Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.47
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jul-16 3:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Finalised 16/7 - 7:30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:35AM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.62 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MORTON’S FORK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9 59 N/A $2.60F Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
2 7 HARPER’S CHOICE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.5 12 56 N/A $10 Street Cry / Oxigenada
3 6 FANFARON John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 1 10 56 N/A $12 Helmet / Exultation
4 4 HIGH MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.2 3 56.5 N/A $11 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
5 5 TUMULTUOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.1 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
6 2 LORD MACAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 4 57 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Sweet Cheeks
7 12 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 2.9 1 54 N/A $61 Sebring / Upper Crust
8 9 SALSONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 11 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
9 10 SCREAMARR BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4 7 55 N/A $10 Street Cry / Lamarr
10 3 ENTERPRISE MOUNT BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Christian Reith 4.2 5 56.5 N/A $51 Charge Forward / America Bay
11 13 WALDO WALDORF BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 5.2 6 54
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Salade / Evening Charmer
12 8 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Glyn Schofield 14.3 8 56 N/A $81 Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
11 SUGAR BELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
Race 2 - 12:10PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:30.96 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DARK EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 9 57.5 69 $7.50 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
2 2 SO WILLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.3 11 58.5 71 $11 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
3 11 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.7 7 54.5 63 $5F Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 9 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.9 3 55 64 $7.50 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
5 1 SUBORIC Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 4 61 76 $6 War Chant / Innsbruck
6 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 3.6 6 58 70 $6 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
7 7 TENORINO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4 1 57
(cd 54)
68 $14 Galileo / Classic Music
8 8 SEEKING ASYLUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 8 56
(cd 54.5)
70 $19 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
9 6 NARANJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.4 10 57 68 $10 Mossman / Sevillano
10 5 LOUIE SEA KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Glyn Schofield 4.8 2 57 68 $13 Choisir / Lovely Lonny
11 10 PENNSYLVANIA AVE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 12.8 5 55 64 $101 Encosta de Lago / Succeeding
Race 3 - 12:45PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $3.80F Shaft / Good Question
2 15 SOMEBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Don Ryan Blake Spriggs 1 13 53 54 $21 Dylan Thomas / Amourous
3 5 STRATUM’S SIREN Luke Pepper Brenton Avdulla 1.4 7 55 60 $4.60 Stratum / Winged Siren
4 8 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Jason Collett 2.1 6 54 56 $17 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
5 4 DEALS ’N’ DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 2.5 2 55.5 57 $5.50 Commands / Diamond Broker
6 2 RAISED A LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 4.4 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $16 I Am Invincible / Raise for Me
7 11 SUCKER Todd Howlett Tim Clark 4.9 4 54 50 $26 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
8 6 ADMISSION Robert Price Jay Ford 5 9 54.5 59 $21 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
9 13 FLASH IN THE DARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 5.3 8 53
(cd 51.5)
55 $13 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
10 3 BOBBY BE Ian Mcrobert Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 5.9 12 56
(cd 54)
58 $26 Floral Dynamite / Leica Alot
11 7 BID OF FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 7.8 10 54
(cd 51)
58 $8 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
12 14 SISTER JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 9 1 53
(cd 50)
55 $31 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
13 12 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Peter Wells 10.1 11 54 46 $81 Murtajill / Kurotaka
14 16 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Andrew Banks 12.4 14 53 52 $151 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
17 ZUZZUDIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 0 52 Zizou / Canon Law
18 SNAPPY ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
9 SNIPPS PARADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael W Smith Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
10 BARKSDALE Keith Dryden Sam Clipperton 0 53 Eavesdropper / Missy Sings
Race 4 - 1:20PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 73, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:03.95 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 1 57.5 69 $4.60F Encosta de Lago / Nadege
2 2 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.8 11 61 73 $19 Road to Rock / Myladys
3 10 ERIKA John Bateman Tommy Berry 7 5 55.5 66 $6 Blackfriars / Europium
4 7 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 7.6 7 58
(cd 56)
67 $9 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
5 12 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 8.7 9 55
(cd 52)
61 $6.50 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
6 6 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 9.6 2 58 67 $20 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
7 9 DURE Mick J Smith Sam Clipperton 10.9 4 57.5 66 $21 Dubawi / Revive
8 5 THURSTON (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 11 8 59 69 $5.50 O'Reilly / Etoile du Nord
9 11 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Brenton Avdulla 12.8 6 55.5 62 $8.50 Don Eduardo / Carluke
10 3 SONG AND LAUGHTER Jim Litt Jason Collett 13.5 3 60 75 $8.50 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
11 13 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Andrew Banks 27.3 10 54 52 $151 Denmarket / Blue White
1 ARTIBAI (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 0 73 Aussie Rules / Tequila Brown
4 FIRST BLOOM Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 0 73 Dylan Thomas / Celtic Bloom
Race 5 - 1:55PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:30.92 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER TYCOON Gregory Mcfarlane James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $9 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
2 3 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 7 59.5 75 $14 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
3 9 FRANCESCO Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.2 1 56.5 69 $12 Wanted / With Love
4 7 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 1.1 13 56.5
(cd 56)
69 $12 Al Samer / Larga Vista
5 11 STEAMIN’ Marc Conners Jason Collett 1.6 3 56 68 $13 Lonhro / Lamarr
6 1 CONSIGN (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 9 60.5 77 $5.50 Dutch Art / Maid To Dance
7 10 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.2 6 56 68 $4.20F Street Cry / Latice
8 8 COURTZA KING Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.2 2 56.5 69 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Kondari
9 6 VITE LONI Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 4.1 4 57.5
(cd 56)
71 $21 Lonhro / Techniques
10 4 FIGTREE Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 4.2 8 58.5 73 $15 Bel Esprit / Emmaagh
11 2 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.8 5 60 76 $15 Foreplay / Zelady
12 14 LAY DOWN THE LAW Pam Webber Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 11.2 11 54
(cd 51)
58 $61 Refuse to Bend / Laelene
13 12 FORGET MAYBE Anthony Cummings Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 17.4 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
67 $91 Fastnet Rock / Litowinda
13 WITHOUT A SHADOW Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 0 68 Not a Single Doubt / Red Blooded
Race 6 - 2:35PM WINTER STAKES (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.17 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Tim Clark 3 54 89 $7 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 7 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.3 4 54 89 $21 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 1 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 0.8 9 60 105 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
4 4 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.7 1 55 95 $5 Duelled / Maybe Yes
5 2 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3 5 57.5 100 $8.50 Snippetson / Seduction Line
6 6 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Christian Reith 3.5 2 54 89 $26 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
7 10 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.9 8 54 81 $9 Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
8 3 TALES OF GRIMM (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.3 10 56.5 98 $6 Distorted Humor / Stupendous Miss
9 8 HIDDEN WARRIOR Gordon Yorke Blake Spriggs 4.5 6 54 86 $21 Hidden Dragon / Marcovette
10 9 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Taylor Marshall (a) 4.8 7 54 85 $4.60F Churchill Downs / Mehter
Race 7 - 3:15PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Jason Collett 2 54.5 80 $6.50 Strada / Winifred
2 8 PAINTE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0.5 9 55 81 $3.30 Strada / Volkaspray
3 5 TADDEI TONDO Gerard Moloney Brenton Avdulla 1 4 57 85 $15 Danerich / Pachouli
4 3 EL SASSO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.5 1 58 87 $3.20F Snitzel / Sassy Peg
5 7 MORAL VICTORY Tim Martin Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 2.8 11 56
(cd 54)
83 $11 Husson / Fairy Moth
6 1 FORGET Kim Waugh James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4.1 7 61
(cd 58)
93 $31 Exceed And Excel / Mnemosyne
7 10 AROUSED Allan Denham Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 4.2 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
80 $41 Foreplay / Docile
8 6 SWEET FIRE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.6 6 56 87 $10 Shamardal / Zarinia
9 4 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 10 58
(cd 56.5)
87 $21 Zariz / Freebe
10 12 SENSE AND REASON Robert Price Jay Ford 6.5 5 54 81 $51 Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
11 2 BARBED John O'Shea Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 9.7 8 60
(cd 58)
91 $20 Canny Lad / Key Bar Nights
9 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride 0 81 Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
Race 8 - 3:55PM PLUCK @ VINERY HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.07 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLE LOU The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 60 83 $4.80 Snitzel / Snipify
2 11 EXTENSIBLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1 3 54 70 $5 Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
3 6 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 1.2 2 57
(cd 54)
77 $20 Sebring / Vietnam
4 13 BONETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.3 10 54 68 $7 Captain Rio / Golden Sparkle
5 12 ZELDA Les Bridge Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 5 54
(cd 52.5)
70 $17 Shamardal / Miss Zoe
6 7 THUD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.7 1 56.5 76 $3.70F Snitzel / Silky Oak
7 5 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Jason Collett 3.3 4 57 77 $21 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
8 10 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.3 11 54.5 72 $51 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
9 4 MARPLE MISS Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.7 9 57.5 78 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Sunset Express
10 3 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 6.3 7 58
(cd 56)
79 $51 Ready As / Time Release
11 8 DISTRAUGHT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.6 6 56 75 $8.50 Domesday / Hallucinates
9 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (NZ) Luke Oliver Tommy Berry 0 72 Mastercraftsman / Virginia Key
2 WINE TALES Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 82 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
Race 9 - 4:35PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
70 $13 Choisir / A Little Naughty
2 3 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0.2 5 60 79 $3.50F Myboycharlie / Butters
3 4 DRAGON FLYER John P Thompson Tye Angland 1 9 59.5 74 $11 Pendragon / Ersilia
4 14 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Jay Ford 1.1 4 57.5 70 $15 Danzero / Red Blooded
5 1 NITE ROCKER Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a2/53kg) 1.7 3 61
(cd 59)
77 $8 More Than Ready / Confer
6 10 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 2.2 11 58 71 $8 Time Thief / Quadrunner
7 17 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 2.5 6 55.5 66 $12 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
8 15 PUZZLING WONDER Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.6 10 56 67 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Basra
9 8 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.7 2 58.5 72 $31 Sebring / Pride of Africa
10 2 HILL SPY Luke Pepper Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.6 12 60.5
(cd 57.5)
76 $10 O'Reilly / Shanzero
11 6 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 6.4 8 59
(cd 57)
73 $26 More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
12 12 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Christian Reith 9 7 57.5 70 $41 Hannouma / Spark Sept
16 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh 0 67 Shaft / Good Question
9 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Brenton Avdulla 0 71 Sir Percy / Bankonher
7 THUD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 0 76 Snitzel / Silky Oak
5 TYPHOON JOLIE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 77 Shamardal / Jolie's Shinju
11 SUPER TYCOON Gregory Mcfarlane James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0 71 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks