Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 15, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jul-16 4:30PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM MORRISON BAR & OYSTER ROOM MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.46 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
2 2 LUCKY CASH Lindsey Kennedy Kody Nestor 1.3 12 59 N/A $9 Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds
3 5 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Aaron Bullock 1.4 9 57 N/A $6 Denman / Seven Stars
4 13 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 2.7 7 56.5 N/A $61 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 10 WEHILANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 3.4 3 57 N/A $2F Dreamscape / Gladiator Girl
6 12 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Paul Payne 3.5 8 56.5 N/A $41 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
7 11 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 3.6 11 57 N/A $61 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
8 6 HONEY HUGHES Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.8 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Henny Hughes / Sagas
9 8 METEOR IN SIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Tearle Ms Alison Threadwell 4.8 1 57 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Insightful
10 9 ROSE AFFAIR Andrew Robinson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.9 5 57 N/A $21 Choisir / Bhimany
11 3 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 5.8 2 59 N/A $7.50 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
12 14 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 14 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Excites / Kusasa
13 15 DANEAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Paul King 6.7 10 54.5 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Davilora Dane
14 1 DUBRUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 7.8 6 59 N/A $91 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
16 NO CUSSIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Snippetson / Ayjaydee
7 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
Race 2 - 1:05PM INGLIS READY2RACE SALE 4 OCT 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.91 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLACK MISTY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 58 N/A $2.90F Lonhro / Schiaparelli
2 3 AZCANNYAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 0.5 7 58.5 N/A $8 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 9 DANSHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Paul King 1.5 14 56.5 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 17 ZITANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 3.3 3 55 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / In a Tiz
5 10 JUST FLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 4.4 11 56.5 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Meringo Mull
6 14 INSIDE LINE Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 5.1 1 55.5 N/A $71 Sebring / Positive Flyer
7 12 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 5.9 8 56 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
8 16 BUTTERFLY FLAG Mark Schmetzer Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 7.5 13 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Duporth / Maktima
9 15 LET’S LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Robert Thompson 7.6 5 55.5 N/A $17 Mossman / Quaglino
10 5 MOSAYTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Kody Nestor 7.9 6 57.5 N/A $19 Mosayter / Comeinspina
11 6 WRITTEN SONG Bjorn Baker Anthony Cavallo 8 9 57.5 N/A $4.40 Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song
12 8 COCKTAIL HOUR James Cummings Blake Spriggs 11.6 10 56.5 N/A $7 Redoute's Choice / Chance Liaison
13 7 EXQUISITE HALO Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 12.3 4 57 N/A $13 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
14 1 HALO FORCE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 12.7 12 59 N/A $17 Snapy Halo / Reforce
2 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams 0 N/A Tickets / Fuji Girl
18 RONSKY Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Beneteau / Fernande
11 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
13 ROLLING (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Savabeel / Artemesia
Race 3 - 1:40PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.50 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PEARS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 5 55 N/A $51 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
2 17 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 0.1 12 55.5 N/A $71 Husson / Sun Classique
3 13 PREVALENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Paul King 0.5 6 55 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Occurrence
4 3 KEMP Scott Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 0.7 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Kempinsky / Clivedon
5 4 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 1 14 58.5 N/A $31 Intergaze / Miss Frome
6 9 PRIMA KLAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.3 10 56 N/A $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Prima Nova
7 10 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.1 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Magic Albert / Quite Likely
8 6 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.3 4 57 N/A $21 Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
9 2 GIBBERGUNYAH MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Ms Leanne G Henry 3 8 58.5 N/A $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Elegant Angela
10 1 BAO ZHENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.2 13 59 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Legal Thrills
11 11 ALLEZ TROIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.3 2 55 N/A $4.40 Beneteau / Dominare
12 5 LUCKY HALO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland James Geppert 5.1 11 57 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Miss Chantilly
13 16 INCREDIBLE STORY Andrew Baddock Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8.7 1 56 N/A $71 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
14 18 RONSKY Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 9.6 9 55 N/A $101 Beneteau / Fernande
8 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Foxwedge / Cover Charge
14 RICH PICKINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Searching
15 DASSAULT MIRAGE Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Beneteau / Rapture
7 DU BOIS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Duporth / Doubtful Choice
Race 4 - 2:20PM THOROUGHBRED EVENTS AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.85 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $5 Reset / Stella Artois
2 8 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 0.1 8 54 53 $11 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
3 7 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland James Geppert 0.9 4 54.5 53 $12 Valixir / Under the Lantern
4 3 FIRED UP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 1.6 11 57.5 59 $4.80 Shamardal / Swiss Current
5 11 UNADULTERATED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 2.8 1 54 51 $12 More Than Ready / Elle Duccio
6 9 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 3.9 3 54 52 $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
7 2 TILBURY LODGE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 6.3 7 58 60 $9 Reset / Camellias
8 12 SEE YOU SATURDAY Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 8.5 6 54 39 $71 Any Given Saturday / Startling Aura
9 6 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 8.8 9 56 56 $13 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
10 5 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 11.6 5 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.40F Mossman / Goldfinger
11 4 VALATIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 12.1 2 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $14 Valixir / Alsatia
10 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 52 Myboycharlie / Wooly
Race 5 - 2:55PM HELLOWORLD SCONE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 PHAR LINK Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
47 $61 Enemy of Average / Lapwing
2 3 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 2.3 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
62 $15 Enemy of Average / Arisara
3 16 ACCESSORY DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Andrews Billy Cray 2.8 10 54.5 46 $21 Sebring / Paris Who
4 9 FLAMING COMMODITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 3.1 5 59 55 $26 Stratum / Ser Flame
5 11 DOESN’T MAKE SENSE Mark Schmetzer Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 3.2 14 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $31 Street Sense / Raheights
6 6 KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Kody Nestor 3.3 8 59.5 52 $9 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
7 8 BID BLOOPA Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 3.4 13 59 55 $31 Strada / Najwa
8 13 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.9 11 57
(cd 55)
47 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
9 4 BAIO Benjamin Smith Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.1 7 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $26 Myboycharlie / Gloravega
10 10 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 5.1 2 58.5 50 $3.80F Trotamondo / Friends for Life
11 2 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 4 63
(cd 61.5)
63 $6 I Am Invincible / Talaga
12 7 SHOW AND TELL (NZ) Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 5.9 12 59.5 56 $7 Exceed And Excel / Showileo
13 14 SUNNY ORDERS Pat Farrell Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 6.5 9 55 47 $31 Haradasun / Flying Orders
14 12 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 7.4 1 57.5 52 $5.50 Choisir / Above Perfection
18 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 45 California Dane / Orchid Spray
17 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0 46 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
5 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Commands / Hot Legs
1 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 0 61 Snowland / Jaguar Leap
Race 6 - 3:35PM EMIRATES AIRLINE BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.32 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 6 55 58 $8.50 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
2 1 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Chris O'Brien 0.5 4 63.5 75 $3F Shamardal / Incheck
3 7 LOCAL HERO Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 0.6 5 60 68 $5.50 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
4 11 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.1 9 55
(cd 53)
58 $12 Akacheeta / Carefully
5 4 MERCURIAN Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.3 2 61
(cd 59.5)
70 $6.50 Lonhro / De Lago Lass
6 2 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 2.5 8 62.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $31 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
7 8 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.5 3 58.5 65 $16 Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
8 10 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 6.8 7 55.5 59 $31 Lion Heart / Crowded House
9 5 FLAVIAN Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 9.1 1 60.5
(cd 59)
69 $4.60 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
6 INVIENNA Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 72 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
3 GOT UNDERS Ken Lantry Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0 72 Southern Image / Frantoio
9 YOU ARE GOLDEN (IRE) Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 67 Medaglia D'oro / Lindelaan
Race 7 - 4:10PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.15 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOVEREIGNAIRE Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 12 62
(cd 60.5)
66 $9 Husson / Dream Machine
2 2 BERETTA Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 0.8 6 61.5 65 $9.50 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
3 9 EXIT ONLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 1.3 1 56 54 $13 Street Sense / Elle
4 3 INVINCIBLE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 2.1 4 60 62 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
5 8 BLACK FIDDLER Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 3.7 8 56 54 $51 Wonderful World / Supply Chain
6 5 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 4.7 3 58 58 $5 Snitzel / Radiant Star
7 14 RED HOT DANE Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.6 10 54 53 $17 Dane Shadow / Pharonia
8 12 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Robert Thompson 5.7 13 55.5 57 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
9 13 ABI’S THE ONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.9 7 54 54 $31 Raheeb / Ashsynd
10 10 GREAT PERSONALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.1 5 56 58 $14 Snitzel / Manapouri
11 6 ROUGH RIDE Peter Robl Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 8.4 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $9 Flying Spur / Wedgetail Eagle
12 11 HIGH HOSTESS (NZ) Greg Bennett Paul King 9 9 56 58 $26 High Chaparral / Abeel Hostess
13 4 LA GRANDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 10.7 14 58.5 59 $31 Stratum / Zatella
14 7 MAGIC QUIVER Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 12.8 11 56.5 59 $12 Shaft / Koko Magic
17 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley 0 49 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
18 PRINCE ROO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield 0 48 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
15 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
16 SOLICITATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 50 Time Thief / Suspend
Race 8 - 4:45PM LA FLEUR D'ALYSE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.69 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OUR METEOR Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 12 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $11 Northern Meteor / Miss Corona
2 6 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Andrew Gibbons 0.1 10 56 54 $10 All American / Monocular
3 9 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 0.3 11 55.5 57 $17 Street Cry / Sashenka
4 8 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 1.5 9 56 54 $11 Stratum / Dearness
5 12 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.8 1 54 53 $8 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
6 13 ROSETTA’S COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 5 54 53 $17 Kempinsky / Rosetta
7 3 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.6 3 56.5 59 $3F Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
8 7 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Chris O'Brien 3.1 7 56 54 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Wifi
9 5 CLEEVE HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.4 8 56 58 $10 Magic Albert / Index Hugger
10 4 STAR APPROACH Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.6 6 56.5 55 $31 New Approach / Bonnie Ann
11 16 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 4.8 2 54 50 $26 Dane Shadow / Rocking
12 15 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Anthony Cavallo 4.9 14 54 52 $26 Spinning World / Black Eye
13 17 JADE HUE Gayna Williams Paul King 5.2 13 54 50 $26 Henny Hughes / Jadeite
14 2 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 9.4 4 57.5 61 $17 Stryker / Debutante Robe
18 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 0 49 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
1 BREAKING STORY Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 65 Denman / Media Storm
10 SISTER JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 55 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
14 TESTARETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Anthony Cavallo 0 53 Testa Rossa / Dream And Excel