Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 15, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jul-16 4:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 145


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
2 5 KANGARILLA JOY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
3 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.6 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
4 10 ZOUTENANT Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
5 8 SHAMALIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Shamardal / Laylia
6 6 RAVENWITCH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Ready Magic
7 9 TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Mosstara
8 7 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
9 4 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
10 1 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Lady Harriet
Race 2 - 8:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPITALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Kitalpha
2 7 VIENNA WALTZ Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Burning Sands
3 8 WEATHERLY Paul Messara Craig Williams 1.8 0 N/A   Beneteau / Luna Bella
4 9 WHITULA Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
5 6 TAJ MAHAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
6 3 GRACIOUS GREY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Warpath
7 4 MEADOW LANE Gai Waterhouse Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / The Hamptons
8 5 PREDOMINATE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kiss Off
9 1 ANACAPRI John P Thompson Christian Reith 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Frustrating
10 WORD GAMES James Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crimson Reign
2 2 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Speedy Bell
3 1 AWAKE THE STARS Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
4 7 HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Awards
5 4 CUTHBERT Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Olympic Halo
6 5 DOUBLE DUX Gai Waterhouse Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quack It
7 9 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
8 6 FIRM OPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tzu Hsi
9 3 CASSADEE Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avarice
10 ZARDALU John P Thompson 0 N/A New Approach / Wild Iris
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Delaluna
2 7 POLAR STAR Gai Waterhouse Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polar Success
3 2 CALIFORNIA ELITE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pin Up Lae
4 8 POTENTATE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
5 10 SAFE HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Beneteau / Shadow Memory
6 3 CLEESE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Wit Beyond Measure
7 4 GAUGUIN (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
8 6 PENDORA Patrick Webster Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Gonski / Kaipuni
9 5 LA JUMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Decelerator
1 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0 N/A Savabeel / Croix du Sud
Race 5 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANNYESCENT Gabrielle Englebrecht Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Juicy
2 4 MALI ROSE Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
3 2 KOROIBETE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 0 N/A   Kheleyf / Zakusa
4 3 LORD DISICK Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0 N/A   Pentire / Breeze Hill
5 6 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
6 5 MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Makfi / Hurricane Mist
7 7 SUPA HONG KONG Scott Aspery Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Desert Choice
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AARALYN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Chant
2 3 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Chloe
3 8 SURFER Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Vahine
4 6 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Trickle
5 9 THUNDER DOWN UNDER Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Sense / River Dreaming
6 7 SARAJEVO John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
7 4 GENERALIFE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Lonhro / Albaicin
8 2 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
5 MATERNAL John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Street Cry / Divine Madonna
Race 7 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAMMANY HALL Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Exxi
2 2 FLEETEOR Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
3 3 HAPPY GALAXY Gary Moore Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Nadeem / Seven Stars
4 1 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Rothesay / Zalila
5 6 SALTHOUSE (IRE) John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sugarhoneybaby
6 5 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Close Regards
7 7 SHARDS John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Shatters
4 HAPTIC John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Troubeaut
Race 8 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHETWOOD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Eldarin
2 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
3 7 MISS DENNI (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.9 0 N/A   Pins / Grande Ballare
4 1 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
5 6 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 2 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
7 4 CRUACHAN John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Commands / Lucky Mascot
8 5 FANTASIZE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Authorized / Danesty
Race 9 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
2 5 OUT OF WEDLOCK Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Wedlock
3 6 POLEMIC John O'Shea Craig Williams 2.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Disputes
4 7 SOHO ROCK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Rock On Madonna
5 8 TOUCH OF FLO Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Klochkova
6 2 DANCE IN THE MIST Ron Quinton Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Juice
9 VEILLE John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
4 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
3 MADRIGALS John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Miss Right Note
Race 10 - 9:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRACHENFELS John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
2 5 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Margherita
3 2 BUKZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bukhoor
4 8 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
5 1 ANTIOCH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Commands / Steflara
6 6 NEPEAN James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
7 7 OBLIQUE LINE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Commands / Upper Echelon
8 9 ZETASTAR Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
9 3 COLORADO RIVER Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Aspen Falls
Race 11 - 10:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
2 3 GLENALL Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
3 5 LOOK FIRST Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / First Look
4 1 CELERITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fumble
5 4 HONEYWINE John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mead
6 2 DEMOLITION John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shatters
7 6 OBSCURA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Conceal
8 7 PRADA MISS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
Race 12 - 10:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRAGONARD John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
2 1 BRYNEICH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
3 3 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
4 4 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
5 5 QUE PASA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Benfica / Greeting
6 7 WALTZER Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ambers Waltz
7 8 ZORRO Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
6 VICTORIA DAWN Ron Quinton 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Valda Merceda
Race 13 - 10:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Choisir / Cariad
2 3 PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / So Pristine
3 5 SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
4 8 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
5 1 PLEASED John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lajoie
6 7 WINE John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 N/A   Street Cry / Purple
7 4 PYGMY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   New Approach / Rinky Dink
8 6 VANDERLUNE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Moonlight Shadow
Race 14 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
2 1 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Viviane
3 2 HEZA PROFESSIONAL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Professionelle
4 8 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   War Pass / Splendid Thing
5 6 NEW ELEGANCE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Karmann Ghia
6 7 SIR DEREK Peter Robl Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Strategic / Eldenta
7 5 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
8 3 HOLYROODHOUSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen's Suite
4 LIGHTNING STREAK James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Northern Meteor / World Guide
Race 15 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERNIER Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Zizou / Chatelaine
2 2 CHEEKY BABE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
3 6 SOVEREIGN WEALTH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty
4 5 JOY OF JOYS Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
5 4 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Choisir / Esther
6 3 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Commands / Prisoner of Love
1 AL NADER Gai Waterhouse Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Al Maher / Nawadder
Race 16 - 10:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUSITANIA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sepoy / Oceanfast
2 5 RESOLUTE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Indulgent
3 4 MANDOLIZE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Academy Idol
4 9 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 7 SOUTH AFRICA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vormista
6 2 LONG JUAN FENG Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
7 6 SANCTUARY COVE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Congrats / Elusivity
8 10 WORD GAMES James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
1 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Alamosa / Grey Swan
8 WINNING RUPERT Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Winaura
Race 17 - 11:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
2 3 BRIBE THE WITNESS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kitty Cash
3 9 THE REVEREND DEMON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
4 7 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Personification
5 4 CALIFORNIA FORTUNE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mimi Lebrock
6 2 BEAT THE CHARGE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Coolroom Candidate
1 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Sufficient / Brindillemousse
8 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Showcasing / Silkwood
6 LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery 0 N/A Sebring / Chicago Seven
Race 18 - 11:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:42.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POUND STERLING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Spring Collection
2 2 CALIFORNIA NIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Anabandana
3 8 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mischievous
4 5 PERFECT SEASON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / The Missus
5 7 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
6 1 AUNTIE SHIRL Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zafaaf
4 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman 0 N/A Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 GRAVITATE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Sebring / Forward Love
Race 19 - 11:25AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY OF SPEED Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen's College
2 2 ALLIGATOR Paul Messara Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Allariza
3 5 EXCITABLE Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Coablo
4 4 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
5 6 SUPER CHASE (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
6 3 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aspen Falls