 62 26 $7 Bold Look / Sungari
2 1 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.2 1 68.5 55 $1.40F Starcraft / Zelsnitz
3 2 CONNECT EXPRESS Kelly Smith Mr Ashley Boyd 3.5 4 62.5 47 $2.60 Henny Hughes / Real Allure
4 4 SET IN DIAMONDS Todd Payne Mr Maurice Monckton 6.9 3 62 41 $5 Reset / Double Eight Carat
3 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Mr Michael Gray 0 42 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
Race 5 - 3:45PM B&W RURAL/W.C.&R HUNTER MEMORIAL TALMOI PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUNGIVEN (NZ) Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 69.5 65 $2EF Danroad / Voice
2 2 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Mr Ashley Boyd 0.1 1 63 56 $2EF Dane Shadow / Aeronic
3 3 ONE DOUBLE Peter Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 5.9 5 63 52 $3.40 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dutch Vision
4 4 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Michael Gray 7.3 2 62 48 $4 Fubu / Darnily
5 5 ENLEY Gavin Groth Mr Maurice Monckton 13.1 3 62 34 $7 Summa Cum Laude / Glemma Girl
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAIT TOYOTA/HELEN BOLAND MEMORIAL TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 2 62 44 $6 Nicconi / Snipallah
2 1 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.1 5 66.5 59 $1.90F Commands / Permai
3 2 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Michael Gray 1.4 3 63 56 $2.20 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
4 5 STEEL ACADEMY Gavin Groth Mr Maurice Monckton 3.7 4 62 42 $6 Royal Academy / Flick Me
FF 3 BREATH OF LIFE Peter Sinclair Mr Billy Owen 1 62 47 $6 Commands / Avabelle
6 MACHO NACHO Gavin Groth 0 39 Lonhro / Nachos